Draws & Results

2019 Under-16 Girls

Rebounding Summary

Player Name Team M AV REB AV OR AV DR
M Slater ACT 8 11.5 4.12 7.38
T Ranson WACU16G 8 10.12 3.88 6.25
S Preston-Muchirahondo QLD South 9 9.67 4.89 4.78
M Healy VIC Countr 8 9.62 3.62 6
M Jacobs WAM U16 G 9 8.89 3 5.89
A Hassett NSW Countr 9 8.33 4.22 4.11
A O'Hara VIC Metro 9 7.78 2.44 5.33
B Stasinowsky SA Country 8 7.62 2.5 5.12
E Foy NSW Countr 9 7.22 2.11 5.11
P Santacaterina QLD North 7 7 2.14 4.86
T Heal VIC Metro 9 6.67 2.78 3.89
E Finney ACT 8 6.5 3 3.5
C Kay TAS 8 6.38 2.38 4
D Ananiev VIC Countr 8 6.38 2 4.38
J Crawshaw NSW Metro 8 6.12 3.25 2.88
O Bradley SA Country 8 6.12 1.88 4.25
S Ritter SA Country 8 6.12 3 3.12
I Juffermans NSW Countr 9 6 2.56 3.44
J Clark WAM U16 G 9 5.89 2.11 3.78
G Winter SA Country 8 5.75 1.5 4.25
J Skeggs WACU16G 8 5.75 1.12 4.62
R Nelson NSW Metro 8 5.25 1.62 3.62
T Webb TAS 8 5.12 1.12 4
H Briskey ACT 8 5 1.88 3.12
R Vlahov WAM U16 G 9 4.89 1.67 3.22
K Daniels WAM U16 G 9 4.78 2.22 2.56
G Koopmans VIC Countr 8 4.75 1.25 3.5
M Crawford TAS 8 4.75 1.25 3.5
S Clarke TAS 8 4.75 1.38 3.38
L Das NT Girls 7 4.71 1.43 3.29
N Puoch VIC Metro 9 4.67 1.22 3.44
S Burrows VIC Metro 9 4.67 2.22 2.44
R Todd VIC Countr 8 4.62 2 2.62
S Meares WACU16G 8 4.62 1.25 3.38
C Pitman NSW Metro 8 4.5 1.25 3.25
F Henderson NSW Metro 8 4.38 0.88 3.5
P Schell NSW Metro 8 4.38 2.62 1.75
E Bollands VIC Metro 9 4.33 1.11 3.22
A Heard QLD North 7 4.29 1.71 2.57
I Mulcahy QLD North 7 4.29 0.86 3.43
L Walker QLD North 7 4.29 2.14 2.14
O Dean NT Girls 7 4.29 0.86 3.43
A Marshall VIC Metro 9 4.22 1 3.22
K Henaway QLD North 7 4.14 1.71 2.43
M Hensen NT Girls 7 4.14 1.86 2.29
A Phillips NSW Countr 9 4.11 1 3.11
G Whyte NSW Countr 9 4.11 1.44 2.67
E Moran ACT 8 4 0.75 3.25
E Mcintyre VIC Metro 9 4 1.89 2.11
A Hall WACU16G 8 3.88 1.75 2.12
R Gray TAS 8 3.75 1 2.75
E Condron VIC Countr 8 3.62 1.88 1.75
L York WACU16G 8 3.5 1.38 2.12
R Perryman SA Country 8 3.5 1.38 2.12
E Keightley NT Girls 7 3.43 0.43 3
H Olding QLD North 7 3.43 1.29 2.14
P Holmes QLD North 7 3.43 1.29 2.14
A Parsons WACU16G 8 3.38 1.12 2.25
C Harding SA Country 8 3.38 1.62 1.75
D Loughridge VIC Countr 8 3.38 1.12 2.25
D Civich WAM U16 G 9 3.33 1.44 1.89
M Kirby NSW Countr 9 3.33 1 2.33
K Foster NT Girls 7 3.29 1.43 1.86
S Williams NSW Countr 9 3.22 1.44 1.78
S Palmer NT Girls 7 3.14 0.71 2.43
E Nguyen ACT 8 3.12 1.12 2
K Nalder WAM U16 G 9 3.11 1.11 2
A Wood VIC Metro 9 3 0.67 2.33
A Baynes WACU16G 8 3 1.25 1.75
A Francis ACT 8 3 1.38 1.62
H Duncan WAM U16 G 9 3 1 2
L Armstrong ACT 8 3 0.75 2.25
M Wawszkowicz NSW Countr 9 3 1.89 1.11
T Moffat SA Country 8 3 1 2
T Bean ACT 8 3 1 2
Z Banks TAS 8 3 0.38 2.62
E Janssen-Holton SA Metro 8 2.88 1 1.88
I Whitelaw VIC Countr 8 2.75 1.38 1.38
K Collinson NT Girls 7 2.71 1.14 1.57
E Roach SA Country 8 2.62 0.62 2
J Ashlin TAS 8 2.62 0.88 1.75
J Straker NSW Metro 8 2.62 1.12 1.5
M Hill QLD North 7 2.57 0.14 2.43
L Moody NSW Countr 9 2.56 1 1.56
R Burd WAM U16 G 9 2.56 1.33 1.22
A Crossan NSW Countr 9 2.44 0.89 1.56
A Perkins NT Girls 7 2.43 1 1.43
F Crotty QLD North 7 2.43 1 1.43
T Morgan WAM U16 G 9 2.33 0.89 1.44
K West QLD North 7 2.29 1 1.29
A Kayrouz NSW Metro 8 2.25 0.62 1.62
A Duncan SA Country 8 2.25 0.62 1.62
S Mowbray NSW Metro 8 2.25 1 1.25
S Melekiola ACT 8 2.25 0.75 1.5
A Winterbine WACU16G 8 2 0.25 1.75
B Perkins NT Girls 7 2 0.14 1.86
K Srhoj WACU16G 8 2 0.38 1.62
M Sharp VIC Countr 8 2 0.5 1.5
A Kurkowski VIC Metro 9 1.89 0.89 1
M Wood ACT 8 1.88 1.25 0.62
E Averill WAM U16 G 9 1.78 0.56 1.22
C Ransom TAS 8 1.75 0.75 1
E Leasuasu NSW Metro 8 1.75 0.5 1.25
B Breen VIC Countr 8 1.62 0.38 1.25
T Bryant SA Country 8 1.62 0.38 1.25
C Kitto TAS 8 1.5 0.62 0.88
S Privitera VIC Countr 8 1.5 0.38 1.12
E Maltezos VIC Metro 9 1.44 0.44 1
J Pollon NT Girls 7 1.14 1.14
O Harman TAS 8 1 0.12 0.88
K Duncan WACU16G 8 0.25 0.25

