Fixtures/Results

2021 QFA Division 2 South Seniors

Scoring Summary

Player Name Team M G TIB MG
Ilan Osman Carrara 17 53 4 7
Matthew Fowler Ballina 16 37 4 9
Daniel Green Ballina 15 36 8 8
Mitchell Carey Coolangatta Tweed 15 34 4 6
Regan Salter Burleigh 19 34 12 5
Daniel Goodburn Bond University 19 33 4 5
Thomas Arnold Tweed Coast 15 25 4 3
Greg Smith Robina 14 24 5 5
Nathan Janes Burleigh 19 24 6 4
William Mcbride Byron Bay 11 22 1 7
Matthew Smith Bond University 19 18 5 4
Declan Bevan Byron Bay 15 17 7 4
Billy Howard Burleigh 11 16 2 5
Jack Tilley Bond University 18 16 4 4
Leigh Warner Burleigh 16 14 1 3
Alexander Pearson Burleigh 19 13 4 4
Jake Hetherington Byron Bay 14 13 5 3
Jordan Gilboy Burleigh 15 13 7 5
Lachlan Davidson Burleigh 17 13 5 2
Riley Engels Coolangatta Tweed 13 13 4
Conor Mcdowell Tweed Coast 13 12 8 4
Kai Bischa Burleigh 17 12 1 3
Mack Evans Bond University 13 12 6 3
Rhys Nossiter Carrara 15 12 3 5
John Boxer Burleigh 19 11 8 3
Josh Coombe Robina 13 11 2 3
Luke Helmore-Jarrell Byron Bay 11 11 2 4
Mitchell Wright Burleigh 11 11 2 5
Noah Chapman Tweed Coast 15 11 3 5
Zach Westerberg Coolangatta Tweed 16 11 4 5
Cohen Balnaves Burleigh 6 10 3
Ethan Sekac Tweed Coast 14 10 9 4
Harrison Ireland Bond University 16 10 3 3
Joshua Westerberg Coolangatta Tweed 16 10 3 2
Scott Ayres Carrara 14 10 9 2
Ben Rodwell Robina 14 9 5 3
Glen Phelps Tweed Coast 7 9 2 4
Jackson Coppin Byron Bay 13 9 2 2
Jesse Dean Esam Ballina 15 9 4 2
Joel Campbell Carrara 7 9 4
Kane Peeters Bond University 6 9 2 6
Brennon Kendall Coolangatta Tweed 6 8 4
Matthew Gallagher Tweed Coast 10 8 3
Matthew Ryan Coolangatta Tweed 15 8 4 2
Tully Mclean Ballina 14 8 4 3
William Cooper Bond University 12 8 2 4
Ben Wells Bond University 18 7 6 2
Chris Fletcher Coolangatta Tweed 14 7 5 2
David Cox Byron Bay 14 7 5 2
Dean Katsiris Bond University 14 7 2 3
Jaiden Pengelly Bond University 11 7 3 4
Jayden Brennan Carrara 13 7 7 3
Seamus Robinson Coolangatta Tweed 9 7 3
Corey Burgess Robina 13 6 2 2
Damian Gray Byron Bay 11 6 1 2
Daniel Hawkins Coolangatta Tweed 14 6 1 3
Dillon King Coolangatta Tweed 16 6 2 1
Jordan Andrews Carrara 16 6 4 3
Joshua Bentley Burleigh 19 6 5 2
Kurt Smith Robina 13 6 3 2
Nicholas Del Din Coomera 15 6 12 2
Scott Riordan Coolangatta Tweed 16 6 2 2
Adam Rockliff Carrara 10 5 2 2
Alex Coombe Robina 10 5 1 2
David Bell Robina 6 5 2 2
Ethan Patton Coomera 10 5 5 3
Jai Berry Byron Bay 15 5 4 2
Jesse Maple Robina 10 5 4 2
Joshua Nelson Carrara 11 5 4 2
Matthew Tregenza Burleigh 12 5 4 2
Nathan White Bond University 12 5 1 2
Piraphat Phaobanfang Coomera 14 5 10 1
Tim Bradley Robina 11 5 1 3
Tom May Byron Bay 9 5 2 2
Weston Tate-Turvey Coolangatta Tweed 16 5 4 2
Alexander Ford Burleigh 9 4 2 2
Axel Mohring Carrara 17 4 2 1
Caleb Millar Burleigh 4 4 3
Daniel Hodgson Tweed Coast 9 4 1 2
Hayden Proctor Robina 10 4 2
Jack Mcnevin Coolangatta Tweed 4 4 1 2
Jarred Ellis Coolangatta Tweed 6 4 1 3
Lachlan Mcleod Coolangatta Tweed 8 4 2 2
Oliver Farid Bond University 10 4 1
