WBI 2019-20 Domestic Team Lists
UNDER 12 BOYS 2019 2020 | |||||
Co-Ordinator: Sharyn Ackerly Ph: 0408938360 E: smackerly75@gmail.com | |||||
CREEK | CURRY | ||||
Coach: Dave Sexton | Coach: Sharyn Ackerly | ||||
Team Manager: Kellie Jackson | Team Manager: | ||||
Cooper | Cassidy | Henry | Ackerly | ||
Lucas | Sexton | Mac | Correll | ||
Harry | Dean | Tyler | HUNTER | ||
Kade | Jackson | Atticus | Thomson | ||
Jaxson | Towns | Charlie | Walsh | ||
Billy | Harwood | Lenny | Campbell | ||
Kyle | Tonkin | Bailan | Dalton | ||
Joshua | Kirton | ||||
DELLY | INGLES | ||||
Coach: Cheryl Patterson/Kylie Morris | Coach: Ocep | ||||
Team Manager : | Team Manager: | ||||
Archie | Symons | Charlie | Flynn | ||
Oscar | Edwards | Khye | Vozlic | ||
Harvey | Lyster | Cooper | Ellis | ||
Jake | O'connor | Beningston | Ocep | ||
Archie | Turner | Ryan | Parsons | ||
Nathan | Allan | William | Farrington | ||
Charlie | Bell | Kade | Ely | ||
Austin | Morris | Nicholas | Dickson | ||
LEBRON | SIMMONS | ||||
Coach: Shane Wohlers | Coach: Lauchy West | ||||
Team Manager: | Team Manager: | ||||
Kaiden | Wohlers | Joel | Comensoli | ||
Brayden | Lincoln | Oliver | Bladon | ||
Riley | Plattfuss | Harrison | Bowman | ||
Thomas | Wright | HENRY | Gibb | ||
Harvey | Allan | ANGUS | Richardson | ||
Beau | Benton | Jensen | Perna | ||
Ethan | Laurence | David | van der Leeuw | ||
Nathan | O'Brien | ||||
BOGUT | MILLS | ||||
Coach: Mel Paul | Coach: Ian Pople | ||||
Team Manager : | Team Manager: | ||||
Will | James | Noah | Lindsey | ||
Noah | Paul | Sam | McIntosh | ||
Aiden | Castle | Zachariah | Akers | ||
Jack | Holmes | Clancy | Ledger | ||
Jack | McCarthy | Zeke | Kennedy | ||
Xavier | Sheldon | John | Crotty | ||
Charlie | Briggs | Jack | Pople | ||
Lucas | Taylor | ||||
UNDER 12 GIRLS 2019 2020 | |||||
Co-Ordinator: Scott Draper Ph: 0429179856 E: s.draper@wangaratta.vic.gov.au | |||||
O'HEA | JACKSON | ||||
Coach: Cheryl Patterson | Coach: Scott Draper | ||||
Team Manager: Tanya Camplin | Team Manager : Rachel Dean | ||||
Milla | Norman | Lainey | Draper | ||
Ruby | Richardson | Matilda | Dean | ||
Meg | Evans | Maddie | Trompf | ||
Maddie | Camplin | Crystal | Holdsworth | ||
Maddie | Olenczuk | Kayley | Butera | ||
Minnie | Humphrey | Freya | Chant | ||
Jedda | Driscoll | Elise | Costa | ||
Meg | Winter | ||||
GARRICK | GEORGE | ||||
Coach: Troy Lewis / Marsha McMoigle | Coach: Kristy Lloyd | ||||
Team Manager: Ali Roberts | Team Manager: Kylie Moore | ||||
Tara | McMonigle | Remy | Lloyd | ||
Georgina | Blake | Tayah | Dickson | ||
Ruby | Higgs | Ali | Nolan | ||
Lindsay | Vincent | Erin | Collins | ||
Sienna | Sampson | Sophia | Davidson | ||
Amy | Johnston | Stella | Johnson | ||
Georgia | Lewis | Jasmina | Scott | ||
GRIFFIN | LAVEY | ||||
Coach: Bianca Ely | Coach: | ||||
Team Manager: Alison Arnott | Team Manager: Lou Wood | ||||
Paige | Ely | Bella | Goodman | ||
