AFL Barwon
Home Page
Clearances
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
AFL Barwon
/
2019 Under 9's Geelong Advertiser
/
Newtown & Chilwell
/
Eagles McMahon
2019 Under 9's Geelong Advertiser
6160
Fixture
Results
Stats
Show other Matches in Round
Other Matches in Round 14
OGC Norquay
9.5-59
Live
FINAL
OGC Allan
0.1-1
Fri 2/Aug
5:45 PM
View
Torquay McCartney
10.8-68
Live
FINAL
Ammos Lever
0.2-2
Fri 2/Aug
6:00 PM
View
Torquay Shearer
8.8-56
Live
FINAL
South Barwon Amos
1.4-10
Fri 2/Aug
6:00 PM
View
Leopold Bews
3.3-21
Live
FINAL
Torquay Boak
8.3-51
Fri 2/Aug
6:00 PM
View
Ammos Lovick
0.0-0
Live
FINAL
St Joseph's Leaping
24.14-158
Fri 2/Aug
6:00 PM
View
Surf Coast Suns Burn
5.4-34
Live
FINAL
Eagles Jones
2.4-16
Fri 2/Aug
6:30 PM
View
Surf Coast Suns Rampage
9.5-59
Live
FINAL
South Barwon Wells
6.5-41
Fri 2/Aug
6:30 PM
View
St Mary's Doherty
5.7-37
Live
FINAL
OGC Dalton
3.10-28
Sat 3/Aug
8:30 AM
View
St Mary's Mathieson
5.7-37
Live
FINAL
Modewarre Harvey
4.12-36
Sat 3/Aug
8:30 AM
View
East Geelong Maroon
8.9-57
Live
FINAL
Portarlington Blue
1.1-7
Sat 3/Aug
8:30 AM
View
OGC Durran
7.4-46
Live
FINAL
South Barwon Wallace
0.3-3
Sat 3/Aug
8:30 AM
View
St Joseph's Flying
4.4-28
Live
FINAL
Torquay Aldridge
4.5-29
Sat 3/Aug
8:30 AM
View
St Joseph's Jets
3.9-27
Live
FINAL
Bannockburn Wood
2.5-17
Sat 3/Aug
8:30 AM
View
Grovedale Nankervis
3.1-19
Live
FINAL
East Geelong Gold
4.3-27
Sat 3/Aug
8:30 AM
View
Bell Park Evans
4.5-29
Live
FINAL
Belmont Lions
3.1-19
Sat 3/Aug
8:30 AM
View
Eagles West
6.7-43
Live
FINAL
Torquay Grossman
4.2-26
Sat 3/Aug
8:30 AM
View
Eagles Kelly
3.11-29
Live
vs
Surf Coast Suns Bolts
1.1-7
Sat 3/Aug
8:30 AM
View
Drysdale Trewhella
5.1-31
Live
FINAL
Lara Christensen
2.5-17
Sat 3/Aug
8:30 AM
View
St Albans Brogden
8.5-53
Live
FINAL
Armstrong Creek Sharks
2.5-17
Sat 3/Aug
8:30 AM
View
Geelong West Giants
2.4-16
Live
FINAL
Leopold Brown
6.3-39
Sat 3/Aug
8:30 AM
View
Ammos Barnett
3.12-30
Live
FINAL
Newcomb Blue
2.2-14
Sat 3/Aug
8:30 AM
View
Aireys Inlet Eels
2.1-13
Live
FINAL
Anglesea
3.10-28
Sat 3/Aug
9:00 AM
View
Lara Kelly
0.6-6
Live
FINAL
OGC Taylor
4.9-33
Sat 3/Aug
9:00 AM
View
Lara Kol
6.3-39
Live
FINAL
Drysdale Rogulskyj
5.5-35
Sat 3/Aug
9:00 AM
View
Newcomb Maroon
1.1-7
Live
FINAL
Inverleigh
14.9-93
Sat 3/Aug
9:00 AM
View
South Barwon O'Donnell
8.3-51
Live
FINAL
Modewarre Russell
1.7-13
Sat 3/Aug
9:00 AM
View
Portarlington Red
1.5-11
Live
FINAL
Leopold Graham
2.2-14
Sat 3/Aug
9:00 AM
View
Bannockburn Buffo
8.7-55
Live
FINAL
Newcomb Power
1.1-7
Sat 3/Aug
9:00 AM
View
Barwon Heads White
1.5-11
Live
FINAL
Bell Post Hill
8.4-52
Sat 3/Aug
9:00 AM
View
St Mary's Collins
3.2-20
Live
FINAL
South Barwon Armistead
7.10-52
Sat 3/Aug
9:50 AM
View
Grovedale Gemmill
7.6-48
Live
FINAL
Torquay Browning
6.5-41
Sat 3/Aug
9:50 AM
View
Bell Park Finnemore
10.6-66
Live
FINAL
St Mary's McMahon
4.4-28
Sat 3/Aug
9:50 AM
View
Barwon Heads Blue
5.4-34
Live
FINAL
Ammos Surkitt
5.3-33
Sat 3/Aug
10:20 AM
View
OGC Stow
32
5.2-32
Live
def. by
FINAL
Live Now
37
5.7-37
Eagles McMahon
Collendina Reserve
Sat 3 Aug - 9:50 AM
Match Centre
Selected Teams
Player Points
Play By Play
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
OGC Stow
3.0-18
3.1-19
3.1-19
5.2-32
Eagles McMahon
1.1-7
1.3-9
2.6-18
5.7-37
OGC Stow
#
Player
M
Gls
GlsAv
HS
HSVenue
NBest
Jacob Stolk
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
Liam Dixon
1
0
0
0
0
0
2
Frankie Scott
2
0
0
0
0
0
3
Rylan Malcolm
3
0
0
0
0
0
4
Chad Cook
4
0
0
0
0
0
5
Brody Munn
5
0
0
0
0
0
6
Nate Bush
6
0
0
0
0
0
10
Archie Heenan
10
0
0
0
0
0
12
Finn Sheahan
12
0
0
0
0
0
14
Harry Larsen
14
0
0
0
0
0
15
Xander Hateley
15
0
0
0
0
0
16
Archie Smith
16
0
0
0
0
0
17
Jude De Jong
17
0
0
0
0
0
18
Felix Todd
18
0
0
0
0
0
20
Lucas Dixon
20
0
0
0
0
0
21
Harry Farrell
21
0
0
0
0
0
22
Allister Hill
22
0
0
0
0
0
Eagles McMahon
#
Player
M
Gls
GlsAv
HS
HSVenue
NBest
Ethan Berger
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
Leo Isbister
3
0
0
0
0
0
4
Claudia Triaca
4
0
0
0
0
0
5
Ethan Barbaro
5
0
0
0
0
0
6
Angus Woods
6
0
0
0
0
0
7
Xavier Clair
7
0
0
0
0
0
10
Henry Wilson
10
0
0
0
0
0
11
Finn Agar
11
0
0
0
0
0
12
Clio Cameron
12
0
0
0
0
0
15
Owen Spowart
15
0
0
0
0
0
16
Harry Mcintyre
16
0
0
0
0
0
17
Edward Pearce
17
0
0
0
0
0
19
Hamish Isbister
19
0
0
0
0
0
21
Austyn Kincaid
21
0
0
0
0
0
22
David Roydhouse
22
0
0
0
0
0
24
Teddy Wilson
24
0
0
0
0
0
25
Hamish Reid
25
0
0
0
0
0
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started