AFL Barwon
Home Page
Clearances
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
AFL Barwon
/
2019 Under 9's Geelong Advertiser
/
Leopold
/
Leopold Bews
2019 Under 9's Geelong Advertiser
6160
Fixture
Results
Stats
Show other Matches in Round
Other Matches in Round 2
East Geelong Maroon
5.6-36
Live
FINAL
East Geelong Gold
8.6-54
Fri 3/May
5:45 PM
View
Ammos Lever
5.0-30
Live
FINAL
St Joseph's Leaping
10.12-72
Fri 3/May
6:00 PM
View
OGC Taylor
7.6-48
Live
FINAL
Torquay Grossman
1.3-9
Sat 4/May
8:30 AM
View
Eagles McMahon
10.10-70
Live
FINAL
South Barwon O'Donnell
4.5-29
Sat 4/May
8:30 AM
View
Newcomb Blue
0.0-0
Live
FINAL
St Mary's Mathieson
18.14-122
Sat 4/May
8:30 AM
View
Newcomb Power
1.2-8
Live
FINAL
Inverleigh
9.4-58
Sat 4/May
8:30 AM
View
Eagles Kelly
2.3-15
Live
FINAL
Drysdale Rogulskyj
14.7-91
Sat 4/May
8:30 AM
View
Barwon Heads Blue
3.5-23
Live
FINAL
Ammos Surkitt
5.8-38
Sat 4/May
8:30 AM
View
Leopold Graham
2.0-12
Live
FINAL
St Albans Brogden
9.4-58
Sat 4/May
8:30 AM
View
South Barwon Amos
0.0-21
Live
FINAL
OGC Allan
0.0-38
Sat 4/May
8:30 AM
View
OGC Dalton
5.4-34
Live
FINAL
OGC Stow
3.4-22
Sat 4/May
8:30 AM
View
Ammos Lovick
5.4-34
Live
FINAL
South Barwon Armistead
10.3-63
Sat 4/May
8:30 AM
View
Geelong West Giants
2.11-23
Live
FINAL
Torquay Shearer
2.5-17
Sat 4/May
9:00 AM
View
St Joseph's Flying
5.9-39
Live
FINAL
OGC Norquay
5.1-31
Sat 4/May
9:00 AM
View
Anglesea
12.9-81
Live
FINAL
Aireys Inlet Eels
0.0-0
Sat 4/May
9:00 AM
View
St Mary's McMahon
3.2-20
Live
FINAL
Torquay Boak
9.6-60
Sat 4/May
9:00 AM
View
St Mary's Doherty
4.5-29
Live
FINAL
Leopold Bews
6.4-40
Sat 4/May
9:00 AM
View
Surf Coast Suns Bolts
2.3-15
Live
FINAL
Surf Coast Suns Burn
6.3-39
Sat 4/May
9:00 AM
View
Surf Coast Suns Rampage
5.8-38
Live
FINAL
Armstrong Creek Sharks
5.7-37
Sat 4/May
9:00 AM
View
Grovedale Nankervis
0.1-1
Live
FINAL
Torquay McCartney
9.16-70
Sat 4/May
9:00 AM
View
Bell Park Evans
2.6-18
Live
FINAL
Belmont Lions
3.5-23
Sat 4/May
9:00 AM
View
Lara Christensen
5.2-32
Live
FINAL
South Barwon Wallace
8.6-54
Sat 4/May
9:00 AM
View
Modewarre Harvey
13.18-96
Live
FINAL
Leopold Brown
0.0-0
Sat 4/May
9:00 AM
View
Bell Post Hill
15.6-96
Live
FINAL
Eagles Jones
1.3-9
Sat 4/May
9:00 AM
View
Torquay Browning
9.14-68
Live
FINAL
Portarlington Red
0.1-1
Sat 4/May
9:00 AM
View
Bannockburn Wood
16.15-111
Live
FINAL
Portarlington Blue
0.0-0
Sat 4/May
9:00 AM
View
Eagles West
14.13-97
Live
FINAL
Drysdale Trewhella
3.4-22
Sat 4/May
9:50 AM
View
South Barwon Wells
2.0-12
Live
FINAL
OGC Durran
15.14-104
Sat 4/May
9:50 AM
View
St Mary's Collins
19.13-127
Live
FINAL
Lara Kelly
0.0-0
Sat 4/May
10:20 AM
View
Bell Park Finnemore
12.13-85
Live
FINAL
Barwon Heads White
1.1-7
Sat 4/May
10:20 AM
View
Modewarre Russell
4.2-26
Live
FINAL
Torquay Aldridge
6.3-39
Sat 4/May
10:20 AM
View
Ammos Barnett
1.2-8
Live
FINAL
St Joseph's Jets
11.9-75
Sat 4/May
10:20 AM
View
Newcomb Maroon
1.3-9
Live
FINAL
Bannockburn Buffo
10.6-66
Sat 4/May
11:10 AM
View
Grovedale Gemmill
72
9.18-72
Live
def.
FINAL
Live Now
3
0.3-3
Lara Kol
Grovedale Secondary College
Sat 4 May - 10:20 AM
Match Centre
Selected Teams
Player Points
Play By Play
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Grovedale Gemmill
1.4-10
5.10-40
6.14-50
9.18-72
Lara Kol
0.0
0.0
0.3-3
0.3-3
Grovedale Gemmill
#
Player
M
Gls
GlsAv
HS
HSVenue
NBest
1
Levi Johnson
1
0
0
0
0
0
2
Jack Garner
2
0
0
0
0
0
3
Banjo Hilton
3
0
0
0
0
0
4
Archer Connolly
4
0
0
0
0
0
6
Eliza Mills
6
0
0
0
0
0
9
Thomas Leach
9
0
0
0
0
0
10
Taylor Mcminn
10
0
0
0
0
0
11
Tyson Dickins
11
0
0
0
0
0
12
Logan Perry
12
0
0
0
0
0
13
Cooper Crawford
13
0
0
0
0
0
14
Max Flakemore
14
0
0
0
0
0
15
Max Thomson
15
0
0
0
0
0
18
Lachlan Welsh
18
0
0
0
0
0
19
Angus Gebing
19
0
0
0
0
0
20
Lachlan Quinn
20
0
0
0
0
0
21
Aspen Gardner
21
0
0
0
0
0
24
Joshua Brady
24
0
0
0
0
0
25
Orlando Maikantis
25
0
0
0
0
0
Lara Kol
#
Player
M
Gls
GlsAv
HS
HSVenue
NBest
1
Alec Darcy
1
0
0
0
0
0
2
Jacob Henderson
2
0
0
0
0
0
3
Locklyn Wangman
3
0
0
0
0
0
4
Angus Darcy
4
0
0
0
0
0
8
Patrick Urbanski
8
0
0
0
0
0
9
Jack Phemister
9
0
0
0
0
0
10
Max Houston
10
0
0
0
0
0
12
Lachlan Holden
12
0
0
0
0
0
13
Charlie Ramstein
13
0
0
0
0
0
15
Wilson Pulleine
15
0
0
0
0
0
16
Oscar Chambers
16
0
0
0
0
0
23
Spencer Courtney
23
0
0
0
0
0
24
Alex Cisternas
24
0
0
0
0
0
27
Noah Mcauliffe
27
0
0
0
0
0
28
Nate Cambridge
28
0
0
0
0
0
31
William Ahlberg
31
0
0
0
0
0
33
Lake Smith
33
0
0
0
0
0
34
Jacob Paio
34
0
0
0
0
0
36
Mason Clark
36
0
0
0
0
0
37
Jaxon Handley-Durbidge
37
0
0
0
0
0
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started