Western Region Football League
Home
FIXTURES/ RESULTS
Fixtures/Results
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Western Region Football League
Life Members
YEAR
NAME
CLUB
YEAR
NAME
CLUB
1940
J. Douglas*
Seddon
1986
R. Angwin*
Executive
1940
B. Jamieson*
Executive
1987
W. Pride
North Footscray
1942
A.E. Shepard*
Executive
1987
T. Grant*
Executive
1952
H. Turner*
Executive
1988
T. Angwin
Executive
1953
L. Bolger*
West Footscray
1988
R. Madigan
Umpires
1954
A. I. Dunne*
Executive
1989
R. Swann (OAM)
Executive
1955
L. Cheeseman*
Parkside
1990
E. Spence*
North Footscray
1956
C. K. Hodgeson*
Executive
1990
G. Watt
Executive
1957
J. Gardiner *
Parkside
1991
J. McKay
Tribunal
1957
J. Morissey*
N/A
1991
R. Donahue
Appeals Board
1958
H. Pascarl*
Parkside
1992
J. Rayner
Executive
1959
A. Robinson*
Executive
1992
D. Carter
Executive
1964
L. Rowley*
Spotswood
1993
R. Beales
Appeals Board
1965
C.V. Cooke*
Parkside
1994
H. McFerran
Umpires
1966
A.W. Abbey*
Executive
1995
D. Lockhart*
Tribunal
1967
J. Chigweddon*
Sunshine
1995
J. McLeod*
Deer Park
1967
W. Tillotson*
Seddon
1996
M. Laffin
Sunshine YCW
1968
H. Kelly*
Executive
1996
V. Roach
Executive
1968
W. Williams*
West Footscray
1997
B. Stafford
Sunshine Heights
1969
C. Cuthbertson*
West Footscray
1998
B. Skinner*
FDFL/Parkside
1969
M. McBean*
Kingsville
1998
L. Murphy
Spotswood
1970
L. Maxwell*
Executive
1999
D. Knight
Executive
1970
W. Couch*
Spotswood
1999
D. Muir*
Seddon/Yarraville
1971
J. Lloyd*
Executive
2000
T. O`Donnell
Umpires
1971
P. Cocks*
Parkside
2000
B. Height
Tribunal
1974
J. Doherty*
St. Albans
2001
H. Turner*
Executive
1975
H. Mason*
Umpires
2001
V. McTaggart
Executive
1975
R. Dye
Executive
2003
B. Wilson
WRFL/Parkside
1976
I. McDonald
Umpires
2005
T. McGarity
Umpires
1976
D. Moore*
Kingsville
2005
F. Olds
Central Altona
1977
R. Jewell*
Seddon
2006
A. Williams
Albion
1977
L. Tandy*
Spotswood
2006
A. Chandler
Coburg Districts
1978
D. Mills
Albion
2007
J. Booker
Umpires
1978
N. O`Connor
Parkside
2007
J. Mizzi
Executive
1978
G. Saville
Umpires
2008
I. Hamm
Executive
1979
R. Falla*
West Footscray
2008
M. McDonald
Independent H.C
1979
V. Smithwick
Seddon
2009
B. Hardy
Glen Orden
1980
J. Borlase*
North Footscray
2009
F. Smith
Braybrook
1980
A. Clough (OAM)
Seddon
2010
A. Wright
Albion
1981
P. Hollings
Executive
2010
D. Sayner
Tribunal
1982
R. Hodges*
Seddon
2011
D. Barnard
St. Albans
1983
J. Huntington
Executive
2011
R. Evans
Tribunal
1984
L. Murphy*
Parkside
2012
R. O`Hara
Yarraville Seddon
1984
B. Priest
Braybrook
2012
J. Lee
Parkside
1985
K. Brown
A.N.B.Y
2013
S. Fenech
North Footscray
1986
A. Smith*
West Footscray
2014
M. Grech
Sunshine
2014
M. Penaluna
Executive
2015
S. Grima
Sunshine Heights
2015
M. Psaila
St. Albans
2016
R. O'Connor
Parkside
*Deceased
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started