Football Tasmania
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Venues
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Football Federation Tasmania
/
Southern Championship Women's
Filter by season
Default
2022
2021 - 2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2022 Lakoseljac Cup
2022 U20's Statewide Cup
2022 Women's Statewide Cup
HBT - Mixed A
HBT - Mixed B
HBT - Mixed C
HBT - Premier Men
HBT - Social Men A
HBT - Social Men A
HBT - Social Men B
HBT - Social Men B
HBT - Social Men C
HBT - Social Men C
HBT - Social Men D
HBT - Social Men D
HBT - Social Men E
HBT - Social Men F
HBT - Social Men G
HBT - Social Men H
HBT - Social Mixed A
HBT - Social Mixed B
HBT - Social Women
HBT - u10 Boys
HBT - u11 Boys
HBT - u11 Boys A
HBT - u11 Boys B
HBT - u11 Boys Grading
HBT - u11 Girls
HBT - u11 Girls
HBT - u12 Boys
HBT - u12 Boys
HBT - u13 Boys
HBT - u13 Boys A
HBT - u13 Boys B
HBT - u13 Boys Grading
HBT - u13 Girls
HBT - u14 Boys
HBT - u14 Boys
HBT - u14 Girls
HBT - u15 Boys
HBT - u15 Boys
HBT - u16 Boys
HBT - u16 Boys A
HBT - u16 Boys B
HBT - u16 Boys Grading
HBT - u16 Girls
HBT - u18 Boys
HBT - u18 Boys
HBT - u18 Girls
HBT - u7 Boys
HBT - u8 Boys
HBT - u8 Boys
HBT - u9 Boys
KSC - Social Men
KSC - Social Men
KSC - Social Men A
KSC - Social Men A
KSC - Social Men B
KSC - Social Men B
KSC - Social Men Grading
KSC - Social Mixed
KSC - Social Mixed
KSC - Social Mixed
KSC - Social Mixed
KSC - Social Women
KSC - u10 Boys A
KSC - u10 Boys B
KSC - u11
KSC - u11 Boys
KSC - u11 Boys
KSC - u12 Boys
KSC - u13 Boys
KSC - u14 Boys
KSC - u8 Boys
KSC - u9 Boys
KSC - u9 Boys
LTN - u10 Boys
LTN - u11 Boys
LTN - u12 Boys
LTN - u14 Boys
LTN - u16 Boys
LTN - u8 Boys A
LTN - u8 Boys B
LTN - u9 Boys
McDonald's National Premier League
MyState Bank Women's Super League
North West Under 14
North West Youth Girls
Northern Championship
Northern Championship 1
Northern Championship U16s
Northern Championship U18s
Northern Championship Women
Northern Tasmania Socials 2022
NPL Development League
NPL Summer Cup
O35 League Cup
SC2 League Cup
SC3 League Cup
SC4 League Cup
SC5 League Cup
Southern Championship
Southern Championship 1
Southern Championship 1 Women's
Southern Championship 2
Southern Championship 2 Women's
Southern Championship 3
Southern Championship 5
Southern Championship O35s
Southern Championship Women's
Southern Youth Premier League U13s
Southern Youth Premier League U14s
Southern Youth Premier League U16s
Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 3
Southern Youth Under 14 Girls Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 14s Girls
Southern Youth Under 15/16 Combined Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 15/16 Combined Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 16 Girls
Southern Youth Under 18s
Women's Summer Cup
WSL Development League
Social Summer Cup Tier 1
Social Summer Cup Tier 2
Southern Championship Summer Cup
Southern Championship 4
Fixtures/Results
Southern Championship Women's
Rosters
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
