Previous Seasons
Competition |
Season |
M |
Last |
HSDATE |
HS |
HSOPP |
HSVENUE |
TA |
TPEN |
2024 Women's State League |
2024 |
5 |
2024-05-17 |
2024-05-17 19:15:00 |
2 |
Woodville |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
1 |
|
Glenelg |
2024 |
5 |
2024-05-17 |
2024-05-17 19:15:00 |
2 |
Woodville |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
1 |
|
2024 Under 18 Girls |
2024 |
3 |
2024-05-18 |
2024-05-18 11:45:00 |
5 |
Brighton |
BtLC - Brighton Oval |
3 |
|
Glenelg |
2024 |
3 |
2024-05-18 |
2024-05-18 11:45:00 |
5 |
Brighton |
BtLC - Brighton Oval |
3 |
|
2023 Women's State League |
2023 |
17 |
2023-09-16 |
2023-06-23 18:45:00 |
2 |
North Eagles |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
2 |
|
Glenelg |
2023 |
17 |
2023-09-16 |
2023-06-23 18:45:00 |
2 |
North Eagles |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
2 |
|
2023 Under 18 Girls |
2023 |
17 |
2023-09-16 |
2023-08-19 12:00:00 |
9 |
Sturt |
SLC - Womens Memorial Playing |
5 |
|
Glenelg |
2023 |
17 |
2023-09-16 |
2023-08-19 12:00:00 |
9 |
Sturt |
SLC - Womens Memorial Playing |
5 |
|
2022 Women's Division 2 |
2022 |
1 |
2022-04-30 |
2022-04-30 15:30:00 |
1 |
Glenelg Blackhawks |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
2 |
|
Glenelg |
2022 |
1 |
2022-04-30 |
2022-04-30 15:30:00 |
1 |
Glenelg Blackhawks |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
2 |
|
2022 Women's State League |
2022 |
1 |
2022-06-17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glenelg |
2022 |
1 |
2022-06-17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Women's Division 1 |
2022 |
16 |
2022-09-10 |
2022-09-03 12:30:00 |
6 |
Burnside |
ETPLC - Patterson Reserve |
1 |
|
Glenelg |
2022 |
16 |
2022-09-10 |
2022-09-03 12:30:00 |
6 |
Burnside |
ETPLC - Patterson Reserve |
1 |
|
2022 Under 18 Girls |
2022 |
16 |
2022-09-10 |
2022-08-13 11:00:00 |
8 |
Brighton |
BtLC - Brighton Oval |
5 |
|
Glenelg |
2022 |
16 |
2022-09-10 |
2022-08-13 11:00:00 |
8 |
Brighton |
BtLC - Brighton Oval |
5 |
|
2021 Under 18 Girls |
2021 |
13 |
2021-08-28 |
2021-08-28 12:00:00 |
5 |
Woodville |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
4 |
|
Glenelg |
2021 |
13 |
2021-08-28 |
2021-08-28 12:00:00 |
5 |
Woodville |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
4 |
|
2020 Under 15 Girls |
2020 |
12 |
2020-09-19 |
2020-07-18 10:30:00 |
6 |
Brighton |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
2 |
|
Glenelg |
2020 |
12 |
2020-09-19 |
2020-07-18 10:30:00 |
6 |
Brighton |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
2 |
|
2019 Under 15 Girls |
2019 |
11 |
2019-09-14 |
2019-07-27 10:30:00 |
1 |
Burnside |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
1 |
|
Glenelg |
2019 |
11 |
2019-09-14 |
2019-07-27 10:30:00 |
1 |
Burnside |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
1 |
|
2019 Under 13 Girls Division 1 |
2019 |
12 |
2019-09-14 |
2019-08-04 09:30:00 |
7 |
Wilderness |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
4 |
|
Glenelg |
2019 |
12 |
2019-09-14 |
2019-08-04 09:30:00 |
7 |
Wilderness |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
4 |
|
2018 Under 15 Girls |
2018 |
2 |
2018-05-26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glenelg |
2018 |
2 |
2018-05-26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Under 13 Girls Division 2 |
2018 |
15 |
2018-09-01 |
2018-06-16 08:30:00 |
5 |
