Bendigo Bank Heathcote District Football Netball League
Home Page
News
Netball Website
Community Club Sustainability Program
AFL Vic Country Hanbook
Fixtures/Results
Event Calendar
History
Premiers
Seniors
Reserves
Under Age
Best and Fairest
Cheatley Medal
Morgan Medal
Roulston Medal
B&F Voting Details
Cheatley Medal
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Morgan Medal
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Roulston Medal
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Leading Goal Kickers
Seniors
Reserves
Under Age
Best in Grand Final
Seniors AFL Vic Country Medal
Reserves HDFNL Medal
Under 17s AFL Vic Country Medal
Interleague Results
2005
2004
Interleague 2010
Details
Intitial squad & training schedule
Interleague 2012
Match details
Interleague 2013
Match Details
Interleague 2014
Match Details
Interleague 2015
Match Details
Senior Public Vote Award
Ladders
Senior ladders from 1975 onwards
Reserve ladders from 1975 onwards
Under age ladders from 1975 onwards
2018 Draw
Download Current Forms and documents
2017 Transfer/Registration
National player transfer regulations
Withdrawal of Transfer
Transfer Refusal
Area Agreements
Bendigo FNL
Bendigo Junior FL
Loddon Valley FNL
North Central FL
Goulburn Campapse Junior FL
Shepparton District Junior FL
AFL Goldfields
Permits
Match Day Permit form
Overage Player application form 2020
Football By-Laws
JLT Match Day Checklist
Governance Documents
2011 Country Football Review Terms of Reference
VCFL Player contract
Medical supplies ordering
Constitution
Policies
Overage Player Policy
AFL CV Cyberbulling Policy
De-registration Policy
AFL Victoria Vilification & Discrimination Policy
Venue Details
Toolleen
North Bendigo
Colbinabbin
Gunbower
White Hills
Huntly
Heathcote
Leitchville
Lockington
Elmore
▼ More Menus
Login to Sportzware Membership
Club Websites
News
Netball Results
2010
Grand Final
Preliminary Final
1st Semi Final
2nd Semi Final
Elimination Final
Qualifying Final
Round 18
Round 17
Round 16
Round 15
Round 14
Round 13
Round 12
Round 11
Round 10
Round 9
Round 8
Round 7
Round 6
Round 5
Round 4
Round 3
Round 2
Round 1
2009
Grand Final
Preliminary Final
2nd Semi Final
1st Semi Final
Round 16
Round 15
Round 14
Round 13
Round 12
Round 11
Round 10
Round 9
Round 8
Round 7
Round 6
Round 5
Round 4
Round 3
Round 2
Round 1
Clearances
Contact Details
CLUBS Top 5 B & F
2019
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Heathcote District Football Netball League
/
2017 Seniors
Filter by season
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2017 Seniors
2017 Reserves
2017 Under 17s
Fixtures/Results
2017 Seniors
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Disposals Summary
Possessions Summary
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
G
AG
H Whittle
Huntly
15
51
3.40
S Brewster
Elmore
2
6
3.00
C Gleeson
Huntly
19
50
2.63
N Knight
