Teams in CBA Primary School Teams
Teams
Bromley Black - Year 5/6
(Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3)
Bromley Green - Year 5/6
(Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3)
Chisnallwood Chissy Court Crusaders Y78
(Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays)
Chisnallwood Chissy Rockettes
(Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays)
Chisnallwood Chissy Royals Y7/8
(Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays)
Chisnallwood Dazzling Dunkers Y78
(Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays)
Chisnallwood Dribbling Dudes Y7/8
(Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays)
Christchurch East Lightning - Y5/6
(Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3)
Christchurch East Thunder - Y5/6
(Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3)
Linwood Ave Clippers - Y5/6
(Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3)
Lions MB
(Cowles Miniball Term One Tuesday )
Lions Basketball Y5/6
(Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3)
Previously Associated Competitions
Lions Basketball Y5/6 (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays)
Marshland Air Ballers - Y5/6
(Cowles Miniball Term One Thursday )
Previously Associated Competitions
Marshland Air Ballers - Y5/6 (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays)
Marshland Air Ballers - Y5/6
(Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3)
Marshland Grizzlies- Y5/6
(Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3)
Mt Pleasant Malayian Tigers Y56
(Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays)
Mt Pleasant Manta Rays Y56
(Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3)
Previously Associated Competitions
Mt Pleasant Manta Rays Y56 (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays)
Mt Pleasant Mavericks- Y5/6
(Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3)
Parkview Pango- Y5/6
(Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3)
Parkview Prime Y7/8
(Cowles Miniball Term One Thursday )
Parkview Pursuit Y7/8
(Cowles Miniball Term One Tuesday )
Queenspark Breakers - Year 5/6
(Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3)
Queenspark Giants - Y5/6
(Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3)
Queenspark Hot Shotz - Year 7/8
(Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays)
Previously Associated Competitions
Queenspark Hot Shotz - Year 7/8 (Cowles Miniball Term One Thursday )
Queenspark Pistons- Year 5/6
(Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3)
Redcliffs Lakers Y56
(Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays)
Previously Associated Competitions
Redcliffs Lakers Y56 (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3)
Ruru Y7/8
(Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays)
Shirley Breakers- Y7/8
(Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays)
Shirley Super Sonics Y5/6
(Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3)
SNBS Surfers Y7/8
(Year 7/8 Primary School Comp- Thursdays)
South New Brighton Dunksters MB
(Cowles Miniball Term One Thursday )
Previously Associated Competitions
South New Brighton Dunksters MB (Cowles Miniball Term One Tuesday )
South New Brighton Wave Riders Y7/8
(Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays)
St. Anne's Saints - Y5/6
(Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3)
Sumner Stingrays Y5/6
(Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3)
Previously Associated Competitions
Sumner Stingrays Y5/6 (Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays)
Sumner Surfers-Y5/6
(Cowles Miniball Term One Tuesday )
Previously Associated Competitions
Sumner Surfers-Y5/6 (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3)
Waitakiri Bulls Miniball
(Cowles Miniball Term One Tuesday )
Waitakiri Clippers - Y5/6
(Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3)
Waitakiri Lakers - Year 5/6
(Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays)
Previously Associated Competitions
Waitakiri Lakers - Year 5/6 (Year 5/6 Primary Competition Tuesdays Term 2-3)
Waitakiri Lakers MB
(Cowles Miniball Term One Thursday )
Waitakiri Wizards Y5/6
(Year 5/6 + 7/8 Primary Competition Wednesdays)