Best & Fairest – Andrew Smith
Runners Up Best & Fairest – Jacob Gleeson
Mick Peel Award – Andrew Smith
Most Consistent – Jack Hellier
Most Determined – Jayden Gleeson
Coaches Award – Lachie Hill
Ryley Bjorksten Rising Star Award – Jack Frewen
Best & Fairest – Peter Cairns
Runner Up Best & Fairest – Zac Gleeson
Henry & Lorraine Billman Award – Peter Cairns
Best Team Man – Harrison Lane
Most Consistent – Craig Bamford
Coaches Award – Isaiah Trotter
Best & Fairest – Josh Robertson
Runner Best & Fairest – Nic Burke
David Mills Award – Josh Robertson
Most Consistent – Nic Asquith
Best Team Man (David Currie Memorial) – Cam Walker
Most Improved – Pete Bateman
Rising Star Award – Ben Bath
Coaches Award – Keily Jager
Best & Fairest – Ryan Hill
Runner Best & Fairest – Cohen Paul
Most Consistent – Darby Wilson
Best Team Man – Nathan Butler
Most Improved – Caid Miller
Rising Star Award – Charles Thompson
Coaches Award – Tulleigh McCabe
Netball
Under 15s
Best & Fairest – Ruby Watson
Runners Up Best & Fairest –Chloe Salter
Coaches Award – Taylah Seeber
Most Improved– Remi Nicholas
Under 17s
Best & Fairest – Millie Watson
Runners Up Best & Fairest –Molly Redfern
Coaches Award – Hannah Kubeil
Most Improved– Mary Franklin
B Reserve
Best & Fairest – Caitlyn Elliott
Runners Up Best & Fairest –Mary Frewen
Coaches Award – Elle Saunders
B Grade
Best & Fairest – Megan O’Bree
Runners Up Best & Fairest –Katy Frewen
Coaches Award – Elisha Kubeil
A Grade
Best & Fairest – Eliza Hoare
Runners Up Best & Fairest – Kellie Davidson
Coaches Award – Hannah Broughton
Football Milestones
Seniors Marcus Varley 150 games Andrew Bell 150 games
Jacob Gleeson 100 games Nate Trotter 50 games
Reserves Nic Brodie 100 games Craig Bamford 50 games
|
|
Netball Milestones
Zara Hinss 100 games Zoie Chessor 50 games Hollie Daldy 50 games
Katy Frewen 50 games Ellie Jager 50 games Elisha Kubeil 50 games
Tayla Robinson 50 games Ada Chessor 50 games
Basil Bruce ‘Spirit of Magpie’: Kev/Deb/Eliza Hoare
Best Club-person: Linc McKernan
Last Modified on 09/11/2021 21:16