2023 Winter Season Team Training
From the 2nd of May 2023, players will train with their team. Final team placements will be announced via email to the email listed on your Basketball Connect account.
Below are the days and times for each team's training session.
Please visit our training venue map for details on where to park when attending training.
2023 Winter Season (term 2/term 3) Team Training Schedule
** if viewing the schedule on your mobile you will need to flip the screen
**GYL =Girls Youth League
MONDAY | |||
Time | Court 1 | Court 2 | |
4:30-5:30 | Sheetal U11G Div 2 Two | Chris U17B Div 3 Black | |
Juann U13B Div 3 Red | Free | ||
5:30-6:30 | Elke/Rowan U11G Div 1 One | David U11G Div 2 White | |
Eugene GYL Div 2 Red | |||
6:30-7:30 | Pete/Stuart U13B Div 3 Three | Paul U15B Div 4 Black | |
Peter/Craig U17B Div 2 Two | Mathew U15B Div 3 Red | ||
7:30-8:30 | Dago U17B Div 1 One | Paul U17B Div 4 Four | |
Craig U17B Div 4 Five | |||
8:30-9:30 | Free | Pete GBL U23s + Gold | |
Derek U17B Div 2 Red |
TUESDAY | |||
Time | Court 1 | Court 2 | |
4:30-5:30 | Dusty U9 Mixed Red | Harbir U9 Mixed White | |
Ethan U11B Div 3 Three | Nathanael U9 Mixed Black | ||
5:30-6:30 | Angus/Santash U11B Div 2 Red | Apineru U11B Div 3 Black | |
Janelle U13B Div 3 White | Rob U13B Div 4 Black | ||
6:30-7:30 | Bill/Steve U15B Div 1 One | Evan U15B Div 5 Five | |
Pete GYL Div 2 Two | |||
7:30-8:30 | Arune U17B Div 3 Red | Max GYL Div 2 White | |
Liam U15B Div 4 four | Tanuja GYL Div 3 Black | ||
8:30-9:30 | Free | Free | |
Free | Free |
WEDNESDAY | |||
Time | Court 1 | Court 2 | |
4:30-5:30 | Clayton U11B Div 1 One | Travis U11B Div 2 Two | |
Luke U13B Div 4 Four | |||
5:30-6:30 | Shahar U13G Div 2 Red | Daniel U13B Div 2 Two | |
Andrea/Jo GYL Div 3 White | Iain U11B Div 2 White | ||
6:30-7:30 | Lucas U13B Div 1 One | Oliver U13B Div 1 White |
7:30-8:30 | Ruth GYL Div 1 One | Adam U17B Div 4 White | |
Free | |||
8:30-9:30 | Ruth U19B Div 1 One | U19B Div 3 Three | |
Hayden U19B Div 2 Two |
THURSDAY | |||
Time | Court 1 | Court 2 | |
4:30-5:30 | Grant U11B Div 1 One | Ngaire U13G Div 1 One | |
5:30-6:30 | Grant U15B Div 2 Two | Sam U13G Div 2 White | |
Harbir U13G Div 2 Two | Liam U13G Div 2 Black | ||
6:30-7:30 | Derek U15B Div 1 White | Anthony U15B Div 3 Three | |
Darren GYL Div 3 Three | |||
7:30-8:30 | Brendan U15B Div 2 Black | Dan U15B Div 3 White | |
Alistair U17B Div 3 Three | Scott U17B Div 2 White | ||
8:30-9:30 | Free | Free | |
Free | Free |