Draws & Results

2019 Under-16 Girls

Floor Game Summary

Player Name Team M PTS AV ASS AV ST AV TO
K Collinson NT Girls 7 31 1.29 1.57 7.71
M Crawford TAS 8 64 1.38 1.62 6
E Keightley NT Girls 7 42 0.86 0.57 5.71
M Hensen NT Girls 7 19 0.29 1.14 5.14
T Bean ACT 8 41 1.5 0.62 5.12
S Palmer NT Girls 7 92 1.57 3.29 5
L Armstrong ACT 8 31 2.88 1.62 4.88
P Santacaterina QLD North 7 65 2.57 2.71 4.71
J Skeggs WACU16G 8 107 2.25 3.38 4.38
O Dean NT Girls 7 21 1.43 2 4.29
L York WACU16G 8 58 1.5 1.88 4.25
T Ranson WACU16G 8 47 2 2.25 4
E Foy NSW Countr 9 117 1.89 1 3.67
D Ananiev VIC Countr 8 90 1.88 3.25 3.62
T Webb TAS 8 47 2.5 1.5 3.62
F Crotty QLD North 7 35 1 1.86 3.57
P Holmes QLD North 7 49 1.71 2.43 3.57
A Phillips NSW Countr 9 65 2.22 1.33 3.56
S Williams NSW Countr 9 38 0.89 1.22 3.44
L Das NT Girls 7 26 0.86 1.57 3.43
A Francis ACT 8 55 1.25 0.62 3.38
F Henderson NSW Metro 8 51 2.25 1.88 3.38
M Slater ACT 8 78 1.12 1.25 3.25
A Marshall VIC Metro 9 64 2.11 2 3.22
E Finney ACT 8 49 1.38 0.88 3.12
E Nguyen ACT 8 48 2.25 3.5 3.12
M Jacobs WAM U16 G 9 117 2.33 3.44 3.11
D Loughridge VIC Countr 8 123 3.62 2.88 3
G Koopmans VIC Countr 8 89 2.38 1.25 3
S Clarke TAS 8 28 0.38 0.25 3
D Civich WAM U16 G 9 66 2 3.11 2.89
G Winter SA Country 8 67 1.25 2.38 2.88
R Nelson NSW Metro 8 73 1 1.62 2.88
B Perkins NT Girls 7 4 0.86 0.29 2.86
L Walker QLD North 7 67 1.14 1.43 2.57
C Harding SA Country 8 49 0.88 1.25 2.5
E Moran ACT 8 15 0.62 0.62 2.5
O Bradley SA Country 8 67 1.62 2 2.5
R Gray TAS 8 21 0.38 1 2.5
T Moffat SA Country 8 140 3.12 2.5 2.5
G Whyte NSW Countr 9 72 0.78 1.56 2.44
A Heard QLD North 7 37 0.43 1.57 2.43
K Henaway QLD North 7 43 0.43 1.57 2.43
J Ashlin TAS 8 29 0.25 0.5 2.38
K Daniels WAM U16 G 9 46 2.56 2 2.33
C Kay TAS 8 107 1.38 1.75 2.25
S Privitera VIC Countr 8 33 1.38 0.62 2.25
E Bollands VIC Metro 9 33 0.44 1 2.22
A Duncan SA Country 8 31 0.62 1.5 2.12
R Vlahov WAM U16 G 9 122 1.33 1.67 2.11
A Baynes WACU16G 8 30 0.38 0.25 2
I Juffermans NSW Countr 9 61 0.67 0.44 2
K Srhoj WACU16G 8 15 0.38 0.5 2
M Hill QLD North 7 40 1.29 1.86 2
M Kirby NSW Countr 9 39 1.33 1.89 2
S Preston-Muchirahondo QLD South 9 123 1.89 2.44 2
T Heal VIC Metro 9 123 2.89 0.78 2
J Clark WAM U16 G 9 84 1.89 1.89 1.89
B Stasinowsky SA Country 8 73 2.62 2 1.88
C Ransom TAS 8 5 0.88 0.62 1.88
I Borlase SA Metro 8 146 2.62 3 1.88
M Healy VIC Countr 8 72 1 1.12 1.88
S Ritter SA Country 8 49 0.5 0.62 1.88
S Meares WACU16G 8 59 0.88 1.25 1.88
T Bryant SA Country 8 18 1.62 1.88 1.88
I Mulcahy QLD North 7 23 0.29 0.43 1.86
J Pollon NT Girls 7 7 1 0.29 1.86
H Duncan WAM U16 G 9 32 0.56 1.11 1.78
N Puoch VIC Metro 9 136 1.56 1.67 1.78
A Winterbine WACU16G 8 32 0.38 1 1.75
C Pitman NSW Metro 8 82 1.88 1.62 1.75
S Melekiola ACT 8 22 0.38 0.62 1.75
K Foster NT Girls 7 11 0.14 0.71 1.71
A Crossan NSW Countr 9 19 0.56 0.89 1.67
E Averill WAM U16 G 9 38 1.33 0.78 1.67
A Kayrouz NSW Metro 8 34 1.5 0.75 1.62
E Roach SA Country 8 7 0.62 0.88 1.62
J Crawshaw NSW Metro 8 37 0.75 1.25 1.62
S Mowbray NSW Metro 8 19 1 1.25 1.62
K West QLD North 7 25 0.86 0.86 1.57
A Hassett NSW Countr 9 104 1.11 1.78 1.56
R Burd WAM U16 G 9 61 1.33 1.78 1.56
A Wood VIC Metro 9 75 1.89 1.56 1.44
A Perkins NT Girls 7 8 0.71 0.29 1.43
B Breen VIC Countr 8 43 1.62 1.12 1.38
R Perryman SA Country 8 32 0.88 1 1.38
Z Banks TAS 8 23 1.12 0.5 1.38
A O'Hara VIC Metro 9 67 0.22 1.67 1.33
T Morgan WAM U16 G 9 46 0.89 0.78 1.33
M Wood ACT 8 32 0.62 0.75 1.25
E Mcintyre VIC Metro 9 37 1 0.78 1.22
L Moody NSW Countr 9 26 1.11 1.22 1.22
M Wawszkowicz NSW Countr 9 21 2.11 0.56 1.22
S Burrows VIC Metro 9 57 1.78 1.22 1.22
A Hall WACU16G 8 35 1 0.12 1.12
C Kitto TAS 8 16 0.38 1.12
E Maltezos VIC Metro 9 55 2.44 1.56 1
I Whitelaw VIC Countr 8 8 0.5 0.62 1
J Straker NSW Metro 8 17 1.12 1.38 1
K Nalder WAM U16 G 9 29 0.78 0.56 1
A Parsons WACU16G 8 7 0.62 1.75 0.88
H Briskey ACT 8 11 0.38 0.5 0.88
O Harman TAS 8 9 0.25 0.25 0.75
H Olding QLD North 7 30 0.14 0.43 0.71
E Condron VIC Countr 8 31 0.5 0.5 0.62
R Todd VIC Countr 8 45 2.38 1.38 0.62
E Leasuasu NSW Metro 8 10 0.25 0.38 0.5
M Sharp VIC Countr 8 23 1.5 1.5 0.5
K Duncan WACU16G 8 11 0.25 0.25 0.38
P Schell NSW Metro 8 40 1.25 0.75 0.38
A Kurkowski VIC Metro 9 40 1.11 1.22 0.22

