THE WRFL would like to congratulate the following players who have been nominated in the Top 5 players for the 2016 Junior Best and Fairest Awards.
All players (listed alphabetically below) have been invited to the 2016 WRFL Junior Presentation Night, to be held on Wednesday August 24 at the Wyndham Cultural Centre.
Under-17A
Marcus Holland (St Bernard’s)
Ben Huggard (St Bernard’s)
Toby Kopa (Spotswood)
Bailey Siwek (Werribee Districts)
Connor Thar (Werribee Districts)
Under-17B
Stefan Costa (Wyndham Suns)
Thomas Smith (Point Cook)
Max Tessari (Caroline Springs)
Jai Veljanovski (North Footscray)
Matteo Zoccali (St Bernard’s)
Under-17C
Omar Alkantar (Newport Power)
Jordan Davis (Sunshine)
Callan Gilboy (Werribee Districts)
Brayden Maynard (Sunshine)
Connor McIntosh (Werribee Districts)
Under-15A
Karan Bharathi (Altona Juniors)
Daniel Bolkas (Altona Juniors)
Mathiang Chak (Werribee Districts)
Emerson Jeka (Altona Juniors)
Jett Matthews (Sanctuary Lakes)
Under-15B
Ethan Bentley (Spotswood)
Dylan Ciappara (St Albans)
Mohammed El-Abdallah (Hoppers Crossing)
Brandon Robinson (Point Cook)
Dimitri Tsotsovis (Spotwood)
Under-14A
Eddie Ford (Yarraville Seddon Eagles)
Oscar Gordon (Caroline Springs)
Carlo Riccardi (Caroline Springs)
Jordan Roesler (Williamstown Juniors)
Luke Tarola (Werribee Districts)
Under-14B
Tyson Brooks (Wyndhamvale)
Luke Grainger (Werribee Centrals)
Lachlan Grima (Altona Juniors)
Jai Haines (Altona Juniors)
Nash Reynolds (Wyndhamvale)
Under-14C
Corey Brock (St Bernard’s)
Callum Buckingham (Hoppers Crossing)
Michael Camilleri (St Albans)
Samuel Clifford (Hoppers Crossing)
Noah Seiderman (Flemington Juniors)
Nathan Taylor (St Albans)
Desmond Tipuamantumirri (Flemington Juniors)
Under-13A
Kai Coghlan (Williamstown Juniors)
Jesse Cavanagh (Caroline Springs)
Massimo D’Ambrosio (Point Cook)
Zayne Galea (Williamstown Juniors)
Jaelen Pavlidis (Werribee Districts)
Jacob Purches (Yarraville Seddon Eagles)
Under-13B
Damon Bennett (North Footscray)
Slade Ludolff (Hoppers Crossing)
Max Owen (Newport Power)
Ned Sayers (North Footscray)
Navdeep Singh (Wyndham Suns)
Under-13C
Joel Diaz (Albion)
Cailin Hare (Deer Park)
Giuliano Giurleo (Sunshine)
Eyel Patrice (Sunshine)
Theo Peteinarias (Caroline Springs)
Under-12A
Mabek Atem (Werribee Centrals)
Bradley Ganley (Hoppers Crossing)
Thomas Lowrie (St Bernard’s)
Ethan Nightingale (Point Cook)
Braxton Simms (Point Cook)
Under-12B
Jesse-James Bult (Werribee Districts)
Yusuf Kailie (Sunshine Heights)
Max Logan (Wyndhamvale)
Jensen McHale (Spotswood)
William Stafford (Spotswood)
Under-12C
Antonio Aranguiz (St Bernard’s)
Monique Gavriliadis (Tarneit)
Sebastian Isolani (Flemington Juniors)
Henry Lovell (West Footscray)
Joseph Pamintuan (St Albans)
Cooper Sutcliffe-Gilmore (Tarneit)
Under-11 East
Jayden Archer (Point Cook)
Michael Cilmi (Point Cook)
Oliver Murray (Caroline Springs)
Jake Smith (Williamstown Juniors)
Spencer Wray (Yarraville Seddon Eagles)
Under-11 West
Jack Cave (Altona Juniors)
Jai Lever (Hoppers Crossing)
Diesel Moloney (Altona Juniors)
Oliver Scomazzon (Point Cook)
Jayden Smithers (Tarneit)
Evander Thomas (Sanctuary Lakes)
Under-18 Girls
Chandra Abrahams (VU Western Spurs)
Emily Gardner (Point Cook)
Elisabeth Georgostathis (VU Western Spurs)
Taylah Searle (VU Western Spurs)
Brodie Stevens (Deer Park)
Sharnie Whiting (Wyndhamvale)
Under-15 Girls
Isabella Grant (Spotswood)
Rorie Lowe (Albion)
Isabella Negri (Deer Park)
Isabelle Pritchard (Spotswood)
Seteesha Walters (Caroline Springs)
Under-12 Girls
Kowsar Abdi (Flemington Juniors)
Sumeya Ahmed (Flemington Juniors)
Last Modified on 10/08/2016 15:08