-->
Football Tasmania

KGV Football Park

Venue Address:
18 Grove Road, Glenorchy
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
12/02/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 6     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Kingborough Lions
13/02/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 1     Hobart United   def.   South East United
13/02/21 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 3     Taroona FC   vs   University
13/02/21 (Sat) 16:30 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 1     New Town Eagles   vs   Beachside
14/02/21 (Sun) 14:00 (Social Champions League Tier 2) 2     DOSA   def. by   Kingborough Lions
19/02/21 (Fri) 17:45 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) Beachside   def. by   Hobart United
19/02/21 (Fri) 20:15 (Southern Championship Summer Cup)   Clarence Zebras   vs   Metro FC  
20/02/21 (Sat) 12:00 (NPL Summer Cup) 1     Clarence Zebras   def. by   Kingborough Lions
20/02/21 (Sat) 14:30 (Women's Summer Cup) 7     Taroona FC   def.   Glenorchy Knights
21/02/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Social Champions League Tier 2) Metro FC   def. by   Barnstoneworth Golden Gordons
21/02/21 (Sun) 14:00 (Social Champions League Tier 1) 3     Taroona FC   def.   South Hobart
24/02/21 (Wed) 18:00 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 1     Clarence Zebras   def. by   Taroona FC
26/02/21 (Fri) 17:45 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) Beachside   vs   Kingborough Lions
26/02/21 (Fri) 20:15 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Hobart United
27/02/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 2     New Town Eagles   def.   South East United
27/02/21 (Sat) 14:30 (NPL Summer Cup) 2     Clarence Zebras   def. by   Launceston City
27/02/21 (Sat) 17:00 (Women's Summer Cup) 14     Clarence Zebras   def.   New Town Eagles
28/02/21 (Sun) 14:00 (Social Champions League Tier 2) 3     Barnstoneworth Golden Gordons   def.   New Norfolk
28/02/21 (Sun) 16:00 (Social Champions League Tier 1) 5     Beachside   def.   Taroona FC
03/03/21 (Wed) 17:45 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 3     Beachside   vs   South East United
03/03/21 (Wed) 20:15 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) New Town Eagles   vs   Glenorchy Knights
06/03/21 (Sat) 19:00 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Beachside
08/03/21 (Mon) 11:30 (Lakoseljac Cup) 1     Southern FC   vs   South East United
08/03/21 (Mon) 14:00 (Lakoseljac Cup) Nelson Eastern Suburbs   def. by   Northern Rangers
08/03/21 (Mon) 16:30 (Lakoseljac Cup) 2     Beachside   def.   Metro FC
08/03/21 (Mon) 19:00 (Lakoseljac Cup) Barnstoneworth United   def. by   Taroona
10/03/21 (Wed) 17:45 (Youth Summer Series Under 18)   Kingborough Lions   vs   South Hobart Blue  
10/03/21 (Wed) 20:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 18)   South Hobart Red   vs   Taroona FC  
12/03/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 5) Beachside Football Club   def. by   Barnstoneworth Scrappers
13/03/21 (Sat) 10:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 14 Tier 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Clarence Zebras  
13/03/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship Summer Cup) 3     New Town Eagles   def.   South Hobart
13/03/21 (Sat) 14:30 (Women's Summer Cup) 1     Kingborough Lions   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
13/03/21 (Sat) 17:00 (NPL Summer Cup) 3     Kingborough Lions   def.   South Hobart
13/03/21 (Sat) 19:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 16 Tier 1) 2     Kingborough Lions   def. by   South Hobart
14/03/21 (Sun) 10:30 (Youth Summer Series - Junior Youth Girls) 1     Taroona FC White   def. by   Clarence Zebras
14/03/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 4) Southern Football Club   def. by   Barnstoneworth Golden Gordons
14/03/21 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 2) 3     Southern FC   def. by   Newtown Eagles 11 
14/03/21 (Sun) 16:00 (Southern Championship 6) 3     DOSA   def.   Huon Valley
17/03/21 (Wed) 17:45 (Youth Summer Series Under 18) 1     Taroona FC   def. by   Kingborough Lions
17/03/21 (Wed) 20:15 (Youth Summer Series Under 18) 5     South Hobart Blue   def.   Glenorchy Knights
19/03/21 (Fri) 17:45 (Youth Summer Series Under 14 Tier 2) Clarence Zebras   def. by   Beachside
19/03/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 15 Tier 2) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Clarence Zebras
20/03/21 (Sat) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 15 Tier 1) 2     Clarence Zebras   vs   Glenorchy Knights
20/03/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship 1) 5     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
20/03/21 (Sat) 14:15 (Southern Championship ) 6     Glenorchy Knights   vs   Olympia FC Warriors
20/03/21 (Sat) 16:30 (2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Olympia
21/03/21 (Sun) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series - Junior Youth Girls) 3     Taroona FC White   def.   Kingborough
21/03/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 16 Tier 2) 1     Beachside   vs   Glenorchy Knights
21/03/21 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 4) Nelson Eastern Suburbs Football Club   def.   Southern Football Club
21/03/21 (Sun) 16:00 (Southern Championship 2) 1     Southern FC   vs   Beachside FC
21/03/21 (Sun) 18:00 (Southern Championship 5) 1     Beachside Football Club   def. by   Kingborough Lions
24/03/21 (Wed) 17:45 (Youth Summer Series Under 18) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Taroona FC
24/03/21 (Wed) 20:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 18) 2     Kingborough Lions   def. by   South Hobart Red
26/03/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 5) Clarence Zebras   def. by   Barnstoneworth Scrappers
27/03/21 (Sat) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 15 Tier 1) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Beachside
