Eastern Football Netball League
EFL Web Site
Fixtures/Results
League
Club Websites
Online Results Login
Contact Details
New Regos/Transfers
Tribunal
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Eastern Football Netball League
/
3rd Division Seniors 2018
/
Templestowe
/
Templestowe
3rd Division Seniors 2018
722
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Show other Matches in Round
Other Matches in Round 6
South Belgrave
13.5-83
Live
FINAL
The Basin
25.15-165
Sat 12/May
2:10 PM
View
Donvale
4.7-31
Live
FINAL
Scoresby
10.6-66
Sat 12/May
2:10 PM
View
Heathmont
23.21-159
Live
FINAL
Chirnside Park
1.4-10
Sat 12/May
2:10 PM
View
Boronia
18.7-115
Live
FINAL
Warrandyte
6.5-41
Sat 12/May
2:10 PM
View
Ferntree Gully
5.9-39
Live
FINAL
Ringwood
16.14-110
Sat 12/May
2:10 PM
View
Waverley Blues
70
9.16-70
Live
def.
FINAL
Live Now
14
1.8-14
Templestowe
Mt Waverley Reserve
Sat 12 May - 2:10 PM
Match Centre
Selected Teams
Player Points
Play By Play
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Waverley Blues
2.3-15
3.8-26
4.11-35
9.16-70
Templestowe
0.4-4
0.4-4
1.7-13
1.8-14
Waverley Blues
Goal Kickers:
B. Turner 2, M. Hayes, M. Foley, M. Robinson, P. Savage, L. Price, A. Playsted, J. Twycross
Best Players:
L. Price, B. Turner, R. Kinsella, M. Robinson, J. Strongman, J. Coghlan
Templestowe
Goal Kickers:
S. Casalaz
Best Players:
A. Brown, D. Cripps, S. Harris
Waverley Blues
#
Player
G
BST
1
Rory Kinsella
0
3
2
Daniel Molloy
0
0
3
Simon Hawkins
0
0
4
Jake Twycross
1
0
5
Sam Mier
0
0
8
Tyson Hale
0
0
10
Paul Savage
1
0
21
Thomas Gill
0
0
24
Wesley Smith
0
0
25
Benjamin Turner
2
2
27
Alex Playsted
1
0
28
Mitchell Hayes
1
0
29
James Coghlan
0
6
30
Kurt Benjamin
0
0
33
Michael Foley
1
0
41
Luke Price
1
1
45
Benjamin Walker
0
0
47
Billy Hughes
0
0
49
Michael Robinson
1
4
50
Jack Strongman
0
5
51
Jackson Dear
0
0
58
James Taberner
0
0
Templestowe
#
Player
G
BST
1
Sam Kirby
0
0
2
Josh Waters
0
0
3
Matthew Nagel
0
0
4
David Di Stefano
0
0
5
William Lodge
0
0
6
Lachlan Mcallister
0
0
7
Daniel Cripps
0
2
8
Mitchell Boyd
0
0
10
Simon Harris
0
3
17
Thomas May
0
0
19
Adrian Fancellu
0
0
20
Tom Blake
0
0
21
Max Blake
0
0
23
Callum Bradley
0
0
24
Mathew Zukiewicz
0
0
32
Tim Waters
0
0
33
Alex Brown
0
1
34
Sam Casalaz
1
0
37
Mark Ferraro
0
0
39
Robert Urquhart
0
0
45
Robert Swan
0
0
47
Nicholas Worthing
0
0
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started