Barossa Light and Gawler Football Association
Home
BLGFA Sponsors
Sponsor Information
Contact BLGFA
Board of Directors
Registrations & Transfer Officer
Secretary
Junior Management Committee
Event Calendar
BLGFA Inc
2021 Operations Handbook
Appendices to the handbook
2021 program
Strategic Plan
Constitution
Junior Football
Program fixtures
Junior Management Committee
Charter & Administration
Under Age Rules
Codes of Conduct
Discipline Procedures
Dual registration
Forms
For coaches
Fixtures/Results
BLGW
Photo Gallery
Venues
Club Websites
▼ More Menus
Club News
Clearances
Login to Sportzware Membership
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Barossa Light and Gawler Football Association
/
A Grade 2019
/
Angaston
A Grade 2019
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Show other Matches in Round
Other Matches in Round 14
Barossa District
12.16-88
Live
FINAL
Willaston
14.7-91
Sat 20/Jul
2:20 PM
View
Freeling
17.16-118
Live
FINAL
South Gawler
13.11-89
Sat 20/Jul
2:20 PM
View
Gawler Central
6.9-45
Live
FINAL
Nuriootpa Rover
8.11-59
Sat 20/Jul
2:20 PM
View
Kapunda
5.13-43
Live
FINAL
Tanunda
20.9-129
Sat 20/Jul
2:20 PM
View
Live
Live Now
-
Match Centre
Selected Teams
Player Points
Play By Play
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Freeling
0.1-1
0.2-2
0.2-2
2.2-14
South Gawler
2.4-16
4.11-35
6.16-52
11.18-84
Freeling
#
Player
G
BST
1
Tom Carmichael
0
0
2
Louis Mckenna
1
6
3
Hayden Loveridge
0
4
4
Ashley Selleck
0
1
10
Carl Russell
0
0
12
Jayden Huddleston
0
0
14
Jake Lovell
0
5
16
Troy Haseldine
0
0
19
Jonathon Agius
0
0
23
Dwayne Shaw
0
0
25
Joshua Heutling
0
0
29
Lachlan Darrall
0
0
30
Benjamin Horley
0
0
31
Camron Eldridge
0
0
32
Sean Davidson
0
0
38
Joshua Whimpress
0
0
39
Shawn Feast
0
0
40
Benjamin Massey
0
3
41
Wade Beasley
0
0
43
Corey Coleman
1
2
50
James Bartrop
0
0
South Gawler
#
Player
G
BST
2
Benjamin Washington
1
2
10
Jonathon Wright
0
0
11
Jacob Ahern
0
0
12
Joshua Pearson
1
0
14
Tyson Bowden
0
0
17
Riley Barker
1
0
22
Tim Clift
1
0
24
Gerhard Smit
0
0
27
Aaron Bevis
0
0
29
Sam Montgomerie
1
4
31
Brett Mcclelland
0
6
32
Johnathon Costa
0
0
34
Casey Barker
1
0
37
Ethan Lawrence
0
0
39
Cooper Zobel
0
0
43
Brodie Ewen
0
0
44
Brayden Cook
0
3
45
Lachlan Hewett
0
5
46
Brenton Craig
5
1
49
Daniel Underwood
0
0
53
Sam Gosden
0
0
54
Jarrod Kroon
0
0
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started