M George
UTASFC
12
31
S Young
UTASFC
17
22
O Young
UTASFC
17
19
E Flies
South Hobart
13
18
N Daniels
New Town W
18
16
C Lashmar
Kingborough Lions
7
12
E Wylie
Clarence Zebras
10
12
M Baric
Glenorchy Knights
17
12
M Schnitzer
Clarence Zebras
15
11
K O'Toole
South Hobart
7
10
A Browning
Glenorchy Knights
15
9
E Diafokeris
Clarence Zebras
4
8
G Baez
Glenorchy Knights
17
7
S Bolonja
Glenorchy Knights
17
7
S Muir
UTASFC
11
7
E Mcconnon
South Hobart
6
6
I Ingham
UTASFC
14
6
K Ollerhead
New Town W
15
6
M Hanson
South Hobart
14
6
C Nowicki
Glenorchy Knights
10
5
E Hood
Kingborough Lions
14
5
E Edwards
Kingborough Lions
14
5
S Dutton
New Town W
12
5
A Read
Glenorchy Knights
14
4
B Wright
South Hobart
2
4
D Parsell
Taroona FC
4
4
E Howell
Kingborough Lions
14
4
N Moutsatsos
South Hobart
4
4
C Butler
New Town W
16
3
E Phillips
Glenorchy Knights
15
3
E Bowditch
UTASFC
13
3
G Pollard
Clarence Zebras
15
3
G Crevatin-Gunn
Kingborough Lions
17
3
H Ayton
Taroona FC
4
3
I Cane
South Hobart
10
3
J Hamlett
Glenorchy Knights
11
3
1
K Djakic
South Hobart
7
3
M Goscombe
Kingborough Lions
12
3
R Batchelor
South Hobart
1
3
S Richardson
Clarence Zebras
12
3
Z Lovell
UTASFC
12
3
A Clark
Clarence Zebras
14
2
A Parr
New Town W
17
2
A Berry
Clarence Zebras
1
2
A Andrewartha
Clarence Zebras
12
2
B Thapa
South Hobart
10
2
C Fischer
Clarence Zebras
15
2
C Moore
Kingborough Lions
5
2
E Peterson
New Town W
16
2
G Fox
South Hobart
14
2
I Kearney
Clarence Zebras
16
2
J Downham
Clarence Zebras
15
2
J Edwards
Kingborough Lions
16
2
L Booth
South Hobart
5
2
N Spiliopoulos
Clarence Zebras
13
2
O Ashmore
New Town W
10
2
A Loxley
Kingborough Lions
12
1
A Easton
UTASFC
5
1
A Wylie
Clarence Zebras
16
1
B O'Brien
Taroona FC
6
1
C Segger
South Hobart
12
1
C Wilton
Clarence Zebras
17
1
E Curtis
New Town W
12
1
E F Hare
South Hobart
1
1
E Breganti
Clarence Zebras
12
1
E Mackintosh
Kingborough Lions
5
1
E Swain
South Hobart
1
1
G Creese
UTASFC
11
1
L Caine
Glenorchy Knights
11
1
2
L Hickman
Kingborough Lions
4
1
L Cooper
South Hobart
7
1
L Roberts
South Hobart
1
1
M James
Kingborough Lions
2
1
M Sinnitt
Kingborough Lions
14
1
M Refaei
UTASFC
12
1
M Cane
South Hobart
1
1
M Olsen
South Hobart
1
1
N Dandolo
UTASFC
18
1
S Mulu
Glenorchy Knights
17
1
Z Nichols
Clarence Zebras
1
1
A Udovicic
Glenorchy Knights
9
A Wilson
UTASFC
1
A Massom
Taroona FC
1
A Chhetri
South Hobart
2
A Kalbfell
New Town W
5
A Hall
UTASFC
16
A Iles
Kingborough Lions
15
A Wilson
Clarence Zebras
1
A Kidd
South Hobart
13
A Conley
Clarence Zebras
1
A Vanderniet
Clarence Zebras
5
A Coward
Kingborough Lions
4
A Ollington
Kingborough Lions
1
A L Fernandez
South Hobart
1
A Gadon
Kingborough Lions
9
A Butterley
South Hobart
1
A Fewkes
Clarence Zebras
10
A Mulcahy
Kingborough Lions
10
A Reddington
South Hobart
1
A Smith
UTASFC
1
A Wommatakimmi-Chapman
South Hobart
1
A Sartori
Glenorchy Knights
7
A Roach
UTASFC
15
A Chhetri
South Hobart
2
A Crick
New Town W
8
A Hale
Kingborough Lions
7
A Ashby
Taroona FC
2
A Hill
New Town W
3
A Thomson
Taroona FC
15
B Creese
