Draws & Results

2019 Under-16 Boys

Floor Game Summary

Player Name Team M PTS AV ASS AV ST AV TO
K Mcdowell-White QLD South 9 126 5.78 2 3.67
D Rinaldi SA Metro U 9 39 3.89 1.78 3.78
R Hawke Qld North 7 116 3.71 1.57 4.57
A Mcdonald SAC 16 Boy 8 44 3.62 1.38 1.88
C Ferdinando VIC Metro 9 49 3.44 1.56 1.33
K Szyszka WA Country 7 41 3.43 2.86 4.14
J Dent NSW C U16B 8 117 3.25 2.38 4.75
T Malseed NT Boys 8 80 3.12 2.12 3
W Mahoney QLD South 9 93 3.11 1.44 2.44
A Toohey Canberra 9 150 3 3.33 3.78
B Henshall WA Metro 8 107 3 2.88 3
D Poelsma VIC Metro 9 89 3 1.11 1.89
K Ferronato VIC Metro 9 56 2.89 1.78 1.78
R Crees Qld North 7 48 2.71 2 2.43
E Elliott WA Metro 8 136 2.5 1.75 1.5
H Kent NSW C U16B 8 93 2.5 2.88 3
J Walker SAC 16 Boy 8 18 2.38 1 1
B Beatty Canberra 9 59 2.33 1.67 2.67
M Davis QLD South 9 84 2.33 1.78 1.22
J Beecroft Qld North 7 35 2.29 1.57 1.14
R Charles WA Country 7 106 2.29 3.29 3.14
C Osborne SA Metro U 9 125 2.22 3.44 2.56
S Tosh SA Metro U 9 90 2.22 1.89 2.67
K Runnalls Qld North 7 101 2.14 1.71 3.57
T Mackay WA Country 7 78 2.14 1.57 3.43
A Rowse NT Boys 8 38 2.12 1.62 3.38
N Valentine WA Metro 8 57 2.12 1.25 1.75
J Remy VIC Metro 9 58 2.11 0.78 0.78
B Palmer NSW C U16B 8 45 2 1.5 2.12
L Jones TAS 8 31 2 1.62 2.75
B Carlson SA Metro U 9 89 1.89 1.22 2.44
D Buglak SA Metro U 9 45 1.89 1 2
J Duggan NT Boys 8 27 1.88 0.25 2.62
K Tipene-Grace WA Metro 8 95 1.88 1.5 2.62
P Robey TAS 8 15 1.88 1 0.88
J Jonathan Canberra 9 46 1.78 1.11 2.44
L Fitzpatrick Canberra 9 114 1.78 2.56 3.33
C Spinks Canberra 8 29 1.75 0.5 2.62
L Brewer TAS 8 101 1.75 2 1.75
T Jones Qld North 7 26 1.71 0.57 2.29
C Pender Canberra 9 106 1.67 1 2.56
G Papacostas QLD South 9 131 1.67 1.33 1.56
A M Iii NSWM U16B 8 66 1.62 1.12 2
M Searle SAC 16 Boy 8 52 1.62 1.25 2.38
L Yates Qld North 7 109 1.57 0.71 2.14
B Tranter VIC Metro 9 81 1.56 1.22 1.78
T Devers VIC Metro 9 86 1.56 2.44 1.33
A Molan VIC Countr 8 31 1.5 0.75 1.25
C Wyatt SAC 16 Boy 8 166 1.5 1.88 2.75
H Iliffe NSW C U16B 8 38 1.5 1.75 3.62
J Draper WA Metro 8 27 1.5 1 1.88
T Keeble NSW C U16B 8 45 1.5 0.5 1.38
S Stock SA Metro U 9 39 1.44 1.11 1.33
J Clifton SAC 16 Boy 8 115 1.38 0.88 3
A Magbegor VIC Metro 9 104 1.33 1.89 1.89
A Curtis SAC 16 Boy 8 69 1.25 0.5 1.5
H Ings NSW C U16B 8 85 1.25 1.75 2.12
L Maynard TAS 8 40 1.25 1.25 3
T Channells WA Metro 8 52 1.25 1.38 1.5
J Hunt QLD South 9 55 1.22 0.33 1.78
T Smith WA Country 7 36 1.14 0.43 2
J Sullivan SAC 16 Boy 8 28 1.12 0.75 0.88
J D Barros NT Boys 8 147 1.12 2.12 4
L Crennan TAS 8 15 1.12 0.62 1
T Welk SAC 16 Boy 8 36 1.12 0.12 1.12
B Knight Qld North 7 26 1 1 1.14
B Shankland VIC Metro 9 44 1 1.11 0.56
E Agaiava TAS 8 19 1 0.38 0.75
H Griffiths TAS 8 25 1 0.12 1.88
K Penn WA Metro 8 39 1 0.88 2.12
L Smith Canberra 9 66 1 1.78 1.56
L Brown TAS 8 95 1 0.88 2.88
J Pierre VIC Metro 9 124 0.89 2.44 1.33
J Hughes QLD South 9 41 0.89 0.89 1.89
W Briggs QLD South 9 44 0.89 0.11 1.44
D Elisarow WA Metro 8 32 0.88 0.12 1.38
J Ware NSW C U16B 8 52 0.88 1 2.12
J Lamb WA Metro 8 22 0.88 0.5 0.88
K Gilmore NSW C U16B 8 45 0.88 0.75 2.38
R Haywood TAS 8 111 0.88 2.25 2.88
M D Franca WA Country 7 43 0.86 0.57 3
C Peters Canberra 9 41 0.78 0.11 0.89
B Lu NSW C U16B 8 11 0.75 0.5 1.12
M Bourn TAS 8 36 0.75 1 2
W Taurima NT Boys 8 67 0.75 0.5 0.88
J Broadbent WA Country 7 43 0.71 0.29 2.71
P Keats WA Country 7 12 0.71 0.71 1
W Dimasi WA Country 7 26 0.71 0.71 1.71
H Mellars QLD South 9 89 0.67 1.11 2.44
H Smith SA Metro U 9 63 0.67 0.56 0.89
S Mwechiwa QLD South 9 20 0.67 0.56 1.22
W Rice Canberra 9 7 0.67 0.56 0.56
T Gerovich WA Metro 8 94 0.62 0.88 1.88
T P Carbine SAC 16 Boy 8 5 0.62 0.62 1
J Macdonald WA Country 7 28 0.57 0.86 1.14
K Mitchelhill Qld North 7 30 0.57 0.57 1.14
K Wennekes WA Country 7 17 0.57 0.57 2.43
J Harris-Wihongi QLD South 9 8 0.56 0.22 0.44
M Bruce Canberra 9 4 0.56 0.78
D Amum VIC Metro 9 86 0.44 0.78 1.33
J Macpherson Qld North 7 8 0.43 0.57 0.57
A Dohnt NT Boys 8 30 0.38 0.25 0.12
N English SA Metro U 9 119 0.33 0.89 1.22
A Collins Qld North 7 28 0.29 0.71
B Hayden NT Boys 8 16 0.25 0.25 0.88
T Ambrose-Pearce NT Boys 8 11 0.25 0.62 1
Z Ilic NT Boys 8 18 0.25 0.62 1.25
M D’annunzio SA Metro U 9 16 0.22 0.11 0.56
E Hager NSW C U16B 8 3 0.12 0.25 0.62
I Warhurst SAC 16 Boy 8 29 0.12 0.62 0.25
J Crossley NT Boys 8 10 0.25

