AFL Barwon
Home Page
Clearances
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
AFL Barwon
/
2014 Under 16 Division 4 Geelong Tech Centre Cup
/
North Geelong Juniors and Womens
/
North Geelong
2014 Under 16 Division 4 Geelong Tech Centre Cup
6160
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Show other Matches in Round
Other Matches in Round 5
St Joseph's Hill
6.6-42
Live
FINAL
Grovedale 2
8.11-59
Sat 7/Jun
9:00 AM
View
Leopold 2
1.6-12
Live
FINAL
Portarlington
17.10-112
Sat 7/Jun
10:00 AM
View
Inverleigh
5.7-37
Live
FINAL
South Barwon 2
12.13-85
Sat 7/Jun
10:15 AM
View
North Geelong
66
8.18-66
Live
def.
FINAL
Live Now
24
3.6-24
St Mary's 3
Keith Barclay Oval
Sat 7 Jun - 10:00 AM
Match Centre
Selected Teams
Player Points
Play By Play
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
North Geelong
2.7-19
3.9-27
6.13-49
8.18-66
St Mary's 3
1.1-7
2.2-14
3.4-22
3.6-24
North Geelong
Goal Kickers:
T. Schwennesen 2, S. Riseley 2, T. Nyak , T. Arnold , M. Watts , T. Watts
Best Players:
T. Watts, J. Domonji, S. Dean, T. Green, T. Nyak, T. Schwennesen
St Mary's 3
North Geelong
#
Player
G
BST
1
Bevan Carroll
0
0
2
Lachlann Landy
0
0
3
Brock Candler
0
0
4
Jordan Mahabule
0
0
8
Saxon Dean
0
3
9
Jack Hall
0
0
10
Kaine O'Toole
0
0
11
Waide Smart
0
0
12
Aaron Holt
0
0
14
Titit Nyak
1
5
15
Samuel Riseley
2
0
16
Tristian Watts
1
1
17
Patrick Davis
0
0
18
Travis Green
0
4
20
Thomas Schwennesen
2
6
22
Jack Domonji
0
2
23
Joshua Widdison
0
0
27
Tim Arnold
1
0
28
Michael Watts
1
0
29
Rolf Caruso
0
0
30
Jay Minett
0
0
44
Zane Elzinga
0
0
50
Max Welsh
0
0
St Mary's 3
#
Player
G
BST
James Britt
0
0
Jordan Van Arend
0
0
Mitch Lay
0
0
4
Oliver Monteith
0
0
5
Benjamin Krippner
0
0
6
Matthew Bolger
0
0
7
Richard Egan
0
0
10
Lachlan Stokie
0
0
12
Patrick O'Brien Henderson
0
0
21
Charles Lyons
0
0
23
Benjamin Hovey
0
0
24
Thomas Douglas
0
0
28
Joseph Mcmahon
0
0
32
Matthew Nolan
0
0
34
Oliver Huby
0
0
35
Luke O'Brien
0
0
37
Joel Lay
0
0
39
Thomas Lyons
0
0
41
Jack Mcmahon
0
0
56
Zac Zula
0
0
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started