Tom Standish Tweed Coast 9 4 2
Adam Gilbert Tweed Coast 4 3 3
Axel Moore Bond University 19 3 2 1
Benjamin Hales Bond University 2 3 2
Bradley Wicken Coolangatta Tweed 8 3 2
Brenton Chambers Tweed Coast 14 3 3 2
Charlie Goodlet Byron Bay 5 3 2
Corey Brauer Robina 6 3 2 2
David Manning Carrara 9 3 5 2
Harrison Kerr Carrara 17 3 3 1
Harrison Krzyska Carrara 6 3 1 2
Jarrod Munro Tweed Coast 4 3 2
Jayden Cox Ballina 7 3 1 2
Jeremy Todd Ballina 12 3 1 2
Jonathan Gourlay Ballina 13 3 6 3
Jordie Grainger Carrara 17 3 7 1
Keshava Raju Byron Bay 8 3 3 3
Mason Bloomfield Coomera 10 3 3 2
Michael Forrester Tweed Coast 4 3 1 2
Mitchell Johnson Coomera 15 3 1 1
Mitchell Olarenshaw Bond University 4 3 1 2
Rhys Howarth Coomera 4 3 1 2
Terry Giacoumis Coomera 3 3 1 2
Thomas Lang Coomera 9 3 1
Trace Buckler Bond University 18 3 2 1
Travis Stinson Carrara 12 3 1 1
Tuki Goodrick Byron Bay 8 3 2
Wilson Curtis Tweed Coast 4 3 2
Zac Browne Carrara 13 3 4 2
Zed Mcfarlane Coomera 12 3 1
Archie Kirkland Ballina 8 2 2 1
Bailey Hurst Bond University 7 2 1
Benjamin Anderson Robina 10 2 1
Bill Barry Byron Bay 3 2 2
Callan Obst Ballina 14 2 3 1
Charlie Trevaskis Tweed Coast 12 2 2 1
Corey D'Lima Bond University 4 2 2
Crispin Myres Byron Bay 6 2 2
Dominic Larkin Burleigh 11 2 1
Harley Ralph Carrara 6 2 1 1
Harley Schmidt Ballina 14 2 1 1
Harrison Kirkwood Byron Bay 13 2 3 1
Harry Goodman Ballina 12 2 1 1
Jack Rennex Bond University 6 2 2
Jacob Bottrill Burleigh 15 2 5 1
Jason Howard Robina 1 2 2
Jed Turner Ballina 8 2 5 1
Joe Ralston Carrara 5 2 1
Joe Ward Ballina 11 2 2 1
Jordan Bates Coomera 6 2 1
Jordon Bourke Byron Bay 6 2 2
Kane Haua Tweed Coast 1 2 2
Luke Rundell-Gordon Tweed Coast 3 2 2 2
Matthew Ashton Burleigh 10 2 2 1
Matthew Cameron Burleigh 5 2 1 1
Matthew Fraser Coomera 10 2 8 1
Matthew Pearce Carrara 7 2 2
Michael Crewes Coomera 15 2 3 1
Michael Kelly Coomera 7 2 1
Myles Lawler Robina 3 2 2
Nathan Jones Byron Bay 15 2 1 2
Nathan Newman Coomera 4 2 2 1
Nicholas Bertoli-Simmonds Coolangatta Tweed 11 2 3 1
Oliver Rojo Byron Bay 13 2 3 1
Reid Battye Coolangatta Tweed 13 2 3 1
Riley Mcdowell Coomera 14 2 2 1
Sam Walker Robina 4 2 1 2
Shaun Regan Carrara 9 2 1
Thomas Meehan Robina 8 2 2 1
Trey Westbury Coolangatta Tweed 12 2 2 1
William Bernet Tweed Coast 3 2 1
Zachary Coote Robina 12 2 5 2
Anthony Williams Ballina 7 1 1
Beau Kelly Coolangatta Tweed 16 1 3 1
Benjamin Holman Bond University 19 1 6 1
Billy Birch Coomera 4 1 1
Blake Grant Robina 11 1 5 1
Bradley Ashe Coomera 5 1 1
Brayden Evans Tweed Coast 6 1 1
Caine Ballis Coomera 6 1 1
Callum Van Den Driest Tweed Coast 11 1 2 1
Carl Semmler Byron Bay 1 1 1
Connor Robinson Coolangatta Tweed 11 1 1 1
Damon Beattie Coomera 11 1 1
Daniel Tiffin Byron Bay 13 1 2 1
Dean Grey Coomera 9 1 1 1
Drew Gleeson Coomera 1 1 1
Ethan Stephenson Carrara 14 1 1
Grant Trew Bond University 14 1 2 1
Hugo Tanna Carrara 3 1 1
Jack Miles Ballina 13 1 1 1
Jack Ryan Coolangatta Tweed 3 1 1
Jack Tate Tweed Coast 12 1 4 1