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Average Points
2022 Under-16 Boys
N Walker
Leader
20.75
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 H Beauchamp Vic Metro 20.44 3 I Cotton QLD South 19.89 4 C Mulot WA Metro 18.33 5 D Daniels Vic Countr 17.25
Average Rebounds
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team AV REB 2 O Sabine SA Metro 10 3 H Beauchamp Vic Metro 9.33 4 J Hay Tasmania 9 5 D Manyang SA Metro 8.62
Average Assists
2022 Under-16 Boys
S Blain
Leader
5.5
AV ASS
Pos Player Team AV ASS 2 R Cheesman Vic Metro 4.89 3 D Daniels Vic Countr 4.75 4 J Hay Tasmania 4.25 5 I Cotton QLD South 4.22
Average Steals
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team AV ST 2 R Cheesman Vic Metro 4.11 3 J Mackenzie SA Metro 3.75 4 C Mulot WA Metro 3.56 5 M Enchong ACT 3.38
Free Throw Percentage
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team FT% 2 C Whale NSW Countr 80.77 3 K Tuakura QLD North 80 4 J Chitsaka ACT 77.78 5 D Daniels Vic Countr 73.08
Average Turnovers
2022 Under-16 Boys
N Kirk
Leader
5.29
AV TO
Pos Player Team AV TO 2 T Materne NT 5.14 3 A Mckenney NT 4.57 4 T Murray NT 4.43 5 J Newell NT 4.29
Three Point Percentage
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team 3P% 2 A Foxwell Vic Metro 46.94 3 B Macarthur NSW Metro 46.15 4 N Beattie Vic Metro 42.42 5 C York Vic Countr 42.31
Match Points
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team PTS 2 I Cotton QLD South 179 3 N Walker Tasmania 166 4 C Mulot WA Metro 165 5 H Lindner SA Country 139
Total Free Throws Made
2022 Under-16 Boys
Total Three Points Made
2022 Under-16 Boys
Average Points
2022 Under-16 Girls
J Hall
Leader
24.12
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 V Seumanutafa QLD South 21.67 3 S Taylor Vic Countr 19.5 4 T Hampton Northern T 19 5 Z Russell ACT 19
Average Rebounds
2022 Under-16 Girls
Z Russell
Leader
12.78
AV REB
Pos Player Team AV REB 2 T Hampton Northern T 11.71 3 S Reisinger QLD South 11.11 4 A Francis QLD North 9.57 5 J Crook NSW Countr 9
Average Assists
2022 Under-16 Girls
J Hall
Leader
6.38
AV ASS
Pos Player Team AV ASS 2 S Lehmann SA Country 5.62 3 H Jensen QLD North 5.14 4 M Scott ACT 4.89 5 R Perkins NSW Metro 4.38
Average Steals
2022 Under-16 Girls
Pos Player Team AV ST 2 J Hall NSW Metro 4.75 3 T Hampton Northern T 4.43 4 A Fotu WA Country 4.11 5 A Fotu WA Country 4.11
Free Throw Percentage
2022 Under-16 Girls
Pos Player Team FT% 2 A Francis QLD North 77.42 3 A Hanson QLD South 70.37 4 C Hodges SA Metro 68.97 5 C Hodges SA Metro 68.97
Average Turnovers
2022 Under-16 Girls
Z Russell
Leader
7.22
AV TO
Pos Player Team AV TO 2 T Hampton Northern T 7.14 3 M Scott ACT 5.78 4 K Thompson SA Country 5.62 5 K Thompson SA Country 5.62
Three Point Percentage
2022 Under-16 Girls
Match Points
2022 Under-16 Girls
Pos Player Team PTS 2 J Hall NSW Metro 193 3 Z Russell ACT 171 4 S Taylor Vic Countr 156 5 D Nousis Vic Metro 135
Total Free Throws Made
2022 Under-16 Girls
Z Russell
Leader
31
FTM
Total Three Points Made
2022 Under-16 Girls