Football South Australia

Capella Oval

Venue Address:
Capella Oval, Capella Drive, HALLET COVE
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
14/03/21 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 14 B JPL) 3     The Cove   def.   Adelaide University
14/03/21 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 14 B JSL) The Cove JSL   vs   Tea Tree Gully
14/03/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 13 C JSL) 1     The Cove JSL   def. by   Plympton Bulldogs
14/03/21 (Sun) 13:30 (Under 13 Girls Red) Cove Marion Red   def. by   Salisbury Inter Red
14/03/21 (Sun) 15:00 (Under 13 B JPL) The Cove   def. by   Fulham United
21/03/21 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 15 Girls Red) Cove Marion Red   def. by   Adelaide University Red
21/03/21 (Sun) 09:00 (U10 Red)   The Cove Blue   vs   South Adelaide Red  
21/03/21 (Sun) 10:00 (U10 Red)   The Cove Red   vs   Adelaide Hills  
21/03/21 (Sun) 10:00 (U9 Red)   The Cove Red   vs   Southern Breakers  
21/03/21 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 14 B JSL) 9     The Cove JSL   def.   Barossa United
21/03/21 (Sun) 11:00 (U11 Red)   The Cove   vs   South Adelaide White  
21/03/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 12 Green JSL) 3     The Cove JSL   def. by   Raiders FC JSL
21/03/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 15 Girls Blue) Cove Marion Blue   def. by   Adelaide University Blue
21/03/21 (Sun) 13:30 (Under 16 JSL) The Cove JSL   def. by   Cumberland United JSL
28/03/21 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 14 B JPL) The Cove   def. by   Cumberland United
28/03/21 (Sun) 09:00 (U7 Red)   The Cove Blue   vs   Sturt Lions Blue  
28/03/21 (Sun) 09:00 (U7 Red)   The Cove Red   vs   Sturt Lions Orange  
28/03/21 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 13 B JPL) The Cove   def. by   White City
28/03/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 13 C JSL) 3     The Cove JSL   def.   Southern Breakers
11/04/21 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 15 B JPL) 3     The Cove   def.   South Adelaide
11/04/21 (Sun) 10:00 (U10 Red)   The Cove Blue   vs   The Cove Red  
11/04/21 (Sun) 10:00 (U7 Red)   The Cove Red   vs   South Adelaide Red  
11/04/21 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 14 B JPL) 2     The Cove   vs   Salisbury United
11/04/21 (Sun) 11:00 (U11 Red)   The Cove   vs   Cumberland United Green  
11/04/21 (Sun) 11:00 (U9 Red)   The Cove Blue   vs   South Adelaide Blue  
11/04/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 13 C JSL) 1     The Cove JSL   vs   Barossa United
18/04/21 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 14 B JSL) 6     The Cove JSL   def.   Sturt Lions Orange JSL
18/04/21 (Sun) 09:00 (U10 Red)   The Cove Blue   vs   Sturt Lions White  
18/04/21 (Sun) 09:00 (U7 Red)   The Cove Blue   vs   South Adelaide Blue  
18/04/21 (Sun) 10:00 (U10 Red)   The Cove Red   vs   Noarlunga United  
18/04/21 (Sun) 10:00 (U9 Red)   The Cove Red   vs   Seaford Rangers  
18/04/21 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 16 JSL) 1     The Cove JSL   def. by   Adelaide Comets Blue JSL
18/04/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 16 B JPL) 2     The Cove   def.   Adelaide University
24/04/21 (Sat) 08:30 (Under 12 Sportspower Zorich Group Junior Cup) 2     The Cove JSL   def.   Plympton Bulldogs Black
24/04/21 (Sat) 08:30 (Under 13 Sportspower Zorich Group Junior Cup) 7     The Cove   def.   West Adelaide JSL
24/04/21 (Sat) 09:45 (Under 14 Sportspower Zorich Group Junior Cup) 1     The Cove JSL   def.   Mount Barker United
24/04/21 (Sat) 11:15 (Under 14 Sportspower Zorich Group Junior Cup) 2     The Cove   def.   Campbelltown City JSL
24/04/21 (Sat) 12:45 (Under 15 Sportspower Zorich Group Junior Cup) 4     The Cove   def.   Seaford Rangers
02/05/21 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 14 B JSL) 4     The Cove JSL   def.   Adelaide Comets Blue JSL
02/05/21 (Sun) 10:00 (U11 Red)   The Cove   vs   Western Strikers Yellow  
02/05/21 (Sun) 10:00 (U7 Red)   The Cove Red   vs   The Cove Blue  
02/05/21 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 13 C JSL) 11     The Cove JSL   def.   Sturt Lions White JSL
02/05/21 (Sun) 11:00 (U9 Red)   The Cove Blue   vs   WT Birkalla Blue  