Jackson Douglass Coomera 1 1 1
Jackson Macaulay Burleigh 4 1 1
Jake Plunkett Ballina 13 1 4 1
James Lavelle Bond University 1 1 1
Jared Barr Carrara 4 1 2 1
Jay Parker Carrara 7 1 1
John Van Stekelenburg Robina 6 1 1
Jonathon Bevan Tweed Coast 9 1 1 1
Jordan Smith Coolangatta Tweed 3 1 1 1
Joshua Petersen Burleigh 5 1 1
Justin Vella Robina 13 1 1
Keegan Lam Coomera 10 1 2 1
Kristofor Davis Ballina 7 1 1 1
Lachlan Allen Coomera 2 1 1
Lachlan Auger Robina 6 1 2 1
Luke Chester Tweed Coast 1 1 1
Luke Dennerley Tweed Coast 14 1 2 1
Luke Reynolds Coomera 3 1 2 1
Luke Ross Burleigh 3 1 1
Madison Bland Bond University 18 1 3 1
Matthew Shaw Ballina 7 1 3 1
Michael Harvey Robina 12 1 5 1
Nathan Sharp Tweed Coast 14 1 5 1
Nick Hamilton Coolangatta Tweed 7 1 1 1
Richard Ellis Bond University 4 1 1
Rielly Cook Coomera 9 1 1
Ryan Pantic Coolangatta Tweed 13 1 4 1
Samual Owen Carrara 10 1 1
Thomas Barden Ballina 6 1 1 1
Thomas Mull-Mathers Ballina 10 1 1 1
Thomas Rehn Byron Bay 15 1 2 1
Travis Clarke Ballina 15 1 5 1
Tristan Costa Bond University 3 1 1
Will Andrew Robina 14 1 2 1
William Borrack Byron Bay 1 1 1
Zachery Jackson Robina 12 1 4 1
(dimitri) Dylan Stavrou Byron Bay 9
Adam Forward Bond University 1
Aden Van Ryswyk Robina 6
Alexander Crow Bond University 19 3
Alexander Miller Robina 1
Angus Callan Ballina 2
Angus Phelan Coomera 4
Archie Rial Ballina 14 2
Austen Younger Coolangatta Tweed 1
Austin Pullen Carrara 1
Ben Morgan Coomera 1
Ben Simper Coomera 10
Ben Waldon Tweed Coast 2
Benjamin Durance Coolangatta Tweed 5
Benjamin Hewitt Coolangatta Tweed 11 1
Benjamin Spittle Carrara 14
Billy Bishop Byron Bay 1
Blaine Thomas Tweed Coast 5
Blake Spencer Bond University 3
Brad Orr Coomera 8
Bradley Dowlman Coomera 7
Bradley Ferguson Coomera 1
Bradley O'Reilly Robina 12 2
Brady Smith Byron Bay 2
Brandon Smith Coomera 7 2
Brayde Palmer Carrara 17 6
Brett Porter Byron Bay 5
Bryn Larkin Burleigh 3
Caleb Alford Burleigh 2
Caleb Williams Burleigh 4
Cameron Daniels Byron Bay 4
Charlie Innes-Irons Robina 4
Chris Anderson Robina 1
Chris Brown Tweed Coast 1
Chris Hunter Robina 11 4
Christian Ridley Carrara 13
Christopher Gibson Coomera 3
Cooper Cook Coomera 2
D'Arcy Fitzgerald Tweed Coast 7
Dakota Knobel Coomera 3 1
Dale Mcgrath Byron Bay 1
Daniel Groundwater Robina 7 2
Daniel Plummer Ballina 2
Darby Innes-Irons Robina 7 2
Dean Glover Coomera 2
Dean Walker Coomera 6
Dion Kato Byron Bay 1
Djuaan Cockatoo Byron Bay 8
Dominic Brennan Burleigh 1
Dominic Kimber Carrara 3
Dylan Young Coomera 5
Elliot Romeo Coomera 12 1
Ethan Fletcher Tweed Coast 2
Ethan Holahan Coomera 6
Ethan Matthews Coomera 4
Ethan Salisbury Coolangatta Tweed 4
Ethan Shovelton Bond University 2
Fin Keys Carrara 4
Finn Whitney Tweed Coast 3
Flynn Curtis Tweed Coast 2
Gus Wrightson Burleigh 8
Harrison Veale Byron Bay 8
Harry Cormack Byron Bay 12 4
Hayden Van Beest Tweed Coast 4
Hudson Moyle Coolangatta Tweed 3
Jack Foggo Coolangatta Tweed 1
Jack Mitchell Tweed Coast 1
Jack O'Connell Coolangatta Tweed 2
