2015 Season Awards from Chairmans Dinner
Umpires of the Year:
Field: Dale Caldwell
Boundary: James Brown
Goal: John Varker
Most Improved Umpires:
Field: Jason Maher
Boundary: Adrian Dingfelder
Goal:
Best 1st Year Umpires:
Field: Cam Davie
Boundary: Steve Crouch
Goal:
The Tuddenham Clubman Award: Marty Nadort
The Ian Coates encouragement Award: Geoff Annand
Life Members Scholarship: Frank Gallagher
John Hagley Pathways Scholarship: Jeremy Ford
Best Junior Umpire:
2014 Season Awards from Chairmans Dinner
Umpires of the Year:
Field: Paul Hutchinson
Boundary: James Brown
Goal: Wayne Ford
Most Improved Umpires:
Field: Tony Keating
Boundary: Francis Gallagher
Goal: Simon Hay
Best 1st Year Umpires:
Field: Isaac Conway
Boundary: Jack Bourke
Goal: Ben Kenyon
The Tuddenham Clubman Award: Damian Nolan
The Ian Coates encouragement Award: Eugene McKinnon
Life Members Scholarship: Bronte Annand
John Hagley Pathways Scholarship: John Howorth & Sam Stagg
Best Junior Umpire: Samantha Bramley
2012 Awards from the Chairman's Dinner & Family Day
Ian Tuddenham Clubman Award: Kevin Monk
Ian Coates Encouragement Award: Les Jones
Field Umpire of the Year: Simon Bullow
Boundary Umpire of the Year: Mitchell Hocking
Goal Umpire of the Year: Les Varker
Golden Whistle: Marty Nadort
Life Members Scholarship: Mitchell Pitt
Most Improved Central: Tim Maxwell
Most Improve Boundary Umpire: Riley Evans
Most Improve Goal Umpire: Shane Peck
Best Junior Umpire: Dylan Baillie
Best First Year Field Umpire: Tony Keating
Best First Year Boundary Umpire: James Brown
Best First Year Goal Umpire: John Varker
2011 Awards from the Chairman's Dinner
Ian Tuddenham Clubman Award: John Hagley
Ian Coates Encouragement Award: Bronte Annand
Field Umpire of the Year: Dale Caldwell
Boundary Umpire of the Year: Craig Pearce
Goal Umpire of the Year: Craig Bramley
Golden Whistle: John Howorth
Life Members Scholarship: Caleb Ellis
Life Membership: Steve Martin
Most Improved Central: Joel Hards
Most Improve Boundary Umpire: Lachlan Holland
Most Improve Goal Umpire: Melissa Brown
Best un16 Umpire: Ben O'Brien
Coaches Award: Ron Mason
Best First Year Field Umpire: Darren Hocking
Best First Year Boundary Umpire: Sam Stagg
Best First Year Goal Umpire: Kirsty Gray
2010 Awards from the Chairman's Dinner
Ian Tuddenham Clubman Award: Steve Martin
Ian Coates Encouragement Award: Shane Hartland
Field Umpire of the Year: Dale Caldwell
Boundary Umpire of the Year: Craig Pearce
Goal Umpire of the Year: Kevin Gunn
Golden Whistle: Kirsty White
Life Members Scholarship: Lily Ilko
Life Membership: Jason Seipolt
Most Improved Central: Mitch Pitt
Most Improved Boundary Umpire: Gary Hastings
Most Improved Goal Umpire: Ron Mason
Best un16 Umpire: Adam Lowe
Best First Year Field Umpire: Matthew Bourke
Best First Year Boundary Umpire:
Best First Year Goal Umpire: Leo Holland
2009Awards from the Chairman's Dinner
Ian Tuddenham Clubman Award: Patrick van Dyk
Ian Coates Encouragement Award: John Palmer
Field Umpire of the Year: Steve Thompson
Boundary Umpire of the Year: Aaron Valente
Goal Umpire of the Year: Les Varker
Golden Whistle: Mitch Cole
Life Members Scholarship: Cameron McGlashan
Best un16 Umpire: Mitch Hocking
Best First Year Field Umpire: Ned Galloway
Best First Year Boundary Umpire: Nigel Self
Best First Year Goal Umpire: Jordan Clarke
Most Improved Field umpire: John Norton
Most Improved Goal Umpire: Rachel Allen
Most Improved Boundary Umpire: Braedyn Lennox