Semis are Sorted

After a massive first weekend of cut throat finals the action will heat up even further for next week’s semi finals in the GOTAFE Goulburn Valley League.

Rochester will host the Second Semi Final on Saturday playing for the first spot in the Grand Final, with the Sunday action at Euroa being a cut throat First Semi Final.

Saturday 9 September at Rochester

Football

2:10pm               Seniors               Kyabram v Seymour      

12:05pm             Reserves             Euroa v Kyabram

10:00am             U18                    Shepparton United v Shepparton

 

Netball

2:15pm               A Grade              Kyabram v Shepparton United

1:00pm               B Grade              Benalla v Echuca

11:45am             B Reserve           Shepparton v Shepparton United

10:30am             17&U                  Shepparton United v Shepparton

 

Sunday 10 September at Euroa

Football

2:10pm               Seniors               Shepparton v Rochester

12:05pm             Reserves             Shepparton v Shepparton United

10:00am             U18                    Kyabram v Rochester

 

Netball

2:15pm               A Grade              Shepparton v Shepparton Swans

1:00pm               B Grade              Shepparton Swans v Shepparton United

11:45am             B Reserve           Shepparton Swans v Rochester

10:30am             17&U                  Echuca v Benalla



Senior Ladder

2019 GOTAFE GVL Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Kyabram 72
2 Echuca 64
3 Shepparton 48
4 Rochester 40
5 Seymour 38
6 Tatura 36
7 Benalla 36
8 Mansfield 24
9 Euroa 24
10 Shepparton United 20
11 Mooroopna 16
12 Shepparton Swans 14

Reserves Ladder

2019 GOTAFE GVL Reserves
POS TEAM PTS
1 Seymour 64
2 Rochester 64
3 Echuca 60
4 Euroa 56
5 Shepparton Swans 36
6 Shepparton United 36
7 Tatura 32
8 Benalla 24
9 Shepparton 20
10 Mansfield 20
11 Kyabram 12
12 Mooroopna 8

U18 Ladder

2019 GOTAFE GVL U18
POS TEAM PTS
1 Echuca 72
2 Seymour 56
3 Mooroopna 52
4 Rochester 48
5 Kyabram 48
6 Shepparton 46
7 Shepparton United 36
8 Mansfield 34
9 Benalla 16
10 Euroa 12
11 Shepparton Swans 8
12 Tatura 4