Colbinabbin
18
47
2.61
R Hon
Colbinabbin
16
38
2.38
L Podhajski
Heathcote
6
14
2.33
J Harney
Elmore
16
37
2.31
R Semmel
Huntly
19
42
2.21
D Carmody
Colbinabbin
17
35
2.06
D Brewster
Elmore
16
33
2.06
J Cotchin
Elmore
1
2
2.00
R Welch
Colbinabbin
2
4
2.00
M Ryan
Huntly
9
16
1.78
R Herring
Mount Pleasant
12
21
1.75
B Stepien
Huntly
2
3
1.50
D Williamson
Elmore
14
20
1.43
B Dickens
Huntly
10
13
1.30
J Burns
Huntly
11
14
1.27
J Greenwood
Huntly
17
21
1.24
T Mills
Elmore
13
15
1.15
J Cavallaro
Heathcote
15
17
1.13
R Sutton
Huntly
17
19
1.12
M Johnson
Mount Pleasant
10
11
1.10
B Morgan
Heathcote
16
17
1.06
D Kerr
Mount Pleasant
10
10
1.00
J Cowling
Huntly
10
10
1.00
J Cheek
Heathcote
1
1
1.00
S Welch
Mount Pleasant
2
2
1.00
L Bell
Heathcote
14
13
0.93
P Ryan
Huntly
19
17
0.89
D Paterson
Huntly
17
15
0.88
T Paterson
Huntly
7
6
0.86
T Lang
Elmore
14
12
0.86
C Jacobs
Colbinabbin
6
5
0.83
C Hall
Colbinabbin
18
14
0.78
A Mcivor
Heathcote
16
12
0.75
K Clifford
Mount Pleasant
16
12
0.75
S Vale
Colbinabbin
18
13
0.72
T O'Dwyer
Colbinabbin
7
5
0.71
L Price
Elmore
15
10
0.67
T Mcnamara
Mount Pleasant
14
9
0.64
W Morrow
Colbinabbin
18
11
0.61
N Nixon
Colbinabbin
16
9
0.56
D Gordon
Elmore
2
1
0.50
J Condon
Heathcote
16
8
0.50
J Tuohey
Mount Pleasant
12
6
0.50
J Allen
Mount Pleasant
6
3
0.50
L Ryan
Huntly
18
9
0.50
S Henderson
Elmore
2
1
0.50
D Mclean
Heathcote
15
7
0.47
D Carroll
Heathcote
13
6
0.46
L Semmel
Huntly
11
5
0.45
J Paisley
Heathcote
16
7
0.44
J Hancock
Mount Pleasant
16
7
0.44
L Piccolo
Heathcote
16
7
0.44
N Kellow
Elmore
16
7
0.44
N Byrne
Mount Pleasant
7
3
0.43
A V Ruiswyk
Colbinabbin
10
4
0.40
D Whiting
Mount Pleasant
5
2
0.40
J Mcculloch
Heathcote
10
4
0.40
H Sirett
Colbinabbin
16
6
0.38
M Mcevoy
Colbinabbin
16
6
0.38
G Mcmurtrie
Colbinabbin
3
1
0.33
M Jeffries
Huntly
18
6
0.33
R Windridge
Elmore
3
1
0.33
S Stewart
Lockington Bamawm United
3
1
0.33
S Tuohey
Colbinabbin
6
2
0.33
L Frost
Heathcote
13
4
0.31
M Whittle
Elmore
13
4
0.31
R Carmichael
Heathcote
16
5
0.31
T Hill
Colbinabbin
13
4
0.31
T Metherell
North Bendigo
13
4
0.31
P O'Brien
Colbinabbin
17
5
0.29
T Griffin
Mount Pleasant
7
2
0.29
B Ladson
Leitchville Gunbower
19
5
0.26
C Thiesz
Mount Pleasant
4
1
0.25
D Mccutcheon
Heathcote
16
4
0.25
F Cole
Mount Pleasant
8
2
0.25
H Barlow
Colbinabbin
4
1
0.25
J Postle
Heathcote
4
1
0.25
J Blencowe
Mount Pleasant
8
2
0.25
M Bennett
Mount Pleasant
4
1
0.25
N Coyle
Huntly
8
2
0.25
S Fiske
Huntly
16
4
0.25
T Brook
Huntly
4
1
0.25
D Price
Colbinabbin
18
4
0.22
J Cordy
Huntly
19
4
0.21
J Wilson
Colbinabbin
15
3
0.20
J Evans
Mount Pleasant
10
2
0.20
M Rule
Huntly
5
1
0.20
D Booth
Colbinabbin
16
3
0.19
L Hill
Colbinabbin
11
2
0.18
J Walsh
Mount Pleasant
12
2
0.17
L Brook
Huntly
6
1
0.17
M Whiting
Mount Pleasant
12
2
0.17
N Edwards
Mount Pleasant
12
2
0.17
R Culvenor
Huntly
18
3
0.17
T Harney
Elmore
6
1
0.17
W Longford
Elmore
6
1
0.17
