Goldfields Football League Inc.
Latest News
Register
Login to Sportzware Membership
GFL resources / downloads
Fixtures/Results
Clearances
Tribunal
GFL player records
BOG - 14' s & under GF
BOG - 16's & under GF
BOG - Colts GF
BOG - Reserves GF
BOG - League GF
F&B - 14's & under
F&B - 16's & under
F&B - Colts
F&B - Reserves
F&B - League
Rookie of the Year
Footballer of the Year
Leading Goal Kickers
Subiaco Golds
GFL Club awards
Champion Club Award
Minor Premiers Award
Premiership results - Seniors
Premiership results - Juniors
Team of the Year
2018
2017
2016
Life & Honorary Members
Life Members
Honorary Members
Representative football
Great Southern
Landmark
Wesfarmers
WA representatives
GFL Administration
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Goldfields Football League
/
2008 Reserves
/
Kalgoorlie City Football Club
/
Kalgoorlie City Football Club - Reserves
2008 Reserves
3294
Fixtures
Results
Ladder
competition stats
Show other Matches in Round
Other Matches in Round 14
Kalgoorlie City Football Club - Reserves
6.11-47
Live
FINAL
Mines Rovers Football Club - Reserves
12.18-90
Sun 29/Jun
12:10 PM
View
Kambalda Football Club - Reserves
79
12.7-79
Live
def.
FINAL
Live Now
34
4.10-34
Railways Football Club - Reserves
Kambalda Oval
Sun 29 Jun - 12:10 PM
Match Centre
Selected Teams
Player Points
Match Reports
Play By Play
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Kambalda Football Club - Reserves
3.1-3
5.4-5
9.5-10
12.7-79
Railways Football Club - Reserves
1.0-1
1.2-1
2.4-2
4.10-34
Kambalda Football Club - Reserves
Best Players:
T. CHAMPION 4, J. RUTLEY 3, A. DARDHA, G. MILLER, B. PERRY, B. HAYES, L. COLLINS
Railways Football Club - Reserves
Best Players:
S. HARVEY 2, S. EDWARDS, B. SIMMONDS
Kambalda Football Club - Reserves
#
Player
G
BST
11
Jarrod Dubyna
0
0
28
Ben Perry
1
0
31
Jarod Rutley
3
0
32
Scott Boyd
0
0
33
Peter Reed
0
0
35
Ben Litterick
0
0
36
Timothy Champion
4
0
38
Adam Dardha
1
0
40
Luke Collins
1
0
41
Robert Walley
0
0
42
Elton Polak
0
0
43
Bouyden Champion
0
0
44
Alan Ballard
0
0
45
Adam Rudd
0
0
46
Darren Champion
0
0
48
Alex Seed
0
0
49
Ben Schneider
0
0
50
Benjamin Hayes
1
0
51
Angus Eglinton
0
0
52
Gary Miller
1
0
53
Ashley Major
0
0
Railways Football Club - Reserves
#
Player
G
BST
2
Nathan Beard
0
0
3
Richard Sacilotto
0
0
4
Daniel Dimer
0
0
5
Troy Simper
0
0
6
Tim Ball
0
0
8
Shane Allnutt
0
0
10
Mark Cossom
0
0
11
Renny Leo
0
0
12
Scott Edwards
1
0
13
Shane Western
0
0
15
David Rainey
0
0
16
Chaise Brock
0
0
18
James Sceghi
0
0
19
Aaron Wilson
0
0
20
Scott Harvey
2
0
21
Garth Foster
0
0
25
Nathan Hogg
0
0
26
Trent West
0
0
27
Grant Stewart
0
0
28
Kevin Dimer
0
0
29
Brett Simmonds
1
0
30
Andrew Saltmarsh
0
0
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started