Bronte | Arnott | Sammy | Cairns | ||
Isabel | McMahon | Ebony | Chapman | ||
Kyanna | Payne | Nikki | Kamankesh | ||
Rose | Hogan | Lily | Lyster | ||
Olivia | Smith | Pippa | O'Connor | ||
Libby | Hughes | Faith | Hobby | ||
UNDER 14 BOYS 2019 2020 | |||||
Coordinator - Ryan Burrows Ph: 0419886282 E: ryanerin59@bigpond.com | |||||
BOGUT | CREEK | DELLY | |||
Coach: Ian Pople | Coach: Nat Semmens | Coach: Lauchy West | |||
Team Manager: | Team Manager: | Team Manager: Tammy Vincent | |||
Harry | Pople | Cooper | Boman | Kaeden | Burrows |
Seth | Saunders | Cody | Johnson | Riley | Burrows |
Charlie | Maher | Jamie | Stone | Mario | Sacco |
Jodon | Sacco | Joshua | White | Mitchell | Vincent |
Brodie | Eyres | Marshall | Semmens | Angus | Schultz |
Leroy | Chester | Hunter | Fraser | Hamish | Ormond |
Christian | Ashworth | Jake | Whitehead | Joel | Comensoli |
Tex | Longmire | Harrison | Ellis | ||
HARDEN | INGLES | MILLS | |||
Coach: Cam Savage | Coach: | Coach: Donovan Jacka | |||
Team Manager: Rachel Dean | Team Manager: Sarah Datson | Team Manager: Bree McClen | |||
Max | Bihun | Jesse | Liddington | Cooper | Newton |
Henry | Dean | Jaxon | Brunner | Blake | Newton |
Dylan | Savage | Hamish | Laverty | Harvey | Jacka |
Jack | Lockhart | Harrison | Hyland | Dexter | Hill |
Patrick | Ford | Oscar | Datson | Jasper | Bladon |
Patrick | Bennett | Montell | MacFarlane | Billy | McClen |
Max | Hernandez | Connor | Brehemy | Harrison | O'Brien |
Seth | Ismale | Tom | Mason | John | Crotty |
LEBRON | SIMMONS | CURRY | |||
Coach: Mel Paul | Coach: Trevor Cooper | Coach: Marsha McMonigle | |||
Team Manager: Renee Saunders | Team Manager: | Team Manager: Katie McCombe | |||
Jett | Paul | Liam | Cooper | Charlie | Lugg |
Charlie | Curr | Drew | Winter | Oscar | Roberts |
Jock | Correll | Shaemus | McCarthy | Thomas | Wiedemann |
Troy | McCann | Jackson | Harrap | Ryan | McCombe |
Billy | Hood | Jake | Wall | Dylan | McCombe |
Jacob | Saunders | Johnnie | Wohlers | Ben | McMonigle |
Charlie | Miller | Oscar | Edwards | Lucas | Alexander |
Haydn | Cornhill | ||||
UNDER 14 GIRLS 2019 2020 | |||||
Co- Ordinator: Cheryl Love Ph: 0427824699 E:bcce4@icloud.com | |||||
Co-Ordinator: Bec Schubert Ph: 0409816695 E: kandrschubert@bigpond.com | |||||
GARRICK | EBZERY | ||||
Coach: D'Melza Pool | Coach: Emma Boman | ||||
Team Manager: Tanya Camplin | Team Manager : Andrea Hogan | ||||
Felicity | Camplin | Ada | Overberg | ||
Crystal | Holdsworth | Amy | Campagna | ||
Eloise | Sheridan | Holly | Humphry | ||
Latoya | Holdsworth | Holly | McCarthy | ||
Maggie | Chant | Lily | Boman | ||
Makayla | Pool | Minnie | Humphry | ||
Zara | Hughes | Mollie | Hogan | ||
Zoe | Lyons | ||||
GEORGE | GRIFFIN | ||||
Coach: Nina- Maree Cowton | Coach: Matt Patterson | ||||
Team Manager: | Team Manager: | ||||
Charlotte | Quilliam | Audrey | Proft | ||
