AFL Barwon
Home Page
Clearances
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
AFL Barwon
/
2019 Under 9's Geelong Advertiser
/
Bannockburn Juniors
/
Bannockburn Wood
2019 Under 9's Geelong Advertiser
6160
Fixture
Results
Stats
Show other Matches in Round
Other Matches in Round 12
Ammos Lovick
3.0-18
Live
FINAL
St Mary's Doherty
12.8-80
Fri 19/Jul
6:00 PM
View
Surf Coast Suns Bolts
1.0-6
Live
FINAL
Ammos Barnett
2.4-16
Fri 19/Jul
6:30 PM
View
Surf Coast Suns Rampage
5.8-38
Live
FINAL
East Geelong Maroon
7.4-46
Fri 19/Jul
6:30 PM
View
St Joseph's Leaping
10.9-69
Live
FINAL
Eagles McMahon
4.4-28
Sat 20/Jul
8:30 AM
View
OGC Taylor
4.5-29
Live
FINAL
St Mary's McMahon
2.1-13
Sat 20/Jul
8:30 AM
View
Anglesea
3.4-22
Live
FINAL
South Barwon Amos
5.5-35
Sat 20/Jul
8:30 AM
View
Grovedale Nankervis
4.8-32
Live
FINAL
St Albans Brogden
3.2-20
Sat 20/Jul
8:30 AM
View
Bell Park Finnemore
12.7-79
Live
vs
Ammos Lever
1.5-11
Sat 20/Jul
8:30 AM
View
South Barwon Wallace
5.4-34
Live
FINAL
Drysdale Trewhella
5.2-32
Sat 20/Jul
8:30 AM
View
OGC Allan
2.5-17
Live
FINAL
Torquay Grossman
6.3-39
Sat 20/Jul
8:30 AM
View
OGC Stow
3.3-21
Live
FINAL
Torquay Boak
5.15-45
Sat 20/Jul
8:30 AM
View
OGC Dalton
3.9-27
Live
FINAL
St Mary's Collins
4.2-26
Sat 20/Jul
8:30 AM
View
Armstrong Creek Sharks
12.10-82
Live
FINAL
Portarlington Blue
2.8-20
Sat 20/Jul
9:00 AM
View
Modewarre Russell
4.6-30
Live
FINAL
Lara Kelly
2.2-14
Sat 20/Jul
9:00 AM
View
St Mary's Mathieson
3.3-21
Live
FINAL
St Joseph's Jets
9.5-59
Sat 20/Jul
9:00 AM
View
Torquay Aldridge
8.4-52
Live
FINAL
Lara Kol
4.5-29
Sat 20/Jul
9:00 AM
View
Torquay Shearer
4.1-25
Live
FINAL
Leopold Graham
4.2-26
Sat 20/Jul
9:00 AM
View
Newcomb Blue
0.3-3
Live
FINAL
Geelong West Giants
10.10-70
Sat 20/Jul
9:00 AM
View
Newcomb Maroon
0.0-0
Live
FINAL
Aireys Inlet Eels
13.9-87
Sat 20/Jul
9:00 AM
View
Eagles West
10.9-69
Live
FINAL
Ammos Surkitt
0.1-1
Sat 20/Jul
9:00 AM
View
Eagles Jones
2.5-17
Live
vs
Bell Post Hill
7.6-48
Sat 20/Jul
9:00 AM
View
Lara Christensen
0.1-1
Live
FINAL
Bannockburn Wood
12.13-85
Sat 20/Jul
9:00 AM
View
Surf Coast Suns Burn
2.3-15
Live
FINAL
East Geelong Gold
6.7-43
Sat 20/Jul
9:00 AM
View
Portarlington Red
5.5-35
Live
FINAL
Leopold Brown
3.5-23
Sat 20/Jul
9:00 AM
View
Bannockburn Buffo
4.7-31
Live
FINAL
South Barwon Wells
1.1-7
Sat 20/Jul
9:00 AM
View
Barwon Heads White
12.9-81
Live
FINAL
Eagles Kelly
2.0-12
Sat 20/Jul
9:00 AM
View
Belmont Lions
4.0-24
Live
FINAL
Inverleigh
10.4-64
Sat 20/Jul
9:00 AM
View
Grovedale Gemmill
2.4-16
Live
FINAL
Torquay McCartney
6.12-48
Sat 20/Jul
9:50 AM
View
South Barwon O'Donnell
1.1-7
Live
FINAL
Torquay Browning
10.8-68
Sat 20/Jul
9:50 AM
View
OGC Norquay
5.5-35
Live
FINAL
St Joseph's Flying
3.1-19
Sat 20/Jul
9:50 AM
View
Newcomb Power
3.1-19
Live
FINAL
Bell Park Evans
12.4-76
Sat 20/Jul
10:20 AM
View
Barwon Heads Blue
3.2-20
Live
FINAL
Drysdale Rogulskyj
7.8-50
Sat 20/Jul
10:20 AM
View
OGC Durran
7.7-49
Live
FINAL
Modewarre Harvey
6.4-40
Sat 20/Jul
11:10 AM
View
Leopold Bews
30
4.6-30
Live
def.
FINAL
Live Now
15
2.3-15
South Barwon Armistead
Leopold Community Bank Oval No. 2
Sat 20 Jul - 9:00 AM
Match Centre
Selected Teams
Player Points
Play By Play
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Leopold Bews
2.3-15
3.4-22
4.6-30
4.6-30
South Barwon Armistead
0.1-1
0.2-2
0.2-2
2.3-15
Leopold Bews
#
Player
M
Gls
GlsAv
HS
HSVenue
NBest
2
Noah Innes
2
0
0
0
0
0
7
Harrison Cowlishaw
7
0
0
0
0
0
10
Jayden Coulson
10
0
0
0
0
0
13
Malakai Walker
13
0
0
0
0
0
15
Hunter Vukobratovic
15
0
0
0
0
0
16
Billy Sullivan
16
0
0
0
0
0
23
Nash Bubb
23
0
0
0
0
0
24
Max Milliken
24
0
0
0
0
0
26
Jasper Datson
26
0
0
0
0
0
29
Harrison Hodder
29
0
0
0
0
0
30
Denim Peacock
30
0
0
0
0
0
31
Mack Warburton
31
0
0
0
0
0
32
Seth Carson
32
0
0
0
0
0
33
Lincoln Burn
33
0
0
0
0
0
36
Jaxson Franklin
36
0
0
0
0
0
37
Cooper Mcmurrich
37
0
0
0
0
0
42
Patrick Browne
42
0
0
0
0
0
46
Mason Wilson
46
0
0
0
0
0
South Barwon Armistead
#
Player
M
Gls
GlsAv
HS
HSVenue
NBest
3
Jake Watson
3
0
0
0
0
0
7
Xavier Broughton
7
0
0
0
0
0
9
Xavier Anstee
9
0
0
0
0
0
11
Arki Searle
11
0
0
0
0
0
15
Oliver Ott
15
0
0
0
0
0
18
Oliver Mccoombe
18
0
0
0
0
0
21
Harry Newton
21
0
0
0
0
0
27
Flynn Creece
27
0
0
0
0
0
30
Hunter Montgomery
30
0
0
0
0
0
46
Hamish Hughan
46
0
0
0
0
0
47
Finn Palamara
47
0
0
0
0
0
51
Patrick Thomas
51
0
0
0
0
0
52
Harry Curavic
52
0
0
0
0
0
56
Tate Smith
56
0
0
0
0
0
58
William Campbell
58
0
0
0
0
0
61
William Burch
61
0
0
0
0
0
78
Sonny Walsh
78
0
0
0
0
0
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started