AFL Barwon
Home Page
Clearances
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
AFL Barwon
/
2019 Under 9's Geelong Advertiser
/
Armstrong Creek Sharks
/
Armstrong Creek Sharks
2019 Under 9's Geelong Advertiser
6160
Fixture
Results
Stats
Show other Matches in Round
Other Matches in Round 5
Ammos Lever
Live
vs
Torquay Grossman
Fri 24/May
6:00 PM
View
East Geelong Maroon
5.8-38
Live
vs
Surf Coast Suns Rampage
7.6-48
Sat 25/May
8:30 AM
View
OGC Dalton
8.5-53
Live
FINAL
St Mary's Doherty
3.4-22
Sat 25/May
8:30 AM
View
Eagles Kelly
4.7-31
Live
FINAL
Barwon Heads White
6.4-40
Sat 25/May
8:30 AM
View
South Barwon Wells
2.0-12
Live
FINAL
Grovedale Nankervis
9.7-61
Sat 25/May
8:30 AM
View
OGC Allan
4.7-31
Live
FINAL
OGC Norquay
3.7-25
Sat 25/May
8:30 AM
View
Torquay Aldridge
1.1-7
Live
FINAL
Torquay Browning
19.11-125
Sat 25/May
8:30 AM
View
Geelong West Giants
11.9-75
Live
FINAL
Newcomb Blue
1.0-6
Sat 25/May
9:00 AM
View
Aireys Inlet Eels
6.7-43
Live
FINAL
Inverleigh
5.2-32
Sat 25/May
9:00 AM
View
Grovedale Gemmill
5.4-34
Live
FINAL
St Joseph's Flying
2.4-16
Sat 25/May
9:00 AM
View
St Joseph's Jets
Live
vs
St Mary's Mathieson
Sat 25/May
9:00 AM
View
Eagles Jones
5.4-34
Live
vs
Leopold Brown
5.4-34
Sat 25/May
9:00 AM
View
St Mary's McMahon
7.3-45
Live
FINAL
Bell Park Finnemore
7.5-47
Sat 25/May
9:00 AM
View
Leopold Graham
2.1-13
Live
FINAL
Anglesea
5.5-35
Sat 25/May
9:00 AM
View
Modewarre Harvey
5.9-39
Live
FINAL
OGC Durran
5.5-35
Sat 25/May
9:00 AM
View
Bell Post Hill
5.14-44
Live
FINAL
Portarlington Red
2.6-18
Sat 25/May
9:00 AM
View
Newcomb Power
0.0-0
Live
FINAL
Belmont Lions
10.8-68
Sat 25/May
9:00 AM
View
Ammos Barnett
9.4-58
Live
FINAL
Surf Coast Suns Bolts
1.2-8
Sat 25/May
9:00 AM
View
Drysdale Trewhella
7.11-53
Live
FINAL
South Barwon Wallace
5.5-35
Sat 25/May
9:00 AM
View
St Albans Brogden
Live
vs
Bannockburn Buffo
Sat 25/May
9:10 AM
View
East Geelong Gold
5.13-43
Live
FINAL
Torquay Shearer
3.2-20
Sat 25/May
9:50 AM
View
OGC Stow
4.3-27
Live
FINAL
Eagles McMahon
4.4-28
Sat 25/May
9:50 AM
View
Eagles West
4.6-30
Live
FINAL
Torquay McCartney
8.13-61
Sat 25/May
9:50 AM
View
South Barwon Amos
0.0-7
Live
FINAL
Lara Christensen
0.0-41
Sat 25/May
9:50 AM
View
OGC Taylor
13.13-91
Live
FINAL
Lara Kelly
1.1-7
Sat 25/May
9:50 AM
View
Torquay Boak
6.4-40
Live
FINAL
Leopold Bews
1.1-7
Sat 25/May
9:50 AM
View
St Joseph's Leaping
8.14-62
Live
FINAL
Ammos Lovick
1.0-6
Sat 25/May
10:20 AM
View
Modewarre Russell
Live
vs
South Barwon O'Donnell
Sat 25/May
10:20 AM
View
Newcomb Maroon
0.0-0
Live
FINAL
Bell Park Evans
14.9-93
Sat 25/May
10:20 AM
View
Drysdale Rogulskyj
7.4-46
Live
FINAL
Lara Kol
6.6-42
Sat 25/May
10:20 AM
View
Portarlington Blue
4.6-30
Live
FINAL
Armstrong Creek Sharks
2.2-14
Sat 25/May
10:40 AM
View
Bannockburn Wood
4.6-30
Live
FINAL
Surf Coast Suns Burn
2.1-13
Sat 25/May
10:40 AM
View
South Barwon Armistead
8.13-61
Live
FINAL
St Mary's Collins
4.1-25
Sat 25/May
11:10 AM
View
Ammos Surkitt
47
6.11-47
Live
def.
FINAL
Live Now
33
5.3-33
Barwon Heads Blue
Shaw Oval (Queens Park No. 2)
Fri 24 May - 6:00 PM
Match Centre
Selected Teams
Player Points
Play By Play
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Ammos Surkitt
2.5-17
3.7-25
3.10-28
6.11-47
Barwon Heads Blue
0.0
2.0-12
4.2-26
5.3-33
Ammos Surkitt
#
Player
M
Gls
GlsAv
HS
HSVenue
NBest
1
Harrison Greaves
1
0
0
0
0
0
2
Koby Plummer East
2
0
0
0
0
0
4
Hamish Carter
4
0
0
0
0
0
5
Byron Drake
5
0
0
0
0
0
6
James Hayward
6
0
0
0
0
0
7
Boston Kingsley
7
0
0
0
0
0
8
Oliver Phillips
8
0
0
0
0
0
9
Hamish Parrot
9
0
0
0
0
0
10
Jett Walsh
10
0
0
0
0
0
11
Luke Nobes
11
0
0
0
0
0
12
Mikaere Williams
12
0
0
0
0
0
14
Logan Thompson
14
0
0
0
0
0
15
Billy Hart
15
0
0
0
0
0
16
Thomas Armistead
16
0
0
0
0
0
18
Leo Armistead
18
0
0
0
0
0
19
Xavier Shanahan
19
0
0
0
0
0
20
Flynn Mclean
20
0
0
0
0
0
21
Hamish Robb
21
0
0
0
0
0
22
Lachlan Neoh
22
0
0
0
0
0
Barwon Heads Blue
Player
M
Gls
GlsAv
HS
HSVenue
NBest
Albert Imhoff
0
0
0
0
0
0
Alfie Koop
0
0
0
0
0
0
Baxter Cornell
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bay Lamperd
0
0
0
0
0
0
Billy Tribe
0
0
0
0
0
0
Callum Yates
0
0
0
0
0
0
Charlie Allender
0
0
0
0
0
0
Elijah Kiwi
0
0
0
0
0
0
Hugo Gilmour
0
0
0
0
0
0
Jai Bruniges
0
0
0
0
0
0
Jonty Brown
0
0
0
0
0
0
Kenji Yamakawa Armstrong
0
0
0
0
0
0
Mack Howard
0
0
0
0
0
0
Oliver Erb
0
0
0
0
0
0
Rhylan Wayman
0
0
0
0
0
0
Sebastian Flanders
0
0
0
0
0
0
Tom Mackie
0
0
0
0
0
0
Xavier Oconnor
0
0
0
0
0
0
Zan Findling
0
0
0
0
0
0
Zaviah Milner
0
0
0
0
0
0
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started