Draws & Results

2019 Under-16 Boys

Rebounding Summary

Player Name Team M AV REB AV OR AV DR
G Papacostas QLD South 9 13.22 5.33 7.89
J D Barros NT Boys 8 11.62 2.88 8.75
L Yates Qld North 7 10.57 4.57 6
J Pierre VIC Metro 9 10.22 5 5.22
A Toohey Canberra 9 10 3.89 6.11
K Runnalls Qld North 7 8.86 2.57 6.29
R Haywood TAS 8 8.38 3 5.38
R Hawke Qld North 7 8 2.57 5.43
C Wyatt SAC 16 Boy 8 7.88 0.88 7
N English SA Metro U 9 7.78 3 4.78
A Curtis SAC 16 Boy 8 7.75 3.38 4.38
D Poelsma VIC Metro 9 7.56 2.78 4.78
A Magbegor VIC Metro 9 7.11 2.22 4.89
D Amum VIC Metro 9 7.11 3.11 4
E Elliott WA Metro 8 7 1.75 5.25
K Tipene-Grace WA Metro 8 6.75 2.5 4.25
L Brown TAS 8 6.62 2.5 4.12
K Szyszka WA Country 7 6.43 2.86 3.57
J Clifton SAC 16 Boy 8 6.38 1.75 4.62
C Pender Canberra 9 6.33 3.78 2.56
H Mellars QLD South 9 6.33 2.56 3.78
T Mackay WA Country 7 6.29 1.14 5.14
H Ings NSW C U16B 8 6.12 2.12 4
T Gerovich WA Metro 8 6.12 2.62 3.5
M Davis QLD South 9 6.11 1.56 4.56
B Beatty Canberra 9 6 1.78 4.22
H Kent NSW C U16B 8 5.75 2.88 2.88
J Hughes QLD South 9 5.67 1.89 3.78
R Crees Qld North 7 5.57 1.29 4.29
R Charles WA Country 7 5.43 1.57 3.86
K Gilmore NSW C U16B 8 5.25 2.12 3.12
T Smith WA Country 7 5.14 2.57 2.57
H Iliffe NSW C U16B 8 5.12 2 3.12
L Brewer TAS 8 5 1.75 3.25
C Spinks Canberra 8 4.88 1.88 3
L Maynard TAS 8 4.88 1 3.88
N Valentine WA Metro 8 4.88 1.25 3.62
M D Franca WA Country 7 4.71 1.29 3.43
K Mcdowell-White QLD South 9 4.67 0.89 3.78
L Fitzpatrick Canberra 9 4.67 2 2.67
L Jones TAS 8 4.5 1.5 3
J Broadbent WA Country 7 4.43 1.14 3.29
K Wennekes WA Country 7 4.43 1.43 3
J Dent NSW C U16B 8 4.38 1.25 3.12
B Henshall WA Metro 8 4.25 1 3.25
J Ware NSW C U16B 8 4 0.75 3.25
J Jonathan Canberra 9 4 0.33 3.67
J Draper WA Metro 8 4 1.75 2.25
L Smith Canberra 9 4 1.22 2.78
D Elisarow WA Metro 8 3.88 1.12 2.75
J Lamb WA Metro 8 3.75 1.75 2
K Mitchelhill Qld North 7 3.71 0.86 2.86
C Ferdinando VIC Metro 9 3.67 1 2.67
K Ferronato VIC Metro 9 3.67 0.89 2.78
W Mahoney QLD South 9 3.67 0.67 3
J Walker SAC 16 Boy 8 3.62 0.88 2.75
T Malseed NT Boys 8 3.62 1 2.62
B Knight Qld North 7 3.57 1.57 2
M Bourn TAS 8 3.5 1.62 1.88
T Ambrose-Pearce NT Boys 8 3.38 1.25 2.12
T Channells WA Metro 8 3.38 0.62 2.75
A Rowse NT Boys 8 3.25 0.38 2.88
A Mcdonald SAC 16 Boy 8 3.25 0.12 3.12
B Tranter VIC Metro 9 3.22 1.89 1.33
T Welk SAC 16 Boy 8 3.12 0.62 2.5
B Shankland VIC Metro 9 3.11 1.11 2
J Harris-Wihongi QLD South 9 3.11 0.89 2.22
T Devers VIC Metro 9 3.11 2.11 1
W Taurima NT Boys 8 3 0.88 2.12
J Hunt QLD South 9 2.89 1.11 1.78
W Dimasi WA Country 7 2.71 1 1.71
A M Iii NSWM U16B 8 2.62 0.62 2
K Penn WA Metro 8 2.5 0.62 1.88
M Searle SAC 16 Boy 8 2.5 0.25 2.25
A Molan VIC Countr 8 2.38 0.5 1.88
A Collins Qld North 7 2.29 1.29 1
B Palmer NSW C U16B 8 2.25 0.38 1.88
J Sullivan SAC 16 Boy 8 2.25 0.25 2
J Remy VIC Metro 9 2.22 0.67 1.56
J Macdonald WA Country 7 2.14 0.71 1.43
J Duggan NT Boys 8 2.12 1 1.12
T Keeble NSW C U16B 8 2.12 0.75 1.38
J Beecroft Qld North 7 2 0.14 1.86
W Briggs QLD South 9 1.89 0.22 1.67
T P Carbine SAC 16 Boy 8 1.75 0.38 1.38
T Jones Qld North 7 1.71 0.57 1.14
S Mwechiwa QLD South 9 1.67 0.56 1.11
B Hayden NT Boys 8 1.62 0.38 1.25
L Crennan TAS 8 1.62 0.75 0.88
A Dohnt NT Boys 8 1.38 0.75 0.62
B Lu NSW C U16B 8 1.38 0.25 1.12
E Agaiava TAS 8 1.38 0.12 1.25
H Griffiths TAS 8 1.38 0.75 0.62
W Rice Canberra 9 1.22 0.22 1
J Macpherson Qld North 7 1.14 0.43 0.71
C Peters Canberra 9 0.89 0.11 0.78
J Crossley NT Boys 8 0.88 0.75 0.12
Z Ilic NT Boys 8 0.88 0.12 0.75
I Warhurst SAC 16 Boy 8 0.75 0.12 0.62
P Robey TAS 8 0.75 0.25 0.5
P Keats WA Country 7 0.71 0.71
M Bruce Canberra 9 0.67 0.22 0.44
E Hager NSW C U16B 8 0.12 0.12

