-->
Football Tasmania

Wentworth Park 2

Venue Address:
Clarence Street, Howrah
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
03/04/21 (Sat) 14:30 (Women's Statewide Cup)   Clarence Zebras   vs   Riverside Olympic  
18/04/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship) 7     Clarence Zebras   def.   South Hobart
18/04/21 (Sun) 14:15 (Women's Super League ) 3     Clarence Zebras   def.   South Hobart
23/04/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 5) 3     Barnstoneworth Scrappers   def.   Phoenix Rovers
24/04/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship 1) 1     Clarence Zebras   def. by   Newtown Eagles
24/04/21 (Sat) 14:15 (2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania) 1     Clarence Zebras   def. by   Kingborough
24/04/21 (Sat) 16:30 (Southern Championship ) Clarence Zebras   def. by   Newtown Eagles
25/04/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship) 2     Clarence Zebras   vs   Kingborough
25/04/21 (Sun) 14:15 (Women's Super League ) 3     Clarence Zebras   vs   Kingborough
01/05/21 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 1     Clarence Zebras   def. by   South Hobart 12 
02/05/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Statewide Under 20s) 3     Clarence Zebras   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
02/05/21 (Sun) 14:30 (Women's Statewide Cup) 4     Clarence Zebras   def.   Taroona
05/05/21 (Wed) 18:30 (Southern Youth Under 18) 2     Clarence Zebras   vs   South Hobart Red
22/05/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship 1) 1     Clarence Zebras   vs   Glenorchy Knights
22/05/21 (Sat) 14:15 (Southern Championship ) 4     Clarence Zebras   def.   Glenorchy Knights
22/05/21 (Sat) 16:30 (2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania) 2     Clarence Zebras   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
23/05/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship) 7     Clarence Zebras   def.   Taroona FC
23/05/21 (Sun) 14:15 (Women's Super League ) 9     Clarence Zebras   def.   Taroona FC
26/05/21 (Wed) 18:30 (Southern Youth Under 18) 4     Clarence Zebras   def.   Taroona FC Black
05/06/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship 1) 1     Clarence Zebras   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
05/06/21 (Sat) 14:15 (Southern Championship ) 1     Clarence Zebras   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
05/06/21 (Sat) 16:30 (2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania) 4     Clarence Zebras   def.   Olympia
06/06/21 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 ) 27     Clarence Zebras   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
06/06/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship) 6     Clarence Zebras   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
06/06/21 (Sun) 14:15 (Women's Super League ) 6     Clarence Zebras   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
09/06/21 (Wed) 18:30 (Southern Youth Under 18) 2     Clarence Zebras   def.   Taroona FC White
19/06/21 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Championship 1) 1     Clarence Zebras   def. by   Taroona FC
19/06/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship ) Clarence Zebras   def. by   Taroona FC
19/06/21 (Sat) 14:15 (Women's Super League ) 3     Clarence Zebras   def.   Launceston United
19/06/21 (Sat) 16:30 (2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania) 1     Clarence Zebras   def. by   South Hobart 2 
20/06/21 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Women's Championship) 1     Clarence Zebras   def. by   University
23/06/21 (Wed) 18:30 (Southern Youth Under 18) 3     Clarence Zebras   def.   Beachside
26/06/21 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Championship 1) 2     Clarence Zebras   def.   Beachside
26/06/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Women's Super League ) 8     Clarence Zebras   def.   Devonport Strikers
26/06/21 (Sat) 14:15 (2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania) 1     Clarence Zebras   def. by   Devonport
26/06/21 (Sat) 16:30 (Southern Championship ) Clarence Zebras   def. by   Beachside
27/06/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 ) 11     Clarence Zebras   def.   Newtown Eagles
27/06/21 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Women's Championship) 7     Clarence Zebras   def.   Newtown Eagles
30/06/21 (Wed) 18:30 (Southern Youth Under 18) 2     Clarence Zebras   def. by   South Hobart White
17/07/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship 1) Clarence Zebras   vs   South East United
17/07/21 (Sat) 14:15 (Southern Championship ) 2     Clarence Zebras   def.   South East United
17/07/21 (Sat) 16:30 (2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania) 3     Clarence Zebras   def.   Olympia
18/07/21 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 ) 7     Clarence Zebras   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
18/07/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship) 3     Clarence Zebras   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
18/07/21 (Sun) 14:15 (Women's Super League ) 3     Clarence Zebras   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
24/07/21 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Championship 1) 5     Clarence Zebras   def.   Kingborough Lions
24/07/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship ) Clarence Zebras   def. by   Kingborough Lions
24/07/21 (Sat) 14:15 (2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania) 2     Clarence Zebras   vs   Kingborough
25/07/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship) 3     Clarence Zebras   def.   Kingborough
25/07/21 (Sun) 14:15 (Women's Super League ) 5     Clarence Zebras   def.   Kingborough
28/07/21 (Wed) 18:30 (Southern Youth Under 18) 2     Clarence Zebras   def.   Kingborough Lions
31/07/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship 1) 1     Clarence Zebras   def. by   Hobart United
31/07/21 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Championship ) Clarence Zebras   vs   Hobart United
11/08/21 (Wed) 18:30 (Southern Youth Under 18) 3     Clarence Zebras   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
21/08/21 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Championship 1) 1     Clarence Zebras   def.   South Hobart
21/08/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Women's Super League ) 2     Clarence Zebras   def.   Launceston United
21/08/21 (Sat) 14:15 (2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania) Clarence Zebras   def. by   South Hobart
21/08/21 (Sat) 16:30 (Southern Championship ) 1     Clarence Zebras   def. by   South Hobart
22/08/21 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Women's Championship) Clarence Zebras   def. by   University
25/08/21 (Wed) 18:30 (Southern Youth Under 18) 3     Clarence Zebras   def.   Beachside
01/09/21 (Wed) 18:30 (Southern Youth Under 18) Clarence Zebras   vs   Glenorchy Knights
04/09/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship 1) 4     Clarence Zebras   def.   Metro FC
04/09/21 (Sat) 14:15 (Southern Championship ) 1     Clarence Zebras   def. by   Metro FC
04/09/21 (Sat) 16:30 (2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania) 4     Clarence Zebras   def.   Launceston City
05/09/21 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Women's Championship) 3     Clarence Zebras   def.   Glenorchy Knights
08/09/21 (Wed) 19:00 (Southern Championship ) 2     South Hobart   def.   Clarence Zebras
11/09/21 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Championship 1) 2     Clarence Zebras   def.   University S.C.
11/09/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship ) 2     Clarence Zebras   def. by   University S.C.
11/09/21 (Sat) 14:00 (2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania) 1     Clarence Zebras   def. by   Riverside Olympic