S Nixon
Colbinabbin
13
2
0.15
V Romagnano
Heathcote
13
2
0.15
B Welch
Mount Pleasant
14
2
0.14
D O'Brien
Colbinabbin
7
1
0.14
J Daley
Huntly
7
1
0.14
J Bannon
Elmore
7
1
0.14
K Seidel
Heathcote
14
2
0.14
L Ryan
Colbinabbin
7
1
0.14
M Nettlefold
Elmore
14
2
0.14
N Page
Elmore
14
2
0.14
T Davison
Huntly
14
2
0.14
M Gilmour
Elmore
15
2
0.13
N Butler
Mount Pleasant
15
2
0.13
T Bourke
Heathcote
15
2
0.13
T Skewes
Huntly
8
1
0.12
C Moore
Mount Pleasant
9
1
0.11
M Booth
Colbinabbin
9
1
0.11
T Longford
Elmore
9
1
0.11
W Lowe
Colbinabbin
9
1
0.11
A Holland
Huntly
10
1
0.10
D Mcnamara
Mount Pleasant
10
1
0.10
B Klemke
Heathcote
11
1
0.09
B O'Connor
Mount Pleasant
14
1
0.07
H Coghill
Elmore
14
1
0.07
J Harney
Elmore
14
1
0.07
A Richardson
Mount Pleasant
16
1
0.06
J Fitch
Mount Pleasant
16
1
0.06
S Hill
Colbinabbin
17
1
0.06
A Hand
Mount Pleasant
13
0.00
A Wolfenden
Huntly
3
0.00
B Boyack
Elmore
1
0.00
B Connelly
Huntly
5
0.00
B Poole
Elmore
6
0.00
B Bickley
Mount Pleasant
3
0.00
B Makepeace
Elmore
1
0.00
B Mccleary
Mount Pleasant
2
0.00
B Chalmers
Huntly
9
0.00
B Niven
Elmore
1
0.00
C Luscombe
Heathcote
1
0.00
C Obst
Heathcote
15
0.00
C Taylor
Colbinabbin
2
0.00
C Mulquiny
Mount Pleasant
1
0.00
C Gilmore
Heathcote
4
0.00
D Hill
Colbinabbin
14
0.00
D Russell
Heathcote
1
0.00
D Sharman
Huntly
2
0.00
D Sinclair
Elmore
5
0.00
D Taylor
Colbinabbin
1
0.00
D Hardy
Heathcote
15
0.00
D Guascoine
Elmore
2
0.00
E Pickles
Huntly
17
0.00
G Delany
Heathcote
8
0.00
G Brown
Heathcote
7
0.00
H Hayes
Elmore
7
0.00
H Campbell
Huntly
4
0.00
H Grogan
Elmore
7
0.00
J Hayes
Elmore
10
0.00
J Ward
Elmore
7
0.00
J Bryant
Huntly
4
0.00
J Hill
Mount Pleasant
5
0.00
J Nield
Elmore
3
0.00
J Brewer
Mount Pleasant
11
0.00
J O'Connell
Mount Pleasant
2
0.00
J Connelly
Mount Pleasant
13
0.00
J Kelly
Heathcote
9
0.00
J Formosa
Heathcote
5
0.00
J Byrne
Huntly
1
0.00
J Dwyer
White Hills
1
0.00
J Hamilton
Colbinabbin
5
0.00
J Harris
Huntly
15
0.00
K Mcdougall
Elmore
1
0.00
K Cornell
Elmore
15
0.00
L Freeman-Taber
Heathcote
1
0.00
L Trewick
Elmore
2
0.00
L O'Sullivan
Elmore
1
0.00
L Newell
Elmore
1
0.00
M Fitzgerald
Mount Pleasant
3
0.00
M Mcevoy
Colbinabbin
18
0.00
M Keuken
Mount Pleasant
3
0.00
N Bake
Heathcote
5
0.00
N Brewster
Elmore
16
0.00
P Hansford
Huntly
2
0.00
P Ring
Heathcote
3
0.00
S Carracher
Mount Pleasant
1
0.00
S Turmine
Mount Pleasant
3
0.00
S Hanrahan
Huntly
3
0.00
S Murdoch
Colbinabbin
2
0.00
S Bessell
Elmore
1
0.00
S Carmody
Elmore
14
0.00
S Kairn
Huntly
19
0.00
T Bickley
Mount Pleasant
4
0.00
T Hughes
Elmore
1
0.00
T Norfolk-Birch
Heathcote
2
0.00
T Poole
Elmore
1
0.00
T Hill
Colbinabbin
11
0.00
T Allen
Heathcote
16
0.00
T Tobin
Heathcote
1
0.00
T Trewick
Elmore
3
0.00
T Cravino
Mount Pleasant
7
0.00
T Cramer
Heathcote
3
0.00
T Oliver
Elmore
16
0.00
T White
Elmore
1
0.00
W Cotchin
Elmore
3
0.00
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started