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Average Points
2022 Under-16 Boys
N Walker
Leader
20.75
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 H Beauchamp Vic Metro 20.44 3 I Cotton QLD South 19.89 4 C Mulot WA Metro 18.33 5 D Daniels Vic Countr 17.25
Average Rebounds
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team AV REB 2 O Sabine SA Metro 10 3 H Beauchamp Vic Metro 9.33 4 J Hay Tasmania 9 5 D Manyang SA Metro 8.62
Average Assists
2022 Under-16 Boys
S Blain
Leader
5.5
AV ASS
Pos Player Team AV ASS 2 R Cheesman Vic Metro 4.89 3 D Daniels Vic Countr 4.75 4 J Hay Tasmania 4.25 5 I Cotton QLD South 4.22
Average Steals
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team AV ST 2 R Cheesman Vic Metro 4.11 3 J Mackenzie SA Metro 3.75 4 C Mulot WA Metro 3.56 5 M Enchong ACT 3.38
Free Throw Percentage
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team FT% 2 C Whale NSW Countr 80.77 3 K Tuakura QLD North 80 4 J Chitsaka ACT 77.78 5 D Daniels Vic Countr 73.08
Average Turnovers
2022 Under-16 Boys
N Kirk
Leader
5.29
AV TO
Pos Player Team AV TO 2 T Materne NT 5.14 3 A Mckenney NT 4.57 4 T Murray NT 4.43 5 J Newell NT 4.29
Three Point Percentage
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team 3P% 2 A Foxwell Vic Metro 46.94 3 B Macarthur NSW Metro 46.15 4 N Beattie Vic Metro 42.42 5 C York Vic Countr 42.31
Match Points
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team PTS 2 I Cotton QLD South 179 3 N Walker Tasmania 166 4 C Mulot WA Metro 165 5 H Lindner SA Country 139
Total Free Throws Made
2022 Under-16 Boys
Total Three Points Made
2022 Under-16 Boys
Average Points
2022 Under-16 Girls
J Hall
Leader
24.12
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 V Seumanutafa QLD South 21.67 3 S Taylor Vic Countr 19.5 4 T Hampton Northern T 19 5 Z Russell ACT 19
Average Rebounds
2022 Under-16 Girls
Z Russell
Leader
12.78
AV REB
Pos Player Team AV REB 2 T Hampton Northern T 11.71 3 S Reisinger QLD South 11.11 4 A Francis QLD North 9.57 5 J Crook NSW Countr 9
Average Assists
2022 Under-16 Girls
J Hall
Leader
6.38
AV ASS
Pos Player Team AV ASS 2 S Lehmann SA Country 5.62 3 H Jensen QLD North 5.14 4 M Scott ACT 4.89 5 R Perkins NSW Metro 4.38
Average Steals
2022 Under-16 Girls
Pos Player Team AV ST 2 J Hall NSW Metro 4.75 3 T Hampton Northern T 4.43 4 A Fotu WA Country 4.11 5 A Fotu WA Country 4.11
Free Throw Percentage
2022 Under-16 Girls
Pos Player Team FT% 2 A Francis QLD North 77.42 3 A Hanson QLD South 70.37 4 C Hodges SA Metro 68.97 5 C Hodges SA Metro 68.97
Average Turnovers
2022 Under-16 Girls
Z Russell
Leader
7.22
AV TO
Pos Player Team AV TO 2 T Hampton Northern T 7.14 3 M Scott ACT 5.78 4 K Thompson SA Country 5.62 5 K Thompson SA Country 5.62
Three Point Percentage
2022 Under-16 Girls
Match Points
2022 Under-16 Girls
Pos Player Team PTS 2 J Hall NSW Metro 193 3 Z Russell ACT 171 4 S Taylor Vic Countr 156 5 D Nousis Vic Metro 135
Total Free Throws Made
2022 Under-16 Girls
Z Russell
Leader
31
FTM
Total Three Points Made
2022 Under-16 Girls