02/05/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 13 B JPL) 5     The Cove   def.   Adelaide Blue Eagles
09/05/21 (Sun) 10:00 (U10 Red)   The Cove Blue   vs   Seaford Rangers Gold  
09/05/21 (Sun) 10:00 (U9 Red)   The Cove Red   vs   Noarlunga United White  
09/05/21 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 16 JSL) The Cove JSL   def. by   Para Hills Knights JSL
09/05/21 (Sun) 11:00 (U10 Red)   The Cove Red   vs   Cumberland United Gold  
09/05/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 16 B JPL) 1     The Cove   def.   White City
16/05/21 (Sun) 08:30 (Under 13 Sportspower Zorich Group Junior Cup) The Cove   def. by   Sturt Lions
16/05/21 (Sun) 10:00 (U11 Red)   The Cove   vs   WT Birkalla Black  
16/05/21 (Sun) 10:00 (U7 Red)   The Cove Blue   vs   Noarlunga United White  
16/05/21 (Sun) 10:00 (U7 Red)   The Cove Red   vs   South Adelaide Blue  
16/05/21 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 14 Sportspower Zorich Group Junior Cup) The Cove JSL   def. by   WT Birkalla
16/05/21 (Sun) 11:00 (U9 Red)   The Cove Blue   vs   Cumberland United Gold  
16/05/21 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 14 Sportspower Zorich Group Junior Cup) 1     The Cove   def. by   West Adelaide
16/05/21 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 16 Sportspower Zorich Group Junior Cup) The Cove   def. by   MetroStars JSL
23/05/21 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 14 B JSL) 2     The Cove JSL   def.   Plympton Bulldogs
23/05/21 (Sun) 10:00 (U9 Red)   The Cove Red   vs   South Adelaide Blue  
23/05/21 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 14 B JPL) 2     The Cove   def.   Modbury Vista
23/05/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 13 C JSL) 2     The Cove JSL   def. by   Elizabeth Grove Green
23/05/21 (Sun) 13:30 (Under 13 B JPL) 1     The Cove   def. by   Croydon FC
30/05/21 (Sun) 09:00 (U10 Red)   The Cove Blue   vs   Adelaide Hills  
30/05/21 (Sun) 09:00 (U7 Red)   The Cove Red   vs   Noarlunga United White  
30/05/21 (Sun) 10:00 (U10 Red)   The Cove Red   vs   Sturt Lions White  
30/05/21 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 16 JSL) The Cove JSL   def. by   Adelaide Atletico FC
30/05/21 (Sun) 11:00 (U11 Red)   The Cove   vs   WT Birkalla White  
30/05/21 (Sun) 11:00 (U9 Red)   The Cove Blue   vs   South Adelaide Red  
30/05/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 12 Green JSL) 3     The Cove JSL   def. by   West Beach FC Black
30/05/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 15 B JPL) The Cove   def. by   Northern Demons
06/06/21 (Sun) 10:00 (U10 Red)   The Cove Red   vs   The Cove Blue  
06/06/21 (Sun) 10:00 (U9 Red)   The Cove Red   vs   Cumberland United Gold  
06/06/21 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 13 B JPL) 3     The Cove   def. by   South Adelaide
06/06/21 (Sun) 11:00 (U11 Red)   The Cove   vs   Mount Barker United  
20/06/21 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 16 JSL) 1     The Cove JSL   def. by   Adelaide Comets Black JSL
20/06/21 (Sun) 09:00 (U7 Red)   The Cove Blue   vs   WT Birkalla Yellow  
20/06/21 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 14 B JPL) The Cove   def. by   South Adelaide
20/06/21 (Sun) 11:00 (U9 Red)   The Cove Blue   vs   Southern Breakers  
20/06/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 12 C JSL) 2     The Cove JSL   def. by   Western Strikers JSL
20/06/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 13 C JSL) 3     The Cove JSL   def.   Salisbury Inter Black
27/06/21 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 14 B JSL) 2     The Cove JSL   def. by   Adelaide Thunder
27/06/21 (Sun) 09:00 (U10 Red)   The Cove Blue   vs   Noarlunga United  
27/06/21 (Sun) 09:00 (U7 Red)   The Cove Red   vs   Adelaide Cobras  
27/06/21 (Sun) 09:00 (U7 Red)   The Cove Blue   vs   WT Birkalla White  
27/06/21 (Sun) 10:00 (U10 Red)   The Cove Red   vs   Seaford Rangers Gold  
27/06/21 (Sun) 11:00 (U9 Red)   The Cove Blue   vs   Adelaide Cobras  
27/06/21 (Sun) 11:00 (Under 15 B JPL) 1     The Cove   def. by   Adelaide University
04/07/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 12 C JSL) 2     The Cove JSL   def.   Sturt Lions Blue JSL
