Draws & Results

2019 Under-16 Boys

Scoring Summary

Player Name Team M FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% PTS AV PTS
A Magbegor VIC Metro 9 47 79 59.49 1 1 100 9 24 37.5 104 11.56
J Pierre VIC Metro 9 48 112 42.86 1 1 100 27 41 65.85 124 13.78
D Amum VIC Metro 9 34 79 43.04 1 2 50 17 25 68 86 9.56
W Dimasi WA Country 7 11 20 55 1 2 50 3 6 50 26 3.71
T Channells WA Metro 8 21 43 48.84 8 17 47.06 2 5 40 52 6.5
J Dent NSW C U16B 8 44 83 53.01 11 24 45.83 18 23 78.26 117 14.62
A M Iii NSWM U16B 8 23 56 41.07 10 23 43.48 10 15 66.67 66 8.25
C Peters Canberra 9 14 28 50 9 21 42.86 4 4 100 41 4.56
K Ferronato VIC Metro 9 17 48 35.42 3 7 42.86 19 22 86.36 56 6.22
W Briggs QLD South 9 11 31 35.48 6 14 42.86 16 18 88.89 44 4.89
E Elliott WA Metro 8 47 110 42.73 22 53 41.51 20 35 57.14 136 17
A Molan VIC Countr 8 12 25 48 4 10 40 3 7 42.86 31 3.88
J Ware NSW C U16B 8 19 43 44.19 4 10 40 10 17 58.82 52 6.5
S Mwechiwa QLD South 9 7 26 26.92 3 8 37.5 3 8 37.5 20 2.22
T Mackay WA Country 7 27 82 32.93 18 49 36.73 6 10 60 78 11.14
H Ings NSW C U16B 8 35 80 43.75 8 22 36.36 7 16 43.75 85 10.62
W Mahoney QLD South 9 33 97 34.02 13 36 36.11 14 21 66.67 93 10.33
L Fitzpatrick Canberra 9 46 103 44.66 9 25 36 13 21 61.9 114 12.67
H Kent NSW C U16B 8 35 87 40.23 10 29 34.48 13 22 59.09 93 11.62
B Tranter VIC Metro 9 29 81 35.8 14 41 34.15 9 14 64.29 81 9
B Knight Qld North 7 11 25 44 1 3 33.33 3 6 50 26 3.71
B Hayden NT Boys 8 6 17 35.29 1 3 33.33 3 5 60 16 2
J Broadbent WA Country 7 17 50 34 5 15 33.33 4 6 66.67 43 6.14
J Harris-Wihongi QLD South 9 2 7 28.57 1 3 33.33 3 6 50 8 0.89
J Macpherson Qld North 7 3 14 21.43 2 6 33.33 8 1.14
M Bourn TAS 8 11 35 31.43 1 3 33.33 13 15 86.67 36 4.5
T Gerovich WA Metro 8 42 75 56 4 12 33.33 6 10 60 94 11.75
K Mcdowell-White QLD South 9 47 126 37.3 24 73 32.88 8 13 61.54 126 14
T Devers VIC Metro 9 35 72 48.61 10 32 31.25 6 12 50 86 9.56
K Tipene-Grace WA Metro 8 32 86 37.21 3 10 30 28 48 58.33 95 11.88
J Hunt QLD South 9 20 66 30.3 11 37 29.73 4 6 66.67 55 6.11
A Dohnt NT Boys 8 11 31 35.48 8 27 29.63 30 3.75
J Beecroft Qld North 7 9 33 27.27 8 27 29.63 9 10 90 35 5
B Henshall WA Metro 8 31 97 31.96 16 56 28.57 29 43 67.44 107 13.38
L Brewer TAS 8 44 97 45.36 8 28 28.57 5 10 50 101 12.62
N Valentine WA Metro 8 19 45 42.22 6 21 28.57 13 14 92.86 57 7.12
C Wyatt SAC 16 Boy 8 61 138 44.2 9 32 28.12 35 48 72.92 166 20.75
M Searle SAC 16 Boy 8 20 63 31.75 6 22 27.27 6 9 66.67 52 6.5
C Ferdinando VIC Metro 9 19 46 41.3 4 15 26.67 7 14 50 49 5.44
M D Franca WA Country 7 13 43 30.23 6 23 26.09 11 20 55 43 6.14
J Remy VIC Metro 9 21 75 28 14 54 25.93 2 2 100 58 6.44
L Brown TAS 8 41 94 43.62 4 16 25 9 19 47.37 95 11.88
R Haywood TAS 8 44 114 38.6 7 29 24.14 16 23 69.57 111 13.88
H Griffiths TAS 8 9 42 21.43 6 25 24 1 3 33.33 25 3.12
M Davis QLD South 9 35 71 49.3 3 13 23.08 11 17 64.71 84 9.33
E Agaiava TAS 8 8 23 34.78 2 9 22.22 1 4 25 19 2.38
I Warhurst SAC 16 Boy 8 11 41 26.83 7 32 21.88 29 3.62
W Taurima NT Boys 8 29 95 30.53 3 14 21.43 6 11 54.55 67 8.38
