CHECK out all the results from the final two rounds of the AFL Victoria Junior Metro Championships.
All WRFL representative sides competed over the Queen's Birthday long weekend.
Congratulations to all the players, coaches and volunteers involved in the carnival.
ROUND 2
Under-15 Division 1 Pool A
Eastern FL 4.6, 7.10, 10.13, 12.14 (86)
Western Region FL 0.1, 1.2, 3.8, 4.10 (34)
EASTERN FL
Goal Kickers: S. Fernandez 4, F. Smith 2, R. Bailey, K. Medgyes, L. Westwood, A. Peter-Budge, M. Mellis, J. Duffy
Best Players: M. Mellis, F. Smith, B. Nyuon, C. McKenzie, K. Medgyes, J. Duffy
WESTERN REGION FL
Goal Kickers: M. Szulc 2, E. Jeka, J. Mathews
Best Players: L. Rzanovski, E. Jeka, T. Miceli, K. Bharathi, M. El-Abdallah, D. Henderson
Under-15 Division 1 Pool B
Eastern FL 4.3, 9.7, 15.9, 20.13 (133)
Western Region FL 1.1, 2.2, 3.6, 4.6 (30)
EASTERN FL
Goal Kickers: J. Cunningham 7, H. Greenall 5, B. Tennant 2, J. Bateman 2, C. Williams, J. Oresti, E. Bland, M. Storr
Best Players: M. Zalac, B. White, J. Oresti, H. Greenall, Z. Pretty, D. Konstandatos
WESTERN REGION FL
Goal Kickers: C. White, D. Edwards, C. Mildren Wright, N. Shaw
Best Players: D. Ciappara, D. Edwards, E. Haddara, C. Mildren Wright, C. White, K. Vo
Under-14 Division 1 Pool A
Western Region FL 2.0, 4.0, 4.2, 4.2 (26)
South Metro JFL 2.5, 6.8, 11.8, 16.14 (110)
WESTERN REGION FL
Goal Kickers: J. Roesler, J. Kearley, D. Grmusa, L. Tarola
Best Players: H. Blake, J. Haines, C. Roa-Egbujor, K. Holden, E. Ford, H. White
SOUTH METRO JFL
Goal Kickers: J. Bowey 3, A. Karauria-Lunt 2, C. Racunica 2, R. Pietsch, L. Cleary, G. Murray, L. Riley, D. Hipwell, J. Hill, N. Watson, L. Kirkwood Scott, J. Gray
Best Players: A. Karauria-Lunt, L. Jenkins, L. Riley, P. Bannister, D. Hipwell, N. Grech
Under-14 Division 1 Pool B
Western Region FL 1.0, 2.1, 3.2, 3.4 (22)
South Metro JFL 0.4, 3.4, 4.11, 6.15, (51)
WESTERN REGION FL
Goal Kickers: A. Torcia 2, D. Sargent
Best Players: O. Gordon, C. Raak, A. Zammit, E. Mantas, C. Atkinson, L. Grainger
South Metro JFL
Goal Kickers: L. Dalgleish 2, D. Knight, Z. Buckley, E. Soylemez, L. Segar
Best Players: Z. Buckley, L. Hayes, A. Perkins, L. Dalgleish, C. Stone, L. Templeton
Youth Girls
Northen FL 1.0, 3.2, 3.2, 5.2 (32)
Western Youth Girls (WRFL & EDFL) 1.1, 2.2, 3.3, 3.4 (22)
NORTHERN FL
Goal Kickers: O. Antonello, M. Appleby, C. Fitzgerald, G. Ceravolo, T. Selim Faux
Best Players: C. Fitzgerald, M. Chaplin, G. Dicker, B. Gutknecht, P. Schmiedel, K. Reid
WESTERN YOUTH GIRLS (WRFL & EDFL)