11/07/21 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 14 B JSL) 2     The Cove JSL   def.   Modbury Vista JSL
11/07/21 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 16 JSL) The Cove JSL   def. by   MetroStars JSL
11/07/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 13 B JPL) 7     The Cove   def.   Modbury Vista
08/08/21 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 15 B JPL) 6     The Cove   def.   Fulham United
08/08/21 (Sun) 09:00 (U7 Red)   The Cove Blue   vs   The Cove Red  
08/08/21 (Sun) 10:00 (U9 Red)   The Cove Red   vs   Noarlunga United Blue  
08/08/21 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 16 B JPL) 3     The Cove   def.   Modbury Vista
08/08/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 12 C JSL) The Cove JSL   def. by   Salisbury Inter
15/08/21 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 13 C JSL) 2     The Cove JSL   def. by   Seaford Rangers JSL
15/08/21 (Sun) 10:00 (U10 Red)   The Cove Blue   vs   The Cove Red  
15/08/21 (Sun) 10:00 (U7 Red)   The Cove Blue   vs   Cumberland United Gold  
15/08/21 (Sun) 10:00 (U7 Red)   The Cove Red   vs   WT Birkalla Yellow  
15/08/21 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 14 B JPL) 5     The Cove   def.   White City
15/08/21 (Sun) 11:00 (U11 Red)   The Cove   vs   Noarlunga United Blue  
15/08/21 (Sun) 11:00 (U9 Red)   The Cove Blue   vs   Seaford Rangers  
15/08/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 13 B JPL) 1     The Cove   def. by   West Adelaide
22/08/21 (Sun) 09:00 (U10 Red)   The Cove Blue   vs   Sturt Lions White  
22/08/21 (Sun) 10:00 (U9 Red)   The Cove Red   vs   Adelaide Cobras  
22/08/21 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 16 B JPL) 2     The Cove   def. by   Adelaide Hills
22/08/21 (Sun) 11:00 (U10 Red)   The Cove Red   vs   Noarlunga United  
22/08/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 12 C JSL) 3     The Cove JSL   def.   South Adelaide JSL
29/08/21 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 15 B JPL) 2     The Cove   def. by   Port Adelaide
29/08/21 (Sun) 10:00 (U7 Red)   The Cove Red   vs   WT Birkalla White  
29/08/21 (Sun) 10:00 (U7 Red)   The Cove Blue   vs   Noarlunga United Blue  
29/08/21 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 14 B JPL) 4     The Cove   def.   Adelaide Blue Eagles
29/08/21 (Sun) 11:00 (U11 Red)   The Cove   vs   Southern Breakers Navy  
29/08/21 (Sun) 11:00 (U9 Red)   The Cove Blue   vs   Noarlunga United Blue  
29/08/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 13 C JSL) 2     The Cove JSL   def. by   Adelaide Thunder
05/09/21 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 14 B JSL) 6     The Cove JSL   def.   Noarlunga United JSL
05/09/21 (Sun) 10:00 (U10 Red)   The Cove Blue   vs   Seaford Rangers Gold  
05/09/21 (Sun) 10:00 (U9 Red)   The Cove Red   vs   WT Birkalla Blue  
05/09/21 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 14 B JPL) 5     The Cove   def.   Vipers FC
05/09/21 (Sun) 11:00 (U10 Red)   The Cove Red   vs   Plympton Bulldogs Black  
05/09/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 12 C JSL) 1     The Cove JSL   def. by   Vipers FC JSL
05/09/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 13 B JPL) 1     The Cove   def. by   Seaford Rangers
05/09/21 (Sun) 13:30 (Under 13 C JSL) 3     The Cove JSL   def.   Adelaide University JSL
12/09/21 (Sun) 09:00 (U7 Red)   The Cove Red   vs   Sturt Lions Blue  
12/09/21 (Sun) 09:00 (U7 Red)   The Cove Blue   vs   Cumberland United Green  
12/09/21 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 16 B JPL) 1     The Cove   def. by   Cumberland United
12/09/21 (Sun) 11:00 (U9 Red)   The Cove Blue   vs   Noarlunga United White  
19/09/21 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 15 B JPL) 2     The Cove   vs   Seaford Rangers
19/09/21 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 13 B JPL) 1     The Cove   def. by   Playford City
19/09/21 (Sun) 11:00 (U11 Red)   The Cove   vs   Seaford Rangers  
19/09/21 (Sun) 11:00 (U9 Red)   The Cove Red   vs   South Adelaide Red  
19/09/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 12 C JSL) The Cove JSL   def. by   Noarlunga United JSL
19/09/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 16 JSL - Bottom Half) 3     The Cove JSL   def. by   Elizabeth Grove Green