Lily | Cairns | Brooke | Del Mastro | ||
Maddie | Hill | Hannah | O'Connor | ||
Molly | Garoni | Maya | Membrey | ||
Sadie | Pelligrino | Mia | Johnston | ||
Samantha | Cairns | Rhani | Thomson | ||
Sophie | Mason | Stella | Patterson | ||
Stevie | Driscoll | Zoe | Landgren | ||
LAVEY | JACKSON | ||||
Coach: Jo Cannata | Coach: Amber Vincent | ||||
Team Manager: Cheryl Love | Team Manager: Bec Schubert | ||||
Anastasia | Ford | Georgie | Ledger | ||
Ava | Cannata | Jordan | Crofts | ||
Charlotte | Harris | Maddie | White | ||
Clare | Collins | Tahlia | Marks | ||
Jazmine | Hughes | Maya | Vincent | ||
Maddison | Willis | Milla | Schubert | ||
Milly | Evans | Sophia | Pasquali | ||
Philomena | Ford | ||||
UNDER 16 BOYS 2019 2020 | |||||
Co-Ordinator: Chelsey Turner Ph: 0408935349 E: chelsey.little@bigpond.com | |||||
DELLY | GOULDING | SOBEY | |||
Coach: Mel Paul | Coach: Matt Patterson | Coach: Mick Bannon | |||
Team Manager: | Team Manager: Nat Newton | Team Manager: Bec Dalton | |||
Baily | Paul | Aubyn | Newton | Thomas | Briggs |
Judd | Schubert | Cooper | Patterson | Harry | Bannon |
Andrew | Morgan | Sam | Comensoli | Jayden | Whitehouse |
Cody | Atteridge | Charlie | Hernandez | Ryley | Dalton |
Jodan | Sacco | Troy | McCann | Wil | Carmody |
Connor | Hughes | Tristan | Scott | Ben | Hogan |
Kye | Williams | Will | Phillips | Jez | Rigoni |
INGLES | SIMMONS | MILLS | |||
Coach: Matt Green | Coach: Trevor Cooper | Coach: Lauchy West | |||
Team Manager: | Team Manager : Chelsey Turner | Team Manager: | |||
Jac | Green | Cameron | Cooper | Waylon | Walker |
Cody | Marks | Ned | Turner | Kade | Reynolds |
Taylor | Boman | Hunter | Kerr | Vincent | O'Brien |
Flynn | Waring | Asher | Simmonds | Jaxon | Brunner |
Shaemus | McCarthy | Noah | Hall | Will | McCarthy |
Bay | Pellegrino | Zac | Bladon | Konrad | Birti |
Jack | Atkins | Jaxsun | Williams | Jarrod | Dieckmann |
Zack | Reid | ||||
CREEK | GAZE | WARRIORS. | |||
Coach: Megan Barbour | Coach: Amber Vincent | Coach: Ian Pople | |||
Team Manager: | Team Manager: | Team Manager: | |||
Darcy | Wilson | Kai | Hochfeld | Max | Bihun |
Lachlan | Barbour | Harry | Nolan | Cooper | Boman |
Harry | McMonigle | Caleb | Gilbert | Liam | Cooper |
Ben | McMonigle | Greg | Moneymoon | Hunter | Fraser |
Jett | Roberts | Xavier | Laverty | Charlie | Lugg |
Hugh | Carroll | William | Trompf | Charlie | Maher |
Alex | Waring | Trey | Vincent | Blake | Newton |
Cooper | Newton | ||||
Jett | Paul | ||||
Harrison | Pople | ||||
UNDER 16 GIRLS 2019 2020 | |||||
Co- Ordinator: Tania Fraser Ph: 0478599898 E: tanofraser@yahoo.com.au | |||||
WARRIORS 14 | MITCHELL | ||||
Coach: Matt Patterson | Coach: Tania Fraser | ||||
Team Manager: Tanya Camplin | Team Manager : | ||||
LILY | BOMAN | Diaz | Matthews | ||
FELICITY | CAMPLIN | Maya | Draper | ||
Milly | Evans | Mackenzie | Fraser | ||
Molly | Garoni | Jasmine | Scott | ||
