Barossa District
Competition
Reserves 2021
Team Links
Club Website - Squad/Roster - Fixtures - Stats
RosterView All
Player Name Team Name M Last G MG MGV TIB
Aaron Degreef Barossa District 12 2021-07-17
Adrian Pullman Barossa District 7 2021-07-17 7 3 Freeling 5
Andrew Casboult Barossa District 9 2021-07-17 3
Angus Shapley Barossa District 2 2021-05-15 1 1 Angaston 2
Brady Hoppo Barossa District 6 2021-07-17 1
Brayden Scott Barossa District 12 2021-07-17
Brock Farrugia Barossa District 2 2021-06-26
Brodi Gant Barossa District 10 2021-07-03 7
Chad Bahnisch Barossa District 5 2021-07-17 1 1 Barossa District
Chris Alderton Barossa District 3 2021-06-26 2
Craig Dowse Barossa District 2 2021-05-01 2 2 Tanunda 2
Craig Wilson Barossa District 3 2021-07-17 1
Daniel Scott Barossa District 2 2021-04-17
Declan Kennedy Barossa District 1 2021-07-17 1
Deklan Perrett Barossa District 9 2021-07-17 1 1 Barossa District 2
Elijah Grantham Barossa District 7 2021-07-17 1 1 Barossa District
Ethan Morrow Barossa District 3 2021-05-22 2
Harrison Taylor Barossa District 9 2021-07-17 3
Isaac Werner Barossa District 3 2021-07-17 1 1 Willaston 3
Jack Brown Barossa District 9 2021-07-17 1
Jackson Grovermann Barossa District 12 2021-07-17 5
Jake Hajdu Barossa District 4 2021-05-01 4
Jake Lane Barossa District 1 2021-04-10
Jake Tobin Barossa District 3 2021-05-22
James Stanbury Barossa District 3 2021-07-17 3
Jarrod Wodson Barossa District 10 2021-07-17 1
Jason Stewart Barossa District 1 2021-07-03
Jason Rider Barossa District 4 2021-06-19
Jordan Berry Barossa District 5 2021-07-17 1
Joshua Bergmann Barossa District 5 2021-06-26 1 1 Tanunda
Joshua Dyer Barossa District 8 2021-06-26 9 5 Freeling 5
Joshua Harris Barossa District 5 2021-05-29 3 1 Barossa District 2
Kyle Wilkinson Barossa District 8 2021-07-03 1
Launce Kent Barossa District 6 2021-07-03 1
Lewis Karlovcec Barossa District 4 2021-07-03
Lochlain Young Barossa District 1 2021-04-17
Lucas Watson Barossa District 1 2021-04-10 1
Luke Naylor Barossa District 2 2021-06-19 1 1 Barossa District
Mitchell Brooks Barossa District 6 2021-06-19 1 1 Kapunda
Nathan Dyer Barossa District 2 2021-07-17 1 1 Freeling 1
Nathan Johnson Barossa District 2 2021-07-03 1
Nicholas Casboult Barossa District 9 2021-07-17
Peter Leslie Barossa District 1 2021-06-19
Richard Fuller Barossa District 3 2021-07-17
Riley Horsburgh Barossa District 3 2021-07-03 3
Ryan Heath Barossa District 1 2021-06-26
Ryan Johnson Barossa District 8 2021-07-17 1 1 Kapunda
Ryan Sibbick Barossa District 2 2021-05-22
Todd Baron Barossa District 3 2021-05-01
Trae Gant Barossa District 2 2021-05-01 2
Tristan Johnson Barossa District 4 2021-05-29
Tyson Charlie Lane Barossa District 8 2021-06-19 1 1 Freeling 5
William Seed Barossa District 2 2021-05-15
Zak Pretlove Barossa District 9 2021-07-17 1

Last 5 Games View All

31/07 @ Gawler Central   -   D
24/07 vs Freeling   -   D
17/07 @ Willaston 17   - 71   L
03/07 vs Tanunda 4   - 129   L
26/06 @ Nuriootpa Rover 112   - 0   L

Next Game View Game

Sat 7 Aug 12:35 PM
Form
Venue

All Games completed

Reserves 2021 View Full Ladder

POS TEAM P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 South Gawler 12 10 2 0 1 0 852 315 73.01 20
2 Nuriootpa Rover 11 9 1 1 2 0 838 279 75.02 19
3 Gawler Central 11 8 3 0 2 0 841 412 67.12 16
4 Tanunda 12 7 5 0 1 0 679 472 58.99 14
5 Angaston 11 6 4 1 2 0 683 386 63.89 13
6 Kapunda 12 5 7 0 1 0 767 622 55.22 10
7 Willaston 12 5 7 0 1 0 646 640 50.23 10
8 Barossa District 12 1 11 0 1 0 235 1072 17.98 2
9 Freeling 11 0 11 0 2 0 86 1429 5.68 0