27/03/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship 1) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Clarence Zebras
27/03/21 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Championship ) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Clarence Zebras
27/03/21 (Sat) 16:30 (2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Clarence Zebras
28/03/21 (Sun) 10:00 (Youth Summer Senior Youth Girls) 1     Clarence Zebras   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
31/03/21 (Wed) 17:45 (Youth Summer Series Under 18) 2     South Hobart Red   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
31/03/21 (Wed) 20:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 18) 1     Taroona FC   def. by   South Hobart Blue
03/04/21 (Sat) 10:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 13 Tier 1) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Clarence Zebras 12 
03/04/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 13 Tier 2) Clarence Zebras   def.   Beachside
03/04/21 (Sat) 13:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 15 Tier 1) 1     Clarence Zebras   def. by   Beachside
09/04/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 4) 1     Nelson Eastern Suburbs Football Club   def. by   Barnstoneworth Golden Gordons
10/04/21 (Sat) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 16 Tier 1) 1     Taroona FC   def. by   Clarence Zebras
11/04/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 ) 4     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Newtown Eagles
11/04/21 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Women's Championship) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Newtown Eagles
14/04/21 (Wed) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2 Cup) 3     Hobart United   def. by   Olympia
18/04/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 2) 2     Nelson Eastern Suburbs   def.   Southern FC
23/04/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 6) 6     New Town Eagles   def.   Huon Valley
24/04/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship 1) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   South Hobart
24/04/21 (Sat) 14:15 (Southern Championship ) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   South Hobart
24/04/21 (Sat) 16:30 (2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania) 1     Glenorchy Knights   vs   South Hobart
05/05/21 (Wed) 17:45 (Southern Youth Under 18) 6     Beachside   def.   Taroona FC Black
05/05/21 (Wed) 19:45 (Southern Youth Under 18) 6     South Hobart Blue   def.   South Hobart White
09/05/21 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 ) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Taroona FC
09/05/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship) Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Taroona FC
12/05/21 (Wed) 17:45 (Southern Youth Under 18) 1     South Hobart Red   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
12/05/21 (Wed) 19:45 (Southern Youth Under 18) 6     South Hobart White   def.   Beachside
15/05/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship 1) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def.   South East United
15/05/21 (Sat) 14:15 (Southern Championship ) 2     Glenorchy Knights   vs   South East United
15/05/21 (Sat) 16:30 (2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania) 5     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Launceston City
16/05/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 ) Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Clarence Zebras
16/05/21 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Women's Championship) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Clarence Zebras
16/05/21 (Sun) 16:00 (Southern Championship 6) 3     New Town Eagles   def.   New Norfolk
19/05/21 (Wed) 17:45 (Southern Youth Under 18) Taroona FC Black   def. by   South Hobart White 13 
19/05/21 (Wed) 19:45 (Southern Youth Under 18) 3     South Hobart Blue   def.   DOSA
23/05/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 ) 2     Glenorchy Knights   vs   Olympia FC Warriors
23/05/21 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Women's Championship) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
26/05/21 (Wed) 17:45 (Southern Youth Under 18) South Hobart Red   def. by   South Hobart Blue
26/05/21 (Wed) 19:45 (Southern Youth Under 18) DOSA   vs   Beachside
02/06/21 (Wed) 17:45 (Southern Youth Under 18) 3     Beachside   def.   South Hobart Red
02/06/21 (Wed) 19:45 (Southern Youth Under 18) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Clarence Zebras
05/06/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship 1) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Hobart United
05/06/21 (Sat) 14:15 (Southern Championship ) Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Hobart United
05/06/21 (Sat) 16:30 (2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Kingborough
09/06/21 (Wed) 17:45 (Southern Youth Under 18) 2     South Hobart Red   def. by   South Hobart White 11 
09/06/21 (Wed) 19:45 (Southern Youth Under 18) 9     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Taroona FC Black
14/06/21 (Mon) 11:30 (Women's Statewide Cup) 1     Launceston United   def. by   Olympia
14/06/21 (Mon) 14:00 (Lakoseljac Cup) 1     Devonport   def.   Glenorchy Knights
16/06/21 (Wed) 17:45 (Southern Youth Under 18) 3     DOSA   def.   Taroona FC Black
16/06/21 (Wed) 19:45 (Southern Youth Under 18) 2     South Hobart Blue   def.   Clarence Zebras
18/06/21 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 4) 8     Barnstoneworth Golden Gordons   def.   Kingborough
20/06/21 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 ) 4     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Kingborough
20/06/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship) Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Kingborough
23/06/21 (Wed) 19:45 (Southern Youth Under 18) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   South Hobart Blue
26/06/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship 1) Glenorchy Knights   def. by   University S.C.
