Yarraville Seddon Eagles
Club Home
Team Home
Fixtures
Results
Ladders
Team Stats
Season Fixture
Players
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Western Region Football League
/
2016 Division 2 Seniors
/
Yarraville Seddon Eagles
/
Yarraville Seddon Eagles
Player Profile
Kevin Upton
Select player
Other Players
Aaron Disney
Andrew Panow
Benjamin Mccrorey
Cameron Vincent
Chris Topalidis
Daniel Fry
Dean Henneman
Dean Mcdonald
Gareth Newton
Jack Collins
Jack Hargreaves
Jack Lee
Jacob Connors
Jacob Sweeney
Jake Rycroft
Jason Compton
Jason Cousins
Jesse Varsamakis
Joshua Crofton
Kevin Johnson
Kevin Upton
Lachlan Longmire
Lewis Grieves
Luke Simpson
Macauley Goring
Mason Angove
Mathew Cafaro
Matt Eason-Jones
Matt Taylor
Matthew Patterson
Nicholas Fry
Nicholas Velevski
Paul Azar
Ryan Cornish
Scott Krakouer
Shane Chapple
Shane Weatherley
Season Statistics
M
Last
G
MG
MGV
TIB
17
2016-09-04
38
6
YSE No 1: Yarraville Oval
2
Rotate device to view more data.
Game Log
Date
Opposition
BST
G
Sat 16/Apr
Glenorden
0
2
Sat 23/Apr
Manor Lakes
0
3
Sat 30/Apr
Caroline Springs
0
1
Sat 14/May
Albanvale
0
1
Sat 21/May
North Footscray
0
2
Sat 28/May
West Footscray
0
2
Sat 4/Jun
Glenorden
4
5
Sat 18/Jun
Manor Lakes
0
3
Sat 25/Jun
Caroline Springs
0
3
Sat 9/Jul
Albanvale
0
3
Sat 16/Jul
North Footscray
0
1
Sat 23/Jul
West Footscray
0
1
Sat 30/Jul
Glenorden
0
3
Sat 6/Aug
Manor Lakes
6
6
Sat 13/Aug
Caroline Springs
0
0
Sat 20/Aug
North Footscray
0
0
Sun 4/Sep
Caroline Springs
0
2
Previous Seasons
Competition
Season
M
Last
G
MG
MGV
TIB
2023 Division 2 Seniors
2023
8
2023-08-26
1
Albion
2023
8
2023-08-26
1
2023 Division 2 Reserves
2023
10
2023-09-10
17
6
Braybrook: Pennell Reserve
3
Albion
2023
10
2023-09-10
17
6
Braybrook: Pennell Reserve
3
2019 Division 2 Seniors
2019
13
2019-08-24
8
3
WF: Shorten Reserve
3
Yarraville Seddon Eagles
2019
13
2019-08-24
8
3
WF: Shorten Reserve
3
2017 Division 1 Seniors
2017
14
2017-08-19
10
3
Wyndhamvale South Oval No.1
1
Albion
2017
14
2017-08-19
10
3
Wyndhamvale South Oval No.1
1
2017 Division 1 Reserves
2017
1
2017-07-29
Albion
2017
1
2017-07-29
2016 Division 2 Seniors
2016
17
2016-09-04
38
6
YSE No 1: Yarraville Oval
2
Yarraville Seddon Eagles
2016
17
2016-09-04
38
6
YSE No 1: Yarraville Oval
2
2012 Division 1 Seniors
2012
2
2012-06-02
Spotswood
2012
2
2012-06-02
2012 Division 1 Reserves
2012
17
2012-09-08
18
3
Spotswood: Dreamstreet Lending
5
Spotswood
2012
17
2012-09-08
18
3
Spotswood: Dreamstreet Lending
5
2011 Division 1 Reserves
2011
19
2011-09-10
13
3
Albion: JR Parsons Reserve
5
Albion
2011
19
2011-09-10
13
3
Albion: JR Parsons Reserve
5
2010 Division One Tracy Group Cup
2010
3
2010-05-22
1
Sunshine Heights
2010
3
2010-05-22
1
2010 Division One Reserves
2010
17
2010-09-11
4
3
Sunshine: Kinder Smith Reserve
1
Albion
2010
17
2010-09-11
4
3
Sunshine: Kinder Smith Reserve
1
2010 Division One Tracy Group Cup
2010
1
2010-04-24
Albion
2010
1
2010-04-24
2009 Division One Reserves
2009
15
2009-09-12
4
2
PMC: J.L. Murphy Reserve
3
Albion
2009
15
2009-09-12
4
2
PMC: J.L. Murphy Reserve
3
2009 Division One Tracy Group Cup
2009
1
2009-06-13
Albion
2009
1
2009-06-13
Division One Reserves 08
2008
19
2008-08-24
5
4
Albion: JR Parsons Reserve
6
Albion
2008
19
2008-08-24
5
4
Albion: JR Parsons Reserve
6
Powerade Cup
2003
15
2003-08-16
13
6
Altona No 1: Grant Reserve
1
Albion
2003
15
2003-08-16
13
6
Altona No 1: Grant Reserve
1
Under 16 C
2001
3
2001-04-29
Albion
2001
3
2001-04-29
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started