Barossa Light and Gawler Football Association
Home
BLGFA Sponsors
Sponsor Information
Contact BLGFA
Board of Directors
Registrations & Transfer Officer
Secretary
Junior Management Committee
Event Calendar
BLGFA Inc
2021 Operations Handbook
Appendices to the handbook
2021 program
Strategic Plan
Constitution
Junior Football
Program fixtures
Junior Management Committee
Charter & Administration
Under Age Rules
Codes of Conduct
Discipline Procedures
Dual registration
Forms
For coaches
Fixtures/Results
BLGW
Photo Gallery
Venues
Club Websites
▼ More Menus
Club News
Clearances
Login to Sportzware Membership
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Barossa Light and Gawler Football Association
/
BLGFA Under 13
/
Barossa District Football & Netball club
/
Barossa District Blue
BLGFA Under 13
6704
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Show other Matches in Round
Other Matches in Round 1
Freeling Blue
0.1-1
Live
FINAL
Barossa District Blue
5.11-41
Fri 5/Apr
6:00 PM
View
Freeling Red
2.0-12
Live
FINAL
Barossa District White
13.12-90
Sat 6/Apr
8:30 AM
View
Kapunda
0.4-4
Live
FINAL
Gawler Central
8.1-49
Sat 6/Apr
8:30 AM
View
Tanunda
5.3-33
Live
FINAL
Willaston
7.4-46
Sat 6/Apr
8:30 AM
View
South Gawler
35
5.5-35
Live
def.
FINAL
Live Now
12
2.0-12
Angaston
South Gawler
Sat 6 Apr - 8:30 AM
Match Centre
Selected Teams
Player Points
Play By Play
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
South Gawler
1.1-7
2.4-16
4.4-28
5.5-35
Angaston
0.0
0.0
2.0-12
2.0-12
South Gawler
Angaston
Goal Kickers:
J. Bevan , D. Ward
Best Players:
L. Falkenberg, J. Bevan , H. Hayes, J. Noack, H. Henke
South Gawler
#
Player
G
BST
1
Elijah Murch
0
0
2
Jack Hemer
0
0
3
Harrison Rosenberg
0
0
4
Beau Ryan
0
0
5
Connor Hurst
0
0
6
Ryan Vandermyle
0
0
7
Jake Elijah Sims
0
0
8
Joseph Giannitto
0
0
9
Zachary Sergejevs
0
0
10
Hudson Nicolai
0
0
11
Mitchell Trimboli
0
0
12
Justin Miller
0
0
13
Archie Pritchard
0
0
14
Tyreece Gray
0
0
15
Kobe Barker
0
0
16
Justin Briggs
0
0
18
Kane Willsmore
0
0
19
Gavin Wanganeen
0
0
21
Cooper Byrne
0
0
22
Antonio Giannitto
0
0
24
Kyan Jones
0
0
122
Jake Bain
0
0
Angaston
#
Player
G
BST
1
Henry (tom) Blenkiron
0
0
2
Hayden Henke
0
6
3
Jack Hearnden
0
0
5
Cody Schiller
0
0
6
James Noack
0
5
7
Kaleb White
0
0
8
Bailey Fridd
0
0
9
Liam Falkenberg
0
1
10
Hartley Eggleton
0
0
11
Riley Wager
0
0
12
Jesse Brandon
0
0
13
Jordan Bevan
1
2
14
Cameron Brook
0
0
15
Geoffrey Webster-Payne
0
0
18
Calder Ward
0
0
19
Ezekiel Howard
0
0
20
Hudson Waechter
0
0
21
Aiden Kruschel
0
0
23
Jay Kroehn
0
0
25
Zachary Gripton
0
0
27
Cayce Bartsch
0
0
33
Sam Klau
0
0
37
Harry Hayes
0
4
40
Harrison Bergen
0
0
42
Marley Harvey
0
0
44
Dempsey Ward
1
0
45
Zak Kerr
0
0
48
Jye Loleit
0
0
49
Jonte Reimann
0
0
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started