26/06/21 (Sat) 14:15 (Southern Championship ) Glenorchy Knights   def. by   University S.C.
26/06/21 (Sat) 16:30 (2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania) 5     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Riverside Olympic 0 
30/06/21 (Wed) 17:45 (Southern Youth Under 18) 3     Beachside   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
30/06/21 (Wed) 19:45 (Southern Youth Under 18) 1     South Hobart Blue   def. by   Taroona FC White
04/07/21 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 ) 5     Glenorchy Knights   def.   South Hobart
04/07/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def.   South Hobart
11/07/21 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 ) Glenorchy Knights   def. by   University
11/07/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship) Glenorchy Knights   def. by   University
18/07/21 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 ) 5     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Newtown Eagles
18/07/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Newtown Eagles
24/07/21 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Championship 1) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Beachside
24/07/21 (Sat) 12:45 (Southern Championship ) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Beachside
24/07/21 (Sat) 15:00 (2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def.   South Hobart
28/07/21 (Wed) 17:45 (Southern Youth Under 18) South Hobart Blue   def.   Taroona FC Black
28/07/21 (Wed) 19:45 (Southern Youth Under 18) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   South Hobart White
01/08/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 ) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Clarence Zebras
01/08/21 (Sun) 14:15 (Southern Women's Championship) Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Clarence Zebras
04/08/21 (Wed) 19:45 (Southern Youth Under 18)   Beachside   vs   South Hobart Blue  
08/08/21 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 )   Glenorchy Knights   vs   University  
08/08/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   University  
08/08/21 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 6)   New Town Eagles   vs   Kingborough Lions  
11/08/21 (Wed) 17:45 (Southern Youth Under 18)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   South Hobart Red  
11/08/21 (Wed) 19:45 (Southern Youth Under 18)   Beachside   vs   South Hobart White  
13/08/21 (Fri)
(SC4 Cup Final)
19:00 (Southern Championship 4 Cup)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
15/08/21 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1 )   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Taroona FC  
15/08/21 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Women's Championship)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Taroona FC  
15/08/21 (Sun)
(SC2 Cup Final)
16:30 (Southern Championship 2 Cup)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
18/08/21 (Wed) 17:45 (Southern Youth Under 18)   South Hobart Red   vs   Taroona FC White  
18/08/21 (Wed) 19:45 (Southern Youth Under 18)   South Hobart Blue   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
21/08/21 (Sat) 11:00 (Southern Championship 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Taroona FC  
21/08/21 (Sat) 13:15 (Southern Championship )   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Taroona FC  
21/08/21 (Sat) 15:30 (2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Olympia  
22/08/21 (Sun)
(SC6 Cup Final)
12:30 (Southern Championship 6 Cup)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
22/08/21 (Sun)
(SC5 Cup Final)
15:00 (Southern Championship 5 Cup)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
22/08/21 (Sun)
(SC3 Cup Final)
17:30 (Southern Championship 3 Cup )   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
25/08/21 (Wed) 17:45 (Southern Youth Under 18)   South Hobart White   vs   South Hobart Blue  
25/08/21 (Wed) 19:45 (Southern Youth Under 18)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   DOSA  
28/08/21 (Sat) 11:00 (Southern Championship 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Kingborough Lions  
28/08/21 (Sat) 13:15 (Southern Championship )   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Kingborough Lions  
28/08/21 (Sat) 15:30 (2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Clarence Zebras  
04/09/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Newtown Eagles  
04/09/21 (Sat) 14:15 (2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Devonport  
04/09/21 (Sat) 16:30 (Southern Championship )   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Newtown Eagles  
10/09/21 (Fri) 18:00 (Southern Championship 1)   Newtown Eagles   vs   Hobart United  
10/09/21 (Fri) 20:00 (Southern Championship )   Newtown Eagles   vs   Hobart United  
11/09/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Metro FC  
11/09/21 (Sat) 14:00 (2021 National Premier Leagues Tasmania)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Launceston City  
11/09/21 (Sat) 16:30 (Southern Championship )   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Metro FC  
18/09/21 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Championship 1)   Newtown Eagles   vs   Kingborough Lions  
18/09/21 (Sat) 14:15 (Southern Championship )   Newtown Eagles   vs   Kingborough Lions  
19/09/21 (Sun) 11:30 (Social Champions League Tier 2)   Undecided   vs   Undecided  
19/09/21 (Sun) 14:30 (Social Champions League Tier 1)   Undecided   vs   Undecided