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Average Points
2022 Under-16 Boys
N Walker
Leader
20.75
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 H Beauchamp Vic Metro 20.44 3 I Cotton QLD South 19.89 4 C Mulot WA Metro 18.33 5 D Daniels Vic Countr 17.25
Average Rebounds
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team AV REB 2 O Sabine SA Metro 10 3 H Beauchamp Vic Metro 9.33 4 J Hay Tasmania 9 5 D Manyang SA Metro 8.62
Average Assists
2022 Under-16 Boys
S Blain
Leader
5.5
AV ASS
Pos Player Team AV ASS 2 R Cheesman Vic Metro 4.89 3 D Daniels Vic Countr 4.75 4 J Hay Tasmania 4.25 5 I Cotton QLD South 4.22
Average Steals
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team AV ST 2 R Cheesman Vic Metro 4.11 3 J Mackenzie SA Metro 3.75 4 C Mulot WA Metro 3.56 5 M Enchong ACT 3.38
Free Throw Percentage
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team FT% 2 C Whale NSW Countr 80.77 3 K Tuakura QLD North 80 4 J Chitsaka ACT 77.78 5 D Daniels Vic Countr 73.08
Average Turnovers
2022 Under-16 Boys
N Kirk
Leader
5.29
AV TO
Pos Player Team AV TO 2 T Materne NT 5.14 3 A Mckenney NT 4.57 4 T Murray NT 4.43 5 J Newell NT 4.29
Three Point Percentage
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team 3P% 2 A Foxwell Vic Metro 46.94 3 B Macarthur NSW Metro 46.15 4 N Beattie Vic Metro 42.42 5 C York Vic Countr 42.31
Match Points
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team PTS 2 I Cotton QLD South 179 3 N Walker Tasmania 166 4 C Mulot WA Metro 165 5 H Lindner SA Country 139
Total Free Throws Made
2022 Under-16 Boys
Total Three Points Made
2022 Under-16 Boys
Average Points
2022 Under-16 Girls
J Hall
Leader
24.12
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 V Seumanutafa QLD South 21.67 3 S Taylor Vic Countr 19.5 4 T Hampton Northern T 19 5 Z Russell ACT 19
Average Rebounds
2022 Under-16 Girls
Z Russell
Leader
12.78
AV REB
Pos Player Team AV REB 2 T Hampton Northern T 11.71 3 S Reisinger QLD South 11.11 4 A Francis QLD North 9.57 5 J Crook NSW Countr 9
Average Assists
2022 Under-16 Girls
J Hall
Leader
6.38
AV ASS
Pos Player Team AV ASS 2 S Lehmann SA Country 5.62 3 H Jensen QLD North 5.14 4 M Scott ACT 4.89 5 R Perkins NSW Metro 4.38
Average Steals
2022 Under-16 Girls
Pos Player Team AV ST 2 J Hall NSW Metro 4.75 3 T Hampton Northern T 4.43 4 A Fotu WA Country 4.11 5 A Fotu WA Country 4.11
Free Throw Percentage
2022 Under-16 Girls
Pos Player Team FT% 2 A Francis QLD North 77.42 3 A Hanson QLD South 70.37 4 C Hodges SA Metro 68.97 5 C Hodges SA Metro 68.97
Average Turnovers
2022 Under-16 Girls
Z Russell
Leader
7.22
AV TO
Pos Player Team AV TO 2 T Hampton Northern T 7.14 3 M Scott ACT 5.78 4 K Thompson SA Country 5.62 5 K Thompson SA Country 5.62
Three Point Percentage
2022 Under-16 Girls
Match Points
2022 Under-16 Girls
Pos Player Team PTS 2 J Hall NSW Metro 193 3 Z Russell ACT 171 4 S Taylor Vic Countr 156 5 D Nousis Vic Metro 135
Total Free Throws Made
2022 Under-16 Girls
Z Russell
Leader
31
FTM
Total Three Points Made
2022 Under-16 Girls