L Maynard TAS 8 12 61 19.67 7 34 20.59 9 15 60 40 5
J Walker SAC 16 Boy 8 7 19 36.84 1 5 20 3 11 27.27 18 2.25
J Macdonald WA Country 7 10 47 21.28 8 40 20 2 28 4
K Runnalls Qld North 7 40 99 40.4 6 30 20 15 25 60 101 14.43
P Keats WA Country 7 4 21 19.05 4 20 20 2 12 1.71
H Iliffe NSW C U16B 8 16 54 29.63 5 26 19.23 1 4 25 38 4.75
A Rowse NT Boys 8 12 56 21.43 8 42 19.05 6 14 42.86 38 4.75
K Mitchelhill Qld North 7 12 47 25.53 4 21 19.05 2 6 33.33 30 4.29
J Jonathan Canberra 9 17 55 30.91 3 16 18.75 9 15 60 46 5.11
T Keeble NSW C U16B 8 16 58 27.59 5 27 18.52 8 13 61.54 45 5.62
T Malseed NT Boys 8 31 80 38.75 5 27 18.52 13 18 72.22 80 10
B Shankland VIC Metro 9 15 68 22.06 9 49 18.37 5 7 71.43 44 4.89
R Hawke Qld North 7 42 97 43.3 2 11 18.18 30 41 73.17 116 16.57
B Palmer NSW C U16B 8 17 65 26.15 5 28 17.86 6 10 60 45 5.62
J D Barros NT Boys 8 60 151 39.74 5 28 17.86 22 42 52.38 147 18.38
A Toohey Canberra 9 63 128 49.22 1 6 16.67 23 37 62.16 150 16.67
C Pender Canberra 9 47 99 47.47 1 6 16.67 11 19 57.89 106 11.78
J Sullivan SAC 16 Boy 8 10 26 38.46 1 6 16.67 7 11 63.64 28 3.5
J Clifton SAC 16 Boy 8 43 86 50 3 18 16.67 26 36 72.22 115 14.38
L Jones TAS 8 11 40 27.5 2 12 16.67 7 14 50 31 3.88
R Crees Qld North 7 20 50 40 2 12 16.67 6 12 50 48 6.86
T Jones Qld North 7 11 24 45.83 2 12 16.67 2 2 100 26 3.71
J Draper WA Metro 8 8 53 15.09 3 20 15 8 19 42.11 27 3.38
K Penn WA Metro 8 15 31 48.39 1 7 14.29 8 12 66.67 39 4.88
K Szyszka WA Country 7 16 54 29.63 2 15 13.33 7 9 77.78 41 5.86
J Duggan NT Boys 8 11 59 18.64 3 23 13.04 2 4 50 27 3.38
L Smith Canberra 9 25 83 30.12 4 31 12.9 12 21 57.14 66 7.33
A Mcdonald SAC 16 Boy 8 16 37 43.24 1 8 12.5 11 20 55 44 5.5
H Mellars QLD South 9 37 87 42.53 1 8 12.5 14 23 60.87 89 9.89
P Robey TAS 8 4 17 23.53 1 8 12.5 6 15 40 15 1.88
D Poelsma VIC Metro 9 41 96 42.71 1 25 4 6 12 50 89 9.89
A Collins Qld North 7 10 25 40 8 12 66.67 28 4
A Curtis SAC 16 Boy 8 28 87 32.18 1 13 21 61.9 69 8.62
B Lu NSW C U16B 8 5 15 33.33 1 1 3 33.33 11 1.38
B Beatty Canberra 9 26 67 38.81 1 7 13 53.85 59 6.56
C Spinks Canberra 8 10 39 25.64 7 9 12 75 29 3.62
D Elisarow WA Metro 8 12 39 30.77 8 8 11 72.73 32 4
E Hager NSW C U16B 8 1 7 14.29 3 1 2 50 3 0.38
G Papacostas QLD South 9 60 124 48.39 1 11 20 55 131 14.56
J Hughes QLD South 9 20 56 35.71 1 1 3 33.33 41 4.56
J Lamb WA Metro 8 10 26 38.46 5 2 10 20 22 2.75
J Crossley NT Boys 8 3 11 27.27 4 4 100 10 1.25
K Gilmore NSW C U16B 8 18 53 33.96 9 12 75 45 5.62
K Wennekes WA Country 7 5 24 20.83 5 7 12 58.33 17 2.43
L Crennan TAS 8 4 12 33.33 7 13 53.85 15 1.88
L Yates Qld North 7 44 81 54.32 1 21 37 56.76 109 15.57
M D'Annunzio SA Metro U 9 7 19 36.84 2 2 3 66.67 16 1.78
M Bruce Canberra 9 2 9 22.22 1 4 0.44
R Charles WA Country 7 48 113 42.48 6 10 21 47.62 106 15.14
T Smith WA Country 7 13 48 27.08 8 10 21 47.62 36 5.14
T Welk SAC 16 Boy 8 14 35 40 1 8 15 53.33 36 4.5
T P Carbine SAC 16 Boy 8 2 21 9.52 8 1 2 50 5 0.62
T Ambrose-Pearce NT Boys 8 5 20 25 5 1 2 50 11 1.38
W Rice Canberra 9 3 15 20 1 1 2 50 7 0.78
Z Ilic NT Boys 8 6 29 20.69 4 6 14 42.86 18 2.25