Goal Kickers: K. Sutton, I. Grant, K. O''Keefe
Best Players: I. Grant, E. Georgostathis, T. Fry, L. Paskalidis, I. Pritchard, K. O''Keefe
ROUND 3
Under-15 Division 1 Pool A
South Metro JFL 3.8, 4.10, 10.14, 13.15 (93)
Western Region FL 0.0, 1.3, 3.3, 4.5 (29)
South Metro JFL
Goal Kickers: T. Lipton 2, F. McAsey 2, T. Murray 2, J. Mahony 2, P. Hately-Fenton, C. Watts, J. Toner, R. Virtue, C. Black
Best Players: J. Le Grice, F. McAsey, S. Kristensen, J. Mahony, F. Stellato, R. Virtue
Western Region FL
Goal Kickers: J. Kellett 2, E. Jeka, M. Szulc
Best Players: E. Jeka, T. Miceli, E. Bentley, D. Henderson, L. Rzanovski, J. Kellett
Under-15 Division 1 Pool B
South Metro JFL 4.3, 6.5, 9.12, 10.14 (74)
Western Region FL 0.0, 2.1, 2.2, 6.3 (39)
South Metro JFL
Goal Kickers: J. Webb 2, C. Yee 2, L. Butler, L. Witts, M. Butera, J. Voss, M. Bergman, C. Perkins, T. Milne
Best Players: C. Yee, K. Austin, J. Webb, T. Deane-Johns, V. Zagari
Western Region FL
Goal Kickers: S. El-Hawli 2, D. Edwards, C. White, K. Ryan, B. Davies
Best Players: E. Haddara, B. Davies, L. Jani, M. Bawden, K. Ryan, K. Cook\
Under 14 Division 1 Pool A
Western Region FL 2.0, 4.0, 4.2, 4.2 (26)
South Metro JFL 2.5, 6.8, 11.8, 16.14 (110)
WESTERN REGION FL
Goal Kickers: J. Roesler, J. Kearley, D. Grmusa, L. Tarola
Best Players: H. Blake, J. Haines, C. Roa-Egbujor, K. Holden, E. Ford, H. White
SOUTH METRO JFL
Goal Kickers: J. Bowey 3, A. Karauria-Lunt 2, C. Racunica 2, R. Pietsch, L. Cleary, G. Murray, L. Riley, D. Hipwell, J. Hill, N. Watson, L. Kirkwood Scott, J. Gray
Best Players: A. Karauria-Lunt, L. Jenkins, L. Riley, P. Bannister, D. Hipwell, N. Grech
Under 14 Division 1 Pool B
Western Region FL 1.0, 2.1, 3.2, 3.4 (22)
South Metro JFL 0.4, 3.4, 4.11, 6.15 (51)
WESTERN REGION FL
Goal Kickers: A. Torcia 2, D. Sargent
Best Players: O. Gordon, C. Raak, A. Zammit, E. Mantas, C. Atkinson, L. Grainger
SOUTH METRO JFL
Goal Kickers: L. Dalgleish 2, D. Knight, Z. Buckley, E. Soylemez, L. Segar
Best Players: Z. Buckley, L. Hayes, A. Perkins, L. Dalgleish, C. Stone, L. Templeton
Youth Girls
Western Youth Girls (WRFL & EDFL) 1.3, 2.3, 5.14, 5.16 (46)
South East Juniors 0.0, 2.0, 2.0, 3.0 (18)
WESTERN YOUTH GIRLS (WRFL & EDFL)
Goal Kickers: S. Love, G. Sampson, I. Pritchard, C. Mallia, M. Barton
Best Players: E. Georgostathis, I. Pritchard, L. Paskalidis, I. Grant, K. O''Keefe, T. Fry
SOUTHY EAST JUNIORS
Goal Kickers: Z. Adams, S. Stratton
Best Players: S. Mattei, M. Layfield, B. Borchard, S. Stratton, Z. Adams, N. Weston
Last Modified on 14/06/2016 16:15