Jack Smith Tweed Coast 1
Jack Stones Burleigh 18 2
Jacob Mcpherson Ballina 3 1
Jaiden Dowling Coomera 3
Jake Goodlet Byron Bay 9 1
Jake Whitehead Coolangatta Tweed 15 3
James Falconer Tweed Coast 7 1
James Matthews Tweed Coast 1
James Neil Robina 1
Jamison Owen Bond University 2
Jansen Eadie Robina 6 1
Jarryd Graham Burleigh 12 3
Jason Devsam Robina 1
Jaxson Barham Byron Bay 2
Jay Meaney Bond University 19 5
Jayden Power Ballina 5
Jayden Williams Bond University 2
Jeremy Fisher Coomera 2
Jeremy Jago Ballina 11 1
Jeremy Whelan Carrara 8
Jesse Alexander Robina 5 1
Jesse Woods Tweed Coast 2
Jim Cahill Coolangatta Tweed 12
Jonah Wentzel Byron Bay 7
Jordan Romeo Coomera 6
Jordan Burns Burleigh 3
Jordan Kaptein Coolangatta Tweed 1
Jordan Ryan Robina 1
Joseph Hay Ballina 13 2
Joseph Lee Ballina 11 1
Joseph Sandercock Ballina 3
Judd Wilkins Carrara 14 2
Jye Kelly Coomera 6 2
Kai Farrelly Ballina 3
Kieran Baker Tweed Coast 10 6
Klyde Milroy Coolangatta Tweed 2 1
Kohl Holland Burleigh 5
Konnor Georgakopoulos Coomera 7 1
Lachlan Gibbons Carrara 4
Lachlan Kern Carrara 15 2
Lachlan King Bond University 1
Lachlan Ladlow Robina 1
Lachlan Ratford Carrara 1
Lachlan Sosinski Robina 1
Liam Larkin Burleigh 1
Liam Schiffauer Coomera 1
Luke Saltmarsh Coolangatta Tweed 2
Luke Tonks Robina 9
Marcus Hannon Byron Bay 7 1
Matthew Chalmers Ballina 12 1
Matthew Missen Robina 1
Max Gillespie Robina 10 1
Max Salisbury Coolangatta Tweed 10 3
Michael Chapman Coomera 14 5
Miller Brand Ballina 2 1
Mitchell Mills Bond University 1
Mitchell Blake Carrara 7
Mitchell Dell Bond University 19 1
Mitchell Smith Coolangatta Tweed 2
Monte Ruff Burleigh 18 4
Nathan Brown Tweed Coast 14 6
Nathan Claridge Robina 2
Nathan Moon Byron Bay 5
Nathan Thomas Bond University 19
Nelson Sorrensen Carrara 4 1
Nicholas Cunningham Byron Bay 14 4
Nicholas Kemp Robina 5
Nicholas Lock Tweed Coast 5
Nick Gentle Carrara 10 2
Oskar Scholz Tweed Coast 1
Owen Burns Burleigh 3
Patrick Connelly Ballina 15 1
Patrick O'Brien Byron Bay 8
Riley Dickson Robina 1
Riley Bradshaw Ballina 2 2
Robert Whitton Burleigh 16 2
Rory O'Shea Tweed Coast 2
Ryan Cook Bond University 2
Ryan Thomas Coolangatta Tweed 1
Ryder Court Byron Bay 9 2
Ryley Waldie Burleigh 14 1
Sam Verbeek Burleigh 16 2
Samuel Kennedy Ballina 6 1
Samuel Mccarthy Robina 8 2
Scott Ella Tweed Coast 1
Scott Moreton Bond University 3
Sean Duffy Bond University 1
Sean Pattison Byron Bay 14 3
Shae Skipper Tweed Coast 13 5
Stephen Adam Ballina 1
Tim Curwen Robina 16 4
Tom Bruhn Tweed Coast 14 4
Tom Petersen Tweed Coast 15 7
Tom Woodman Burleigh 16 1
Travers Golding Ballina 10 1
Trent Mcdaid Bond University 4
Troy Sutherland Robina 1
William King Bond University 19 4
William Mclean Robina 2
William Saunders Coolangatta Tweed 1
William Shone Tweed Coast 2
Wyatt Bacon Bond University 18 3
Zac Brabin Burleigh 13
Zac Callinan Burleigh 3
Zac Forrest Coomera 1 1
Zachariah Nuske Tweed Coast 7
Zachary Mitchell Byron Bay 6

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition