Draws & Results

2022 Under-16 Girls

Floor Game Summary

Player Name Team M PTS AV ASS AV ST AV TO
Z Russell ACT 9 171 2.78 3.67 7.22
T Hampton Northern T 7 133 2.29 4.43 7.14
M Scott ACT 9 55 4.89 1.78 5.78
K Thompson SA Country 8 99 2.25 3.88 5.62
K Thompson SA Country 8 99 2.25 3.88 5.62
A Fotu WA Country 9 129 3.33 4.11 5.44
A Fotu WA Country 9 129 3.33 4.11 5.44
K Duggan-Cole Northern T 7 66 3 2.29 5.14
S Lehmann SA Country 8 132 5.62 3.25 5
A Ramsay WA Metro 7 71 2.86 2 4.86
P Hocking SA Country 8 39 1.62 3 4.25
T Dimarco Vic Countr 8 87 3.12 3.62 4.25
T Dimarco Vic Countr 8 87 3.12 3.62 4.25
R Hearn WA Metro 7 84 1.43 1.29 4
R Hearn WA Metro 7 84 1.43 1.29 4
D Nousis Vic Metro 9 135 3.11 2.22 3.89
T Enchong ACT 9 43 1 0.56 3.78
C Morrison NSW Countr 8 55 2.12 1.38 3.75
S Gregory WA Metro 7 44 3.14 1.86 3.57
A Usher QLD South 9 69 2.11 2.78 3.56
G Taylor SA Metro 9 87 2 1.56 3.56
V Seumanutafa QLD South 9 195 3.67 2.56 3.56
J Hall NSW Metro 8 193 6.38 4.75 3.5
E Petrie QLD South 9 90 2 0.67 3.44
A Corasaniti WA Country 9 132 1.78 5.11 3.33
E Dakic Vic Metro 9 68 4 3 3.33
S Reisinger QLD South 9 74 2.56 1.56 3.33
D Longbottom WA Country 9 23 0.67 1.11 3.22
A Mukhlis Northern T 7 31 1 1.43 3.14
C Bobongie QLD North 7 63 3.71 2.71 3.14
H Jensen QLD North 7 45 5.14 1.71 3.14
C Hocking NSW Countr 8 47 1.12 0.5 3.12
A Emerton ACT 9 33 1.22 0.33 3.11
G Millichamp WA Country 9 30 2 1 3.11
G Millichamp WA Country 9 30 2 1 3.11
A Donovan WA Country 9 55 1.78 1.78 3
C Hodges SA Metro 9 114 3 3.33 3
C Hodges SA Metro 9 114 3 3.33 3
E Clark WA Metro 7 68 1.43 1.14 3
J Mccoy Tasmania 8 65 1.62 1.75 3
L Aherne Tasmania 8 79 3 1.62 3
S Fagan Vic Metro 9 92 0.67 3.11 3
M Entwistle SA Metro 9 42 1.44 1.78 2.89
J Crook NSW Countr 8 99 1.5 1.88 2.88
J Thorne Northern T 7 72 1.71 1.57 2.86
N Moore WA Metro 7 34 1.14 0.86 2.86
N Moore WA Metro 7 34 1.14 0.86 2.86
Z Niemann SA Metro 9 77 3.44 2 2.78
A Mccowan NSW Countr 8 63 2.38 2.5 2.75
T Bond QLD North 7 92 2.14 2.86 2.71
A Hanson QLD South 9 97 0.89 0.67 2.67
H Denman ACT 9 33 2 0.67 2.67
B Anderson Vic Countr 8 53 2.88 0.38 2.62
C Cougle NSW Countr 8 59 1.38 1.75 2.62
I Andrew WA Country 9 57 1.33 1.89 2.56
L Wootton SA Metro 9 88 2.44 2.11 2.56
M Gerreyn WA Country 9 23 0.78 0.89 2.56
P Turner SA Metro 9 72 2.89 2.11 2.56
P Turner SA Metro 9 72 2.89 2.11 2.56
Z Shanahan Vic Metro 9 42 1.22 0.22 2.56
A Plater NSW Countr 8 74 2.88 1.38 2.5
K Arnason Vic Countr 8 48 1.12 2.62 2.5
M Baker Tasmania 8 110 1.38 2.38 2.5
S Taylor Vic Countr 8 156 2.25 2.12 2.5
E Beggs WA Metro 7 38 3 0.86 2.43
L Conkie Tasmania 8 38 1.25 2 2.38
R Perkins NSW Metro 8 103 4.38 3.75 2.38
L Pearson QLD North 7 22 1 1 2.29
E Finney NSW Metro 8 49 1 1.25 2.25
I D Dios Vic Countr 8 94 2.75 3.5 2.25
I D Dios Vic Countr 8 94 2.75 3.5 2.25
V Meredith Vic Metro 9 48 1.44 1.22 2.22
V Meredith Vic Metro 9 48 1.44 1.22 2.22
A Reid Northern T 7 25 1.29 1 2.14
J Viliamu QLD North 7 29 0.57 0.29 2.14
K Mccowan NSW Countr 8 65 2.38 2.5 2.12
A Monaghan WA Country 9 30 0.78 0.78 2.11
J Wadey Vic Metro 9 55 0.22 0.33 2
L Martin Tasmania 8 47 1.12 1.25 2
L Mead NSW Metro 8 54 2 1.5 2
Z Jackson NSW Metro 8 66 0.38 0.25 2
G Larkins Vic Countr 8 57 0.5 0.75 1.88
P Chopping Tasmania 8 25 1.25 1 1.88
A Magnanini Vic Metro 9 67 1.33 1 1.78
R C Enriquez-Paea QLD South 9 64 1.78 0.67 1.78
F Bijkerk NSW Metro 8 61 1.25 2.12 1.75
F Bijkerk NSW Metro 8 61 1.25 2.12 1.75
R Ese NSW Metro 8 26 1 1.38 1.75
S Smith SA Country 8 31 0.75 1.38 1.75
A Dlugi WA Metro 7 28 0.43 0.43 1.71
M Brown QLD North 7 33 0.57 1.71 1.71
T Alabach Northern T 7 14 0.86 0.86 1.71
E Easterby SA Country 8 40 1.88 2 1.62
N Parish WA Country 9 11 0.11 0.67 1.56
N Parish WA Country 9 11 0.11 0.67 1.56
A Mcgregor NSW Countr 8 24 2.25 0.88 1.5
A Mcgregor NSW Countr 8 24 2.25 0.88 1.5
A Vallance NSW Metro 8 54 2.25 1.88 1.5
E Humphrys SA Country 8 23 0.5 1.25 1.5
J Mailei NSW Metro 8 59 1.25 1.5 1.5
K Juffermans NSW Countr 8 48 0.25 1.5
K Juffermans NSW Countr 8 48 0.25 1.5
A Crase SA Metro 9 79 1.56 1.11 1.44
A Tawake ACT 9 50 0.78 0.78 1.44
I Wightman Vic Metro 9 53 1.67 1.44 1.44
T Mcmechan Vic Metro 9 55 1.44 1.78 1.44
T Mcmechan Vic Metro 9 55 1.44 1.78 1.44
A Francis QLD North 7 119 0.86 2 1.43
L Bussell WA Metro 7 33 0.71 0.14 1.43
S Smart WA Metro 7 7 0.14 0.57 1.43
E Aldridge SA Country 8 69 1.12 1.75 1.38
C Way ACT 9 15 0.56 0.11 1.33
J Lowe QLD South 9 38 1.78 0.44 1.33
M Sullivan ACT 9 44 0.44 0.89 1.33
A Kemp WA Metro 7 34 0.71 0.43 1.29
A Kemp WA Metro 7 34 0.71 0.43 1.29
P Myers Vic Countr 8 18 0.75 0.38 1.25
H Lomu ACT 9 58 0.67 0.78 1.22
K Gardiner SA Metro 9 70 1.11 1.33 1.22
S Evans SA Metro 9 54 0.56 0.56 1.22
A Bassett QLD South 9 30 1.44 0.78 1.11
L Nikolic ACT 9 31 0.67 0.56 1.11
S Woolhouse Vic Metro 9 47 0.56 0.78 1.11
C Thomson NSW Metro 8 14 0.75 0.38 1
C Wutke SA Country 8 21 1.25 0.5 1
C Wutke SA Country 8 21 1.25 0.5 1
C Broomhall Tasmania 8 36 2.62 2.38 1
G Mccoy Tasmania 8 59 2 1.25 1
Z Dewar Northern T 7 1 0.57 0.86 1
M Anderson Tasmania 8 9 0.12 0.25 0.88
S Franz SA Country 8 27 0.5 1.25 0.88
B Edgerton QLD North 7 15 0.29 0.71 0.86
G Reisinger Northern T 7 30 0.57 0.43 0.86
M Boodnikoff QLD North 7 4 0.14 0.14 0.86
E Scott SA Metro 9 44 0.44 0.56 0.78
E Covey Vic Countr 8 20 0.75 0.12 0.75
B Foster Northern T 7 8 0.57 0.71 0.71
B Buttsworth QLD South 9 18 0.22 0.44 0.67
E Mccrea NSW Countr 8 35 0.25 0.62 0.62
C Lee Northern T 7 3 0.14 0.29 0.57
M Harvey Vic Countr 8 22 0.75 0.12 0.5
R Tyler SA Country 8 48 0.88 0.75 0.5
K Berry WA Country 9 39 1 1.56 0.44
R Stewart Vic Countr 8 4 0.38
K Hippolite QLD South 3 3 0.33
L Sherriffs QLD North 7 13 0.14 0.14 0.14
L Rolls Tasmania 8 7 1.38 1.25 0.12
L Rolls Tasmania 8 7 1.38 1.25 0.12
D Naledawa Northern T 3
D Naledawa Northern T 3
P Notoa QLD South 5
P Notoa QLD South 5

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Average Points
2022 Under-16 Boys
N Walker
Leader
20.75
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 H Beauchamp Vic Metro 20.44 3 I Cotton QLD South 19.89 4 C Mulot WA Metro 18.33 5 D Daniels Vic Countr 17.25
Average Rebounds
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team AV REB 2 O Sabine SA Metro 10 3 H Beauchamp Vic Metro 9.33 4 J Hay Tasmania 9 5 D Manyang SA Metro 8.62
Average Assists
2022 Under-16 Boys
S Blain
Leader
5.5
AV ASS
Pos Player Team AV ASS 2 R Cheesman Vic Metro 4.89 3 D Daniels Vic Countr 4.75 4 J Hay Tasmania 4.25 5 I Cotton QLD South 4.22
Average Steals
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team AV ST 2 R Cheesman Vic Metro 4.11 3 J Mackenzie SA Metro 3.75 4 C Mulot WA Metro 3.56 5 M Enchong ACT 3.38
Free Throw Percentage
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team FT% 2 C Whale NSW Countr 80.77 3 K Tuakura QLD North 80 4 J Chitsaka ACT 77.78 5 D Daniels Vic Countr 73.08
Average Turnovers
2022 Under-16 Boys
N Kirk
Leader
5.29
AV TO
Pos Player Team AV TO 2 T Materne NT 5.14 3 A Mckenney NT 4.57 4 T Murray NT 4.43 5 J Newell NT 4.29
Three Point Percentage
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team 3P% 2 A Foxwell Vic Metro 46.94 3 B Macarthur NSW Metro 46.15 4 N Beattie Vic Metro 42.42 5 C York Vic Countr 42.31
Match Points
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team PTS 2 I Cotton QLD South 179 3 N Walker Tasmania 166 4 C Mulot WA Metro 165 5 H Lindner SA Country 139
Total Free Throws Made
2022 Under-16 Boys
Total Three Points Made
2022 Under-16 Boys
Average Points
2022 Under-16 Girls
J Hall
Leader
24.12
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 V Seumanutafa QLD South 21.67 3 S Taylor Vic Countr 19.5 4 T Hampton Northern T 19 5 Z Russell ACT 19
Average Rebounds
2022 Under-16 Girls
Z Russell
Leader
12.78
AV REB
Pos Player Team AV REB 2 T Hampton Northern T 11.71 3 S Reisinger QLD South 11.11 4 A Francis QLD North 9.57 5 J Crook NSW Countr 9
Average Assists
2022 Under-16 Girls
J Hall
Leader
6.38
AV ASS
Pos Player Team AV ASS 2 S Lehmann SA Country 5.62 3 H Jensen QLD North 5.14 4 M Scott ACT 4.89 5 R Perkins NSW Metro 4.38
Average Steals
2022 Under-16 Girls
Pos Player Team AV ST 2 J Hall NSW Metro 4.75 3 T Hampton Northern T 4.43 4 A Fotu WA Country 4.11 5 A Fotu WA Country 4.11
Free Throw Percentage
2022 Under-16 Girls
Pos Player Team FT% 2 A Francis QLD North 77.42 3 A Hanson QLD South 70.37 4 C Hodges SA Metro 68.97 5 C Hodges SA Metro 68.97
Average Turnovers
2022 Under-16 Girls
Z Russell
Leader
7.22
AV TO
Pos Player Team AV TO 2 T Hampton Northern T 7.14 3 M Scott ACT 5.78 4 K Thompson SA Country 5.62 5 K Thompson SA Country 5.62
Three Point Percentage
2022 Under-16 Girls
Match Points
2022 Under-16 Girls
Pos Player Team PTS 2 J Hall NSW Metro 193 3 Z Russell ACT 171 4 S Taylor Vic Countr 156 5 D Nousis Vic Metro 135
Total Free Throws Made
2022 Under-16 Girls
Z Russell
Leader
31
FTM
Total Three Points Made
2022 Under-16 Girls