Glenorchy Knights
4
B Barnden
South Hobart
1
B Gadon
Kingborough Lions
1
C Riley
Taroona FC
1
C Winterbottom
Taroona FC
12
C Fuller
South Hobart
5
C Crick
New Town W
8
C Gardner
South Hobart
2
C Loh
Taroona FC
5
C Williams
New Town W
17
C Gale
Taroona FC
14
C Farrell
UTASFC
8
D Nossiter
Glenorchy Knights
7
D F Arcos
South Hobart
2
E Niekrasz
New Town W
2
E Shelley
Taroona FC
2
E Tantari
UTASFC
1
E Visentin
Taroona FC
16
E Hill
Taroona FC
5
E Piesse
New Town W
18
E Clark
UTASFC
2
E Dick
South Hobart
5
E Moloney
UTASFC
6
1
E Cornish
UTASFC
1
E Graham-Smith
Taroona FC
4
E O'Neile
UTASFC
3
F Wise
South Hobart
16
G Kelly
New Town W
8
G Mcmullen
South Hobart
1
G Falzon
Glenorchy Knights
14
1
G Djakic
South Hobart
1
G Hegarty
Glenorchy Knights
14
H Mayo
Taroona FC
1
H Ryan
New Town W
10
H Struwe
Taroona FC
9
I Link
Taroona FC
3
I Declerck
South Hobart
3
I Mcginn
Taroona FC
3
I Dadswell
Kingborough Lions
1
I D Smit
Kingborough Lions
4
I Ganey
Taroona FC
7
J Mackay
New Town W
12
J Mcdougall
Kingborough Lions
3
J T Turvey
New Town W
9
J Padmore
Glenorchy Knights
1
J Shreeve
Kingborough Lions
3
J Mccormack
South Hobart
6
J Ransley
South Hobart
1
J Thorne
UTASFC
3
J Gargioni
Glenorchy Knights
14
1
J Rose
Kingborough Lions
2
J Mountain
Taroona FC
4
J Woods
Taroona FC
9
J Ruiz
South Hobart
1
K Ponting
Clarence Zebras
1
K Cubit
Kingborough Lions
5
K Mason
Taroona FC
1
K Bain
Taroona FC
5
K Karki
South Hobart
1
L Goodwin
Kingborough Lions
1
L Manning
UTASFC
15
L Priest
New Town W
4
L Hay
UTASFC
12
L Jones
Clarence Zebras
7
L Donoghue
Taroona FC
4
L Jolly
South Hobart
8
L Kruijver
New Town W
10
M Minstrell
Taroona FC
9
M Lane
Taroona FC
2
M Skeggs
UTASFC
7
M Stoye
Glenorchy Knights
14
M Scott
Glenorchy Knights
14
M Conry
UTASFC
1
M Atherton
Kingborough Lions
13
M Pergar
Glenorchy Knights
1
M Coy
South Hobart
11
M Launay
Taroona FC
1
M Booker
Taroona FC
4
M Minstrell
Taroona FC
9
1
M Eddington
Taroona FC
14
M Fujiura
Taroona FC
1
M Chee
Kingborough Lions
1
M Skingle
Clarence Zebras
14
M Orlowski
South Hobart
3
M Wye
UTASFC
6
N Lazarus
South Hobart
7
N Krelling
Taroona FC
8
N Rundle
Kingborough Lions
15
N Warburg
South Hobart
4
N Longden
New Town W
11
O Gardner
Kingborough Lions
4
O Leon
Clarence Zebras
1
O Bolland-Shaw
Clarence Zebras
14
P Aviles
South Hobart
1
P Choo
South Hobart
1
P Lucas
Taroona FC
10
P Clifford
Kingborough Lions
2
P Tantari
UTASFC
17
P Leung
Taroona FC
2
R Steele
UTASFC
17
R Rodden
Kingborough Lions
1
R King
Taroona FC
13
R Gebrehit
Glenorchy Knights
3
S Rawson
New Town W
13
1
S Townsend
Taroona FC
14
S Ashby
Kingborough Lions
9
S Reid
Taroona FC
2
S Curtain
Taroona FC
1
S Coy
South Hobart
1
S Bolonja
Glenorchy Knights
6
S Booth
Taroona FC
4
S Connolly
South Hobart
2
S Mccormack
South Hobart
1
S Buamee
Kingborough Lions
9
S Buamee
Kingborough Lions
2
T Foster
Glenorchy Knights
17
T Hogan
New Town W
1
T Rand
Clarence Zebras
1
Y Cross
Taroona FC
7
Z Hodge
UTASFC
4
Z Blackwood-Coyle
Taroona FC
3
Z Williams
Taroona FC
16
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started