AFL Barwon
Home Page
Clearances
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
AFL Barwon
/
2021 Under 9 Geelong Advertiser
/
Ocean Grove
/
Ocean Grove Norquay
2021 Under 9 Geelong Advertiser
6160
Fixture
Results
Stats
Show other Matches in Round
Other Matches in Round 1
Barwon Heads O'Leary
8.2-50
Live
FINAL
Ocean Grove Norquay
2.1-13
Fri 16/Apr
5:40 PM
View
Ocean Grove Allan
3.5-23
Live
FINAL
Ocean Grove Dalton
9.1-55
Fri 16/Apr
6:00 PM
View
Modewarre
6.9-45
Live
FINAL
Inverleigh Hawks
0.2-2
Fri 16/Apr
6:00 PM
View
Torquay McCartney
19.12-126
Live
FINAL
St Joseph's Jets
0.0-0
Fri 16/Apr
6:00 PM
View
Torquay Browning
4.1-25
Live
FINAL
St Joseph's Jumping
6.3-39
Fri 16/Apr
6:00 PM
View
Thomson
2.1-15
Live
FINAL
St Albans Brogden
5.6-36
Fri 16/Apr
6:00 PM
View
St Mary's McMahon
6.11-47
Live
FINAL
Newtown & Chilwell West
3.6-24
Fri 16/Apr
6:15 PM
View
Surf Coast Suns Blue
0.0-14
Live
FINAL
St Mary's Doherty
0.0-91
Fri 16/Apr
6:30 PM
View
Surf Coast Suns Red
4.0-24
Live
FINAL
St Mary's Mathieson
19.7-121
Fri 16/Apr
6:30 PM
View
Torquay Boak
1.1-7
Live
FINAL
St Joseph's Leaping
6.3-39
Fri 16/Apr
7:20 PM
View
South Barwon Cunningham
7.4-46
Live
FINAL
Newtown & Chilwell McMahon
3.5-23
Sat 17/Apr
8:30 AM
View
Newcomb Power
0.2-2
Live
FINAL
Grovedale Nankervis
7.5-47
Sat 17/Apr
8:30 AM
View
Torquay Aldridge
6.3-39
Live
FINAL
Surf Coast Suns Gold
3.5-23
Sat 17/Apr
8:30 AM
View
Barwon Heads Wallace
2.1-13
Live
FINAL
Ocean Grove Taylor
9.8-62
Sat 17/Apr
8:30 AM
View
East Geelong
13.11-89
Live
FINAL
Leopold Graham
2.1-13
Sat 17/Apr
9:00 AM
View
Aireys Inlet
6.4-40
Live
FINAL
Anglesea
0.3-3
Sat 17/Apr
9:00 AM
View
Newtown & Chilwell Jones
3.8-26
Live
FINAL
Ammos Barnett
5.3-33
Sat 17/Apr
9:00 AM
View
Newtown & Chilwell Kelly
2.7-19
Live
FINAL
Ammos Nelson
5.4-34
Sat 17/Apr
9:00 AM
View
Lethbridge
3.2-20
Live
FINAL
Bell Post Hill
9.0-54
Sat 17/Apr
9:00 AM
View
Drysdale Wells
4.10-34
Live
FINAL
Lara Kelly
2.1-13
Sat 17/Apr
9:00 AM
View
Portarlington Red
2.1-13
Live
FINAL
Torquay Hayward
13.9-87
Sat 17/Apr
9:00 AM
View
Bannockburn Black
0.0-0
Live
FINAL
South Barwon Corrigan
18.10-118
Sat 17/Apr
9:00 AM
View
Belmont Lions
4.1-25
Live
FINAL
Geelong West Giants
6.10-46
Sat 17/Apr
9:00 AM
View
South Barwon Knuckey
9.5-59
Live
FINAL
Armstrong Creek Sharks