Latoya | Holdsworth | Charli | Draper | ||
Holly | Humphry | Zoe | Liddingon | ||
Sophia | Pasquali | Sadie | Pellegrino | ||
Stella | Patterson | ||||
Milla | Schubert | ||||
Maya | Vincent | ||||
Charlotte | Quilliam | ||||
ZAVECZ | GRIFFIN | ||||
Coach: Hayden Sampson | Coach: Lisa Campagna | ||||
Team Manager: | Team Manager: | ||||
Ellie | Miller | Bella | Pasqualli | ||
Makeely | Gottschling | Chloe | McCann | ||
Tori | Sampson | Charlotte | Tilbrook | ||
Tess | Kelly | Molly | Glazebrook | ||
Chloe | Clayton | Jazmine | Holdsworth | ||
Olivia | Holmes | Lily | Cairns | ||
Ruby | Bastin | Amy | Campagna | ||
LAVEY | |||||
Coach: Ian Pople | |||||
Team Manager: | |||||
Bronte | Thompson | ||||
Tahlia | Thompson | ||||
Addisyn | Miller | ||||
Kyia | Wohlers | ||||
Jennifer | Taylor | ||||
Charlotte | Pople | ||||
Holly | Semmens | ||||
UNDER 18 BOYS AUTUMN 2019 | |||||
Co-Ordinator: Jodie Gottschling Ph: 0419130445 E: jgotcha@live.com.au | |||||
CREEK | DELLY | ||||
Coach: Col McClounan | Coach: | ||||
Team Manager: | Team Manager: | ||||
Jack | Findlay | Hunter | Gottschling | ||
Hayden | Sampson | Noah | Simmonds | ||
Aiden | Stelfox | Brodie | Paul | ||
Anthony | Preston | William | Connell | ||
Bailey | Hutchinson | Alex | Dowe | ||
Flynn | Hill | Liam | Semmens | ||
Jayden | Whitehouse | Maxim | Mickelson | ||
Campbell | McClounan | Kyle | McQuade | ||
Cristiano | Caffi | ||||
GOULDING | SIMMONS | ||||
Coach: Lauchy West | Coach: | ||||
Team Manager: | Team Manager: | ||||
Luke | Shepherd | Charlie | Young | ||
Samuel | Maher | Adam | Walker | ||
Matthew | Vickery | Charlie | Garoni | ||
Joshua | Campbell | Ryley | Dalton | ||
Luke | Arcuri | Liam | Simmonetti | ||
Will | Johnson | Joshua | Camilleri | ||
Dallas | Wall | Samuel | Willoughby | ||
Andrea | Lombardi | Samuel | Berenger. | ||
WARRIORS | |||||
Coach: Jacqui Henry | |||||
Team Manager: Bec Schubert | |||||
Lachlan | Barbour | ||||
Taylor | Boman | ||||
Thomas | Briggs | ||||
Cameron | Cooper | ||||
Jac | Green | ||||
Aubyn | Newton | ||||
Bailey | Paul | ||||
Judd | Schubert | ||||
Ned | Turner | ||||
WAYLON | WALKER | ||||
U18 Girls 2019 2020 | |||||
Co-Ordinator: Tania Fraser Ph: 0478599898 E: tanofraser@yahoo.com.au | |||||
BUTLER | OLIVER | ||||
Coach: Linda O'Donohue | Coach: Jeremy Ackroyd | ||||
Team Manager: | Team Manager : | ||||
Morgan | Byrne | BILLIE | STEMMER | ||
Tessa | Clayton | Gertie | McCallum | ||
Ella | Masters | Maya | Ackroyd | ||
Chloe | McCann | GRACE | KERWIN | ||
KYAH | HARVEY | Chloe | Glazebrook | ||
KIRSTY | SPINKS | Soraya | Richardson | ||
Ebony | O'Donohue | ||||
WARRIORS | |||||
Coach: Scott Butler | |||||
Team Manager: Cindy Christodoulou | |||||
Charli | Draper | ||||
Makeely | Gottschling | ||||
Jazmine | Holdsworth | ||||
Olivia | Holmes | ||||
Zoe | Liddington | ||||
ELLIE | MILLER | ||||
Charlotte | Tilbrook | ||||
KYIA | WOHLERS |