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Average Points
2022 Under-16 Boys
N Walker
Leader
20.75
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 H Beauchamp Vic Metro 20.44 3 I Cotton QLD South 19.89 4 C Mulot WA Metro 18.33 5 D Daniels Vic Countr 17.25
Average Rebounds
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team AV REB 2 O Sabine SA Metro 10 3 H Beauchamp Vic Metro 9.33 4 J Hay Tasmania 9 5 D Manyang SA Metro 8.62
Average Assists
2022 Under-16 Boys
S Blain
Leader
5.5
AV ASS
Pos Player Team AV ASS 2 R Cheesman Vic Metro 4.89 3 D Daniels Vic Countr 4.75 4 J Hay Tasmania 4.25 5 I Cotton QLD South 4.22
Average Steals
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team AV ST 2 R Cheesman Vic Metro 4.11 3 J Mackenzie SA Metro 3.75 4 C Mulot WA Metro 3.56 5 M Enchong ACT 3.38
Free Throw Percentage
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team FT% 2 C Whale NSW Countr 80.77 3 K Tuakura QLD North 80 4 J Chitsaka ACT 77.78 5 D Daniels Vic Countr 73.08
Average Turnovers
2022 Under-16 Boys
N Kirk
Leader
5.29
AV TO
Pos Player Team AV TO 2 T Materne NT 5.14 3 A Mckenney NT 4.57 4 T Murray NT 4.43 5 J Newell NT 4.29
Three Point Percentage
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team 3P% 2 A Foxwell Vic Metro 46.94 3 B Macarthur NSW Metro 46.15 4 N Beattie Vic Metro 42.42 5 C York Vic Countr 42.31
Match Points
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team PTS 2 I Cotton QLD South 179 3 N Walker Tasmania 166 4 C Mulot WA Metro 165 5 H Lindner SA Country 139
Total Free Throws Made
2022 Under-16 Boys
Total Three Points Made
2022 Under-16 Boys
Average Points
2022 Under-16 Girls
J Hall
Leader
24.12
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 V Seumanutafa QLD South 21.67 3 S Taylor Vic Countr 19.5 4 T Hampton Northern T 19 5 Z Russell ACT 19
Average Rebounds
2022 Under-16 Girls
Z Russell
Leader
12.78
AV REB
Pos Player Team AV REB 2 T Hampton Northern T 11.71 3 S Reisinger QLD South 11.11 4 A Francis QLD North 9.57 5 J Crook NSW Countr 9
Average Assists
2022 Under-16 Girls
J Hall
Leader
6.38
AV ASS
Pos Player Team AV ASS 2 S Lehmann SA Country 5.62 3 H Jensen QLD North 5.14 4 M Scott ACT 4.89 5 R Perkins NSW Metro 4.38
Average Steals
2022 Under-16 Girls
Pos Player Team AV ST 2 J Hall NSW Metro 4.75 3 T Hampton Northern T 4.43 4 A Fotu WA Country 4.11 5 A Fotu WA Country 4.11
Free Throw Percentage
2022 Under-16 Girls
Pos Player Team FT% 2 A Francis QLD North 77.42 3 A Hanson QLD South 70.37 4 C Hodges SA Metro 68.97 5 C Hodges SA Metro 68.97
Average Turnovers
2022 Under-16 Girls
Z Russell
Leader
7.22
AV TO
Pos Player Team AV TO 2 T Hampton Northern T 7.14 3 M Scott ACT 5.78 4 K Thompson SA Country 5.62 5 K Thompson SA Country 5.62
Three Point Percentage
2022 Under-16 Girls
Match Points
2022 Under-16 Girls
Pos Player Team PTS 2 J Hall NSW Metro 193 3 Z Russell ACT 171 4 S Taylor Vic Countr 156 5 D Nousis Vic Metro 135
Total Free Throws Made
2022 Under-16 Girls
Z Russell
Leader
31
FTM
Total Three Points Made
2022 Under-16 Girls