4.7-31
Sat 17/Apr
9:50 AM
View
Ocean Grove Durran
4.0-24
Live
FINAL
Ocean Grove Stow
6.3-39
Sat 17/Apr
9:50 AM
View
Newcomb Maroon
0.0-0
Live
FINAL
Leopold Bews
19.14-128
Sat 17/Apr
9:50 AM
View
Drysdale Scott
3.4-22
Live
FINAL
Lara Christensen
0.2-2
Sat 17/Apr
10:20 AM
View
Portarlington Blue
1.1-7
Live
FINAL
Torquay Grossman
10.2-62
Sat 17/Apr
10:20 AM
View
Bannockburn Gold
4.2-26
Live
FINAL
South Barwon Agg
11.2-68
Sat 17/Apr
10:20 AM
View
Grovedale Harms
22
3.4-22
Live
def. by
FINAL
Live Now
30
4.6-30
Bell Park Lucas
Grovedale Secondary College
Sat 17 Apr - 8:30 AM
Match Centre
Selected Teams
Player Points
Play By Play
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Grovedale Harms
1.1-7
1.1-13
2.2-14
3.4-22
Bell Park Lucas
1.1-7
1.1-7
4.6-23
4.6-30
Grovedale Harms
#
Player
M
Gls
GlsAv
HS
HSVenue
NBest
1
Xavier Hudd
1
0
0
0
0
0
2
Hamish Jenner
2
0
0
0
0
0
3
Sonny O'Neil
3
0
0
0
0
0
5
Alfie Douglas
5
0
0
0
0
0
6
Luke Armstrong
6
0
0
0
0
0
7
Jack Lewis
7
0
0
0
0
0
8
Sahli Baker
8
0
0
0
0
0
9
Cooper Young
9
0
0
0
0
0
10
Will Czerniawski
10
0
0
0
0
0
11
Oliver Steele
11
0
0
0
0
0
12
Cooper Whitehand
12
0
0
0
0
0
13
Lucas Terry
13
0
0
0
0
0
14
Cooper Churchill
14
0
0
0
0
0
15
Hunter Nicholls
15
0
0
0
0
0
16
Brody Hutchinson
16
0
0
0
0
0
17
Marcus Thomson
17
0
0
0
0
0
18
Luka Tepper
18
0
0
0
0
0
19
Bevan Washington
19
0
0
0
0
0
20
Archie Haslett
20
0
0
0
0
0
21
William Reeves
21
0
0
0
0
0
22
Xavier Croxford
22
0
0
0
0
0
Bell Park Lucas
#
Player
M
Gls
GlsAv
HS
HSVenue
NBest
1
Benjamin Robertson
1
0
0
0
0
0
2
Kosta Mitsarakis
2
0
0
0
0
0
3
Oakley Zdybel
3
0
0
0
0
0
4
Murray Mills
4
0
0
0
0
0
5
Lucas Baskin
5
0
0
0
0
0
6
Xayviar Lyons
6
0
0
0
0
0
7
Campbell Cohen
7
0
0
0
0
0
8
Finley Mcdonald
8
0
0
0
0
0
9
Jamieson Mikunda
9
0
0
0
0
0
10
Boston Najdovski
10
0
0
0
0
0
11
Ned Kennedy
11
0
0
0
0
0
12
Lewis Pabst
12
0
0
0
0
0
13
Gus Reed
13
0
0
0
0
0
14
Baxter Uebergang
14
0
0
0
0
0
15
Harrison Slattery
15
0
0
0
0
0
16
Angus Warren
16
0
0
0
0
0
17
Jackson Bayley
17
0
0
0
0
0
18
William Bentley-Remes
18
0
0
0
0
0
20
Oliver Bucovaz
20
0
0
0
0
0
21
Jonathan Kinch
21
0
0
0
0
0
22
Thomas Baskin
22
0
0
0
0
0
23
Zed Ruseler
23
0
0
0
0
0
24
Griffin Leemon
24
0
0
0
0
0
25
Ashton Muller
25
0
0
0
0
0
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started