Essendon District Football League
Fixtures/Results
EDFL Member Database
Club Websites
Clearances
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Essendon District Football League (EDFL)
/
iFLY Under 10 Mixed Grading
/
Strathmore
/
Strathmore 3
iFLY Under 10 Mixed Grading
3922
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Show other Matches in Round
Other Matches in Round 2
Ascot Vale 2
5.8-38
Live
FINAL
West Coburg 2
0.0-0
Fri 21/Apr
6:15 PM
View
Aberfeldie 1
1.2-8
Live
FINAL
East Keilor 1
1.4-10
Sun 23/Apr
8:30 AM
View
Coburg Districts 2
7.6-48
Live
FINAL
Rupertswood 2
0.5-5
Sun 23/Apr
8:30 AM
View
Airport West 1
5.5-35
Live
FINAL
Pascoe Vale 1
2.0-12
Sun 23/Apr
8:30 AM
View
Oak Park 1
0.0-0
Live
FINAL
Keilor 1
12.10-82
Sun 23/Apr
8:30 AM
View
East Sunbury 1
2.1-13
Live
FINAL
Airport West 2
4.3-27
Sun 23/Apr
8:30 AM
View
Maribyrnong Park 1
5.2-32
Live
FINAL
Tullamarine 1
6.3-39
Sun 23/Apr
8:30 AM
View
Pascoe Vale 2
3.3-21
Live
FINAL
Moonee Valley 2
4.3-27
Sun 23/Apr
8:30 AM
View
Strathmore 3
4.1-25
Live
FINAL
Taylors Lakes 2
2.6-18
Sun 23/Apr
9:45 AM
View
West Coburg 1
0.1-1
Live
FINAL
Coburg Districts 1
6.6-42
Sun 23/Apr
9:45 AM
View
Burnside Heights 1
1.1-7
Live
FINAL
Hillside 1
5.8-38
Sun 23/Apr
9:45 AM
View
Avondale Heights 1
3.1-19
Live
FINAL
Greenvale 1
6.5-41
Sun 23/Apr
9:45 AM
View
Craigieburn 1
7.8-50
Live
FINAL
Strathmore 2
0.0-0
Sun 23/Apr
9:45 AM
View
Greenvale 2
2.1-13
Live
FINAL
Taylors Lakes 1
2.11-23
Sun 23/Apr
9:45 AM
View
Greenvale 3
7.4-46
Live
FINAL
The Saints SFFC 1
2.1-13
Sun 23/Apr
9:45 AM
View
Tullamarine 2
14.7-91
Live
FINAL
Hume Bombers 1
0.1-1
Sun 23/Apr
9:45 AM
View
Coburg JFC Blue 1
5.8-38
Live
FINAL
Aberfeldie 2
6.0-36
Sun 23/Apr
9:45 AM
View
Keilor 2
0.0-0
Live
FINAL
Hadfield 1
7.3-45
Sun 23/Apr
9:45 AM
View
Deer Park 1
5.1-31
Live
FINAL
Craigieburn 2
1.0-6
Sun 23/Apr
9:45 AM
View
Strathmore 1
10.9-69
Live
FINAL
Essendon Doutta Stars 1
1.0-6
Sun 23/Apr
9:45 AM
View
Hadfield 2
0.4-4
Live
FINAL
St Albans 1
4.6-30
Sun 23/Apr
9:45 AM
View
Essendon Doutta Stars 2
0.2-2
Live
FINAL
Northern Saints 1
9.1-55
Sun 23/Apr
9:45 AM
View
Rupertswood 1
1.4-10
Live
FINAL
Westmeadows Yellow 1
1.2-8
Sun 23/Apr
9:45 AM
View
Glenroy 1
4.8-32
Live
FINAL
Airport West 3
2.1-13
Sun 23/Apr
9:45 AM
View
Ascot Vale 1
19.9-123
Live
FINAL
Moonee Valley 1
0.0-0
Sun 23/Apr
9:45 AM
View
Westmeadows Black 2
3.7-25
Live
FINAL
Avondale Heights 2
1.0-6
Sun 23/Apr
9:45 AM
View
Ascot Vale 3
5.4-34
Live
FINAL
Burnside Heights 2
1.0-6
Sun 23/Apr
11:00 AM
View
Hillside 2
7
1.1-7
Live
def. by
FINAL
Live Now
8
1.2-8
Aberfeldie 3
Hillside Reserve
Sun 23 Apr - 9:45 AM
Match Centre
Selected Teams
Player Points
Play By Play
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Hillside 2
0.0
1.0-6
1.0-6
1.1-7
Aberfeldie 3
1.0-6
1.0-6
1.2-8
1.2-8
Hillside 2
Goal Kickers:
G. Abbay
Best Players:
B. Gani, C. Hunter, G. Abbay, A. Bott, A. Frisch, F. Lodkowski
Aberfeldie 3
Goal Kickers:
J. Hounsell
Best Players:
G. Bajinskis, F. Gluyas, J. Hounsell, I. Obliubek, H. Zucco, B. Tipping
Hillside 2
#
Player
G
BST
1
Zachary Colaidis
0
0
2
Alexander Frisch
0
5
6
Cooper Hunter
0
2
9
Aidan Baker
0
0
10
William Baker
0
0
13
Aiden Bott
0
4
14
Gabriel Abbay
1
3
17
Riley Kivits
0
0
20
Thomas Gillman
0
0
23
Alexander Doneski
0
0
24
Bekim Gani
0
1
26
Jordan Kustura
0
0
28
Phoenix Desira
0
0
30
Sebastian Legudi
0
0
32
Flynn Lodkowski
0
6
35
Indiana Cauchi
0
0
41
Flynn Azzopardi
0
0
44
Lucas Eldaief
0
0
Aberfeldie 3
#
Player
G
BST
2
Imogen Obliubek
0
4
3
Lenny Aldridge
0
0
4
Xavier Serratore
0
0
5
Miles Baker
0
0
7
Noah Jennings
0
0
8
Byron Tipping
0
6
9
Oliver Grbin
0
0
10
Lucas Haberman
0
0
11
Harrison Kinniburgh
0
0
12
James Hounsell
1
3
14
Grace Bajinskis
0
1
16
Harry Zucco
0
5
17
Finn Gluyas
0
2
18
Daisy Ohlsen
0
0
19
Raffaele Persi
0
0
20
Jake Bonanzinga
0
0
21
Christian Kyriakidis
0
0
24
Alexios Tori
0
0
25
Harper Cotchin
0
0
26
Cormac Fitzgerald
0
0
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started