Barossa Light and Gawler Football Association
Home
BLGFA Sponsors
Sponsor Information
Contact BLGFA
Board of Directors
Registrations & Transfer Officer
Secretary
Junior Management Committee
Event Calendar
BLGFA Inc
2021 Operations Handbook
Appendices to the handbook
2021 program
Strategic Plan
Constitution
Junior Football
Program fixtures
Junior Management Committee
Charter & Administration
Under Age Rules
Codes of Conduct
Discipline Procedures
Dual registration
Forms
For coaches
Fixtures/Results
BLGW
Photo Gallery
Venues
Club Websites
▼ More Menus
Club News
Clearances
Login to Sportzware Membership
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Barossa Light and Gawler Football Association
/
Reserves 2016
/
Barossa District Football & Netball club
/
Barossa District Reserves
Reserves 2016
6704
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Show other Matches in Round
Other Matches in Round 4
Nuriootpa Rover Reserves
9.3-57
Live
FINAL
Barossa District Reserves
6.8-44
Sat 30/Apr
12:35 PM
View
Willaston Reserves
7.2-44
Live
FINAL
South Gawler Reserves
9.9-63
Sat 30/Apr
12:35 PM
View
Gawler Central Reserves
6.10-46
Live
FINAL
Kapunda Reserves
5.5-35
Sat 30/Apr
3:35 PM
View
Freeling Reserves
37
5.7-37
Live
def. by
FINAL
Live Now
82
11.16-82
Tanunda Reserves
Freeling
Sat 30 Apr - 12:35 PM
Match Centre
Selected Teams
Player Points
Play By Play
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Freeling Reserves
2.2-14
2.5-17
5.6-36
5.7-37
Tanunda Reserves
2.2-14
5.9-39
6.12-48
11.16-82
Freeling Reserves
Tanunda Reserves
Goal Kickers:
T. Goers 5, D. Goern, W. Mudge, A. Whistler, N. Norman, J. Heidrich, S. Rogasch
Best Players:
W. Mudge, T. Goers, A. Rowett, T. Smith, D. Goern, R. Kahl
Freeling Reserves
#
Player
G
BST
1
Tom Carmichael
0
0
2
Bryce Jericho
0
0
3
Jarrad Julyan
0
0
4
Adam Haseldine
0
0
5
Curtis Linton
0
0
7
Ben Haseldine
0
0
8
Damien Boxer
0
0
11
William Ahrens
0
0
12
Jack Hancock
0
0
13
Shane Coulthard
0
0
14
Benjamin Laube
0
0
15
Aaron Whimpress
0
0
16
Hayden Loveridge
0
0
17
Dylan Schulz
0
0
18
Jeffrey Wagner
0
0
19
Liam Griffith
0
0
21
James Priebbenow
0
0
22
Patrick Byrne
0
0
23
Aaron Hape
0
0
24
Phillip Dudley
0
0
25
Adam Bull
0
0
Tanunda Reserves
#
Player
G
BST
12
Aaron Whistler
1
0
17
Liam Henneker
0
0
23
Daniel Bergen
0
0
27
Rainer Kahl
0
6
29
Jacob Schulz
0
0
30
Christian Gattermayr
0
0
32
Scott Rogasch
1
0
36
Callum Michael
0
0
38
Daniel Coles
0
0
39
David Goern
1
5
44
Liam Birchard
0
0
47
Thomas Smith
0
4
48
Trent Goers
5
2
49
William Mudge
1
1
50
Nicholas Paul Schmidt
0
0
52
James Heidrich
1
0
53
Nicholas Norman
1
0
54
Joseph Thompson
0
0
56
Kristopher Greenaway
0
0
57
Ryan Jarvis
0
0
58
Aden Rowett
0
3
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started