Wandin Football Netball Club
HOME
LATEST NEWS
Latest News from The Kennel
FIXTURES & RESULTS
FIXTURES & RESULTS
THE TEAMS
PRE-SEASON TRAINING
PRACTISE MATCHES
COACHES
FOOTBALL & NETBALL COACHES
2019 Football & Netball Coaches
PLAYER PROFILES
Players Profile
THE CLUB
CLUBROOM CONTACT DETAILS
Committee Members
MISSION STATEMENT
CONSTITUTION
New Constitution
Club Policies
2019 Club Policies
Club History
Brief History of Wandin FC
Club Best & Fairest Winners
League Best & Fairest Winners
Netball Club Best & Fairest Winners
League Netball Best & Fairest Winners
Games Played - 1997 onwards
Wandin FC Team of the Century
Team Of The Century
Premiership Teams
1973 Under 17's
1978 Seniors
1978 Reserves
1979 Seniors
1979 Reserves
1985 Seniors
1985 Reserves
1986 Under 17's
1988 Reserves
1989 Reserves
1989 Under 17's
1992 Seniors
2000 Reserves
2001 Seniors
2002 Seniors
2011 A Grade
2011 A Reserve
2012 Under 18's
2012 A Reserve
2013 A Reserve
CLUB SONG
Words to our great them song
VFL/AFL Players
Wandin players who played VFL/AFL
SUPPORT THE DOGGIES
Sponsors
MEMBERSHIP
FUNDRAISING
WFNC Face Book
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
AFL Yarra Ranges Senior Football
/
Wandin Football Netball Club
Club Best & Fairest Winners
more -->
Year
Seniors
Reserves
Under 18
Under 17
Under 16
1934
Ray Rouget
1935
Ray Rouget
1936
Ray Rouget
1937
Ray Rouget
1938
Ray Rouget
1939
Ray Rouget
1940
1941
1942 to 1945 no games due to war
1946
1947
Alan McColl
1948
1949
Joe Poulter
1950
1951
1952
Don Strachan
1953
Max Read
1954
Max Read
1955 to 1958 played as Valley United
1959
Ron Fletcher
1960
Joe Poulter
1961
Sulev Matt
1962
Sulev Matt
1963
Russell Koch
Sam Dicello
1964
Robert Ross
Ray Colling
R Corken
1965
Sam Dicello
Dave Vivian
Frank Dicello
1966
Rex Blanksby
John Clark
Jeff Hubbard
1967
Max Rouget
Laurie Jacks
Roger King
1968
Charlie Barnes
Frank Dicello
Adrian Lindsay
1969
Kevin Hasan
Rod Clements
Adrian Lindsay
Brian Crossland
1970
Robert Lewis
Rod Clements
Adrian Lindsay
1971
Kevin Corken
R Turner
Ray Coad
1972
Max Rouget
No Team
Wayne Johnston
1973
Kevin Hasan
No Team
Wayne Johnston
1974
Wayne Johnston
No Team
Jim Hunt
1975
Paul Hunter
No Team
Grant Colling
1976
Alan Hasan
No Team
Bruce Bailey
1977
Paul Hunter
No Team
Bruce Bailey
1978
Bruce Bailey
Brian Rouget
Peter Colling
1979
Paul Hunter
Glenn Mitchell
Damian Ryan
1980
Paul Hunter
Frank Love
Damian Ryan
1981
Nick Blackmore
Garry Harris
A Brett
1982
Paul Hunter
Mario Cordedda
T Wallace
1983
Nick Blackmore
Roger Gaudion
D Taylor
1984
Nick Blackmore
Darren Colling
Andrew Maud
1985
Andy Goodwin
Ken Tirant
Jason Rouget
Andrew Maud
1986
Andy Goodwin
Adrian Tirant
Gary Dickson
M Bowman
1987
Sean Murphy
Randall Pye
Jason Kennedy
1988
Roger Gaudion
Jason Kennedy
Rory Leech
1989
Barry Pendleton
Jason Kennedy
Scott Atwell
Eddy Van Gool
1990
Tim Atkin
Geoff Watts
Mat Peterson
1991
Jason Kennedy
Damien Peterson
Scott Garner
1992
Donald Kitto Jnr
Paul Elliott
Paul Vrantsis
1993
James Burton
Marcus Sampson
Steven Hall
1994
Colin Brown
Dannie McKinnon
Joe Pignataro
1995
Marcus Sampson
Daniel Lempriere
Rick McEvoy
1996
Leigh Brown
Scott Simpson
Andrew Vrantsis
1997
Mat Peterson
Sean Murphy
Jeff Garrett
1998
Andrew Coppens
Troy Mutton
David Crellin
Mark Glenn
Daniel Lempriere
1999
Andy Goodwin
Marcus Smith
Joel Hasan
2000
Ben Eales
Troy Mutton
Brett Bayliss
Andy Parker
2001
Andy Goodwin
Andy Parker
2002
Daniel King
Jeff Garrett
2003
Simon Larkman
Rory Leech
Niek Dudnik
2004
Ben Eales
Marcus Smith
2005
Michael King
Rory Leech
2006
Daniel King
Chris Cole
Jarrod Bayliss
2007
Adam Bonsak
Toby McKinnon
Jack Bayliss
Mat Peterson
2008
Paul Grayling
Craig Simpson
Matt Bouchier
Mat Peterson
2009
Geoff Bartling
Andrew Coppens
2010
Daniel King
Mark Seeger
Chris Ruhl
2011
Jack Bayliss
2012
Jarrod Bayliss
Glen Dingwell
B Foley
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
more -->
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started