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Average Points
2022 Under-16 Boys
N Walker
Leader
20.75
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 H Beauchamp Vic Metro 20.44 3 I Cotton QLD South 19.89 4 C Mulot WA Metro 18.33 5 D Daniels Vic Countr 17.25
Average Rebounds
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team AV REB 2 O Sabine SA Metro 10 3 H Beauchamp Vic Metro 9.33 4 J Hay Tasmania 9 5 D Manyang SA Metro 8.62
Average Assists
2022 Under-16 Boys
S Blain
Leader
5.5
AV ASS
Pos Player Team AV ASS 2 R Cheesman Vic Metro 4.89 3 D Daniels Vic Countr 4.75 4 J Hay Tasmania 4.25 5 I Cotton QLD South 4.22
Average Steals
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team AV ST 2 R Cheesman Vic Metro 4.11 3 J Mackenzie SA Metro 3.75 4 C Mulot WA Metro 3.56 5 M Enchong ACT 3.38
Free Throw Percentage
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team FT% 2 C Whale NSW Countr 80.77 3 K Tuakura QLD North 80 4 J Chitsaka ACT 77.78 5 D Daniels Vic Countr 73.08
Average Turnovers
2022 Under-16 Boys
N Kirk
Leader
5.29
AV TO
Pos Player Team AV TO 2 T Materne NT 5.14 3 A Mckenney NT 4.57 4 T Murray NT 4.43 5 J Newell NT 4.29
Three Point Percentage
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team 3P% 2 A Foxwell Vic Metro 46.94 3 B Macarthur NSW Metro 46.15 4 N Beattie Vic Metro 42.42 5 C York Vic Countr 42.31
Match Points
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team PTS 2 I Cotton QLD South 179 3 N Walker Tasmania 166 4 C Mulot WA Metro 165 5 H Lindner SA Country 139
Total Free Throws Made
2022 Under-16 Boys
Total Three Points Made
2022 Under-16 Boys
Average Points
2022 Under-16 Girls
J Hall
Leader
24.12
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 V Seumanutafa QLD South 21.67 3 S Taylor Vic Countr 19.5 4 T Hampton Northern T 19 5 Z Russell ACT 19
Average Rebounds
2022 Under-16 Girls
Z Russell
Leader
12.78
AV REB
Pos Player Team AV REB 2 T Hampton Northern T 11.71 3 S Reisinger QLD South 11.11 4 A Francis QLD North 9.57 5 J Crook NSW Countr 9
Average Assists
2022 Under-16 Girls
J Hall
Leader
6.38
AV ASS
Pos Player Team AV ASS 2 S Lehmann SA Country 5.62 3 H Jensen QLD North 5.14 4 M Scott ACT 4.89 5 R Perkins NSW Metro 4.38
Average Steals
2022 Under-16 Girls
Pos Player Team AV ST 2 J Hall NSW Metro 4.75 3 T Hampton Northern T 4.43 4 A Fotu WA Country 4.11 5 A Fotu WA Country 4.11
Free Throw Percentage
2022 Under-16 Girls
Pos Player Team FT% 2 A Francis QLD North 77.42 3 A Hanson QLD South 70.37 4 C Hodges SA Metro 68.97 5 C Hodges SA Metro 68.97
Average Turnovers
2022 Under-16 Girls
Z Russell
Leader
7.22
AV TO
Pos Player Team AV TO 2 T Hampton Northern T 7.14 3 M Scott ACT 5.78 4 K Thompson SA Country 5.62 5 K Thompson SA Country 5.62
Three Point Percentage
2022 Under-16 Girls
Match Points
2022 Under-16 Girls
Pos Player Team PTS 2 J Hall NSW Metro 193 3 Z Russell ACT 171 4 S Taylor Vic Countr 156 5 D Nousis Vic Metro 135
Total Free Throws Made
2022 Under-16 Girls
Z Russell
Leader
31
FTM
Total Three Points Made
2022 Under-16 Girls