St Peter's Girls |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
|
8 |
Glenelg |
2018 |
15 |
2018-09-01 |
2018-06-16 08:30:00 |
5 |
St Peter's Girls |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
|
8 |
2017 Under 13 Girls Division 2 |
2017 |
1 |
2017-08-19 |
2017-08-19 08:45:00 |
1 |
SAC Eagles |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
|
|
Glenelg |
2017 |
1 |
2017-08-19 |
2017-08-19 08:45:00 |
1 |
SAC Eagles |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
|
|
2017 Under 11 Girls South Term 3 |
2017 |
7 |
2017-09-09 |
2017-09-02 08:30:00 |
8 |
Woodville Green |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
|
|
Glenelg |
2017 |
7 |
2017-09-09 |
2017-09-02 08:30:00 |
8 |
Woodville Green |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
|
|
2017 Under 11 Girls South Term 2 |
2017 |
6 |
2017-07-01 |
2017-05-27 08:30:00 |
7 |
Glenelg Seahawks |
SLC - Womens Memorial Playing |
|
|
Glenelg |
2017 |
6 |
2017-07-01 |
2017-05-27 08:30:00 |
7 |
Glenelg Seahawks |
SLC - Womens Memorial Playing |
|
|
2017 Under 11 Girls South Term 2 |
2017 |
1 |
2017-05-20 |
2017-05-20 08:30:00 |
4 |
Brighton |
SLC - Womens Memorial Playing |
|
|
Glenelg |
2017 |
1 |
2017-05-20 |
2017-05-20 08:30:00 |
4 |
Brighton |
SLC - Womens Memorial Playing |
|
|
2017 Under 11 Girls South Term 2 |
2017 |
1 |
2017-06-17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glenelg |
2017 |
1 |
2017-06-17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
U11 Girl's South Term 3 |
2016 |
5 |
2016-09-03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glenelg |
2016 |
5 |
2016-09-03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
U11 Girl's South Term 2 |
2016 |
8 |
2016-07-02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glenelg |
2016 |
8 |
2016-07-02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
U11 Girls South Term 3 |
2015 |
4 |
2015-08-22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glenelg |
2015 |
4 |
2015-08-22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
U11 Girls South Term 2 |
2015 |
6 |
2015-06-27 |
2015-05-02 08:30:00 |
1 |
Glenelg Seahawks |
WvLC - Findon Oval |
|
|
Glenelg |
2015 |
6 |
2015-06-27 |
2015-05-02 08:30:00 |
1 |
Glenelg Seahawks |
WvLC - Findon Oval |
|
|
U11 Girls South Term |
2015 |
1 |
2015-05-02 |
2015-05-02 08:30:00 |
1 |
Glenelg Seahawks |
WvLC - Findon Oval |
|
|
Glenelg |
2015 |
1 |
2015-05-02 |
2015-05-02 08:30:00 |
1 |
Glenelg Seahawks |
WvLC - Findon Oval |
|
|
Under 8 Mixed South |
2014 |
7 |
2014-06-28 |
2014-05-03 08:45:00 |
7 |
Glenelg Seahawks |
SLC - Women's Memorial Playing |
|
|
Glenelg |
2014 |
7 |
2014-06-28 |
2014-05-03 08:45:00 |
7 |
Glenelg Seahawks |
SLC - Women's Memorial Playing |
|
|
U8 Mixed South Term 3 |
2014 |
4 |
2014-08-16 |
2014-08-16 08:45:00 |
6 |
Brighton Gold |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
|
|
Glenelg |
2014 |
4 |
2014-08-16 |
2014-08-16 08:45:00 |
6 |
Brighton Gold |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
|
|
Under 8 Mixed South |
2013 |
12 |
2013-08-24 |
2013-08-03 08:45:00 |
4 |
Glenelg Blackhawks |
SLC - Women's Memorial Playing |
|
|
Glenelg |
2013 |
12 |
2013-08-24 |
2013-08-03 08:45:00 |
4 |
Glenelg Blackhawks |
SLC - Women's Memorial Playing |
|
|
Under 8 Mixed South |
2013 |
3 |
2013-08-31 |
2013-06-01 08:45:00 |
2 |
|
BtLC - Brighton Oval |
|
|
Glenelg |
2013 |
3 |
2013-08-31 |
2013-06-01 08:45:00 |
2 |
|
BtLC - Brighton Oval |
|
|