Draws & Results

2022 Under-16 Boys

Scoring Summary

Player Name Team M FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% PTS AV PTS
T Jacob WA Country 8 24 49 48.98 2 2 100 14 28 50 64 8
O Sabine SA Metro 8 36 67 53.73 2 3 66.67 11 19 57.89 85 10.62
T Morrison Tasmania 8 9 21 42.86 2 3 66.67 1 2 50 21 2.62
J Hay Tasmania 8 43 78 55.13 5 9 55.56 19 28 67.86 110 13.75
A Kirievsky NSW Metro 8 10 19 52.63 2 4 50 22 2.75
J Brock Vic Countr 8 9 20 45 1 2 50 2 4 50 21 2.62
S Musgrove ACT 8 6 18 33.33 4 8 50 3 4 75 19 2.38
V Thomson ACT 7 10 26 38.46 1 2 50 6 8 75 27 3.86
O M McGuire SA Country 9 41 98 41.84 24 51 47.06 10 16 62.5 116 12.89
A Foxwell Vic Metro 9 38 79 48.1 23 49 46.94 13 15 86.67 112 12.44
B Macarthur NSW Metro 8 38 82 46.34 18 39 46.15 9 10 90 103 12.88
L Rebetzke QLD North 7 15 34 44.12 6 13 46.15 11 12 91.67 47 6.71
C Andrews WA Country 8 44 110 40 4 9 44.44 18 26 69.23 110 13.75
A Mcgrath QLD South 9 30 62 48.39 10 23 43.48 11 13 84.62 81 9
C Hunter WA Country 8 20 53 37.74 3 7 42.86 6 12 50 49 6.12
N Beattie Vic Metro 9 24 60 40 14 33 42.42 5 7 71.43 67 7.44
C York Vic Countr 8 26 56 46.43 11 26 42.31 5 8 62.5 68 8.5
S Melekiola ACT 8 34 76 44.74 19 45 42.22 10 12 83.33 97 12.12
J Robinson Vic Countr 8 42 91 46.15 18 44 40.91 5 7 71.43 107 13.38
C Newton Vic Countr 8 10 22 45.45 4 10 40 2 2 100 26 3.25
J Tranter SA Country 9 14 31 45.16 5 13 38.46 5 6 83.33 38 4.22
D Daniels Vic Countr 8 50 123 40.65 19 50 38 19 26 73.08 138 17.25
A Gashaw WA Metro 8 12 25 48 3 8 37.5 3 4 75 30 3.75
A Schubert SA Country 9 44 104 42.31 3 8 37.5 20 33 60.61 111 12.33
B Mcrae WA Country 8 22 47 46.81 6 16 37.5 8 12 66.67 58 7.25
L Kanngiesser Vic Countr 8 40 90 44.44 16 43 37.21 17 21 80.95 113 14.12
M Herjok QLD North 7 18 46 39.13 11 30 36.67 47 6.71
C Mulot WA Metro 9 59 129 45.74 23 63 36.51 24 25 96 165 18.33
E Fisk SA Metro 8 17 44 38.64 12 33 36.36 3 3 100 49 6.12
B Ansuh-Yeboah NSW Metro 8 57 118 48.31 13 36 36.11 8 11 72.73 135 16.88
S A Sam NT 7 19 56 33.93 5 14 35.71 5 7 71.43 48 6.86
R Cheesman Vic Metro 9 53 122 43.44 11 31 35.48 19 29 65.52 136 15.11
J Barlow NSW Countr 8 19 41 46.34 6 17 35.29 2 4 50 46 5.75
C Jones Tasmania 8 33 61 54.1 7 20 35 5 8 62.5 78 9.75
J Abbott QLD North 7 9 32 28.12 7 20 35 2 6 33.33 27 3.86
O Dyason NSW Countr 8 27 62 43.55 7 20 35 7 10 70 68 8.5
D Graham QLD South 9 26 65 40 16 46 34.78 3 7 42.86 71 7.89
W Sorensen-Miller Tasmania 8 14 46 30.43 10 29 34.48 4 6 66.67 42 5.25
H Beauchamp Vic Metro 9 70 147 47.62 11 32 34.38 33 46 71.74 184 20.44
B Accoom QLD North 7 40 103 38.83 14 41 34.15 11 16 68.75 105 15
B Turner QLD North 7 6 17 35.29 3 9 33.33 4 8 50 19 2.71
D Manyang SA Metro 8 24 56 42.86 1 3 33.33 9 17 52.94 58 7.25
H Wawszkowicz NSW Countr 8 21 43 48.84 1 3 33.33 7 15 46.67 50 6.25
I Riddle SA Metro 8 8 22 36.36 1 3 33.33 6 10 60 23 2.88
K Siwek QLD South 9 32 54 59.26 2 6 33.33 12 18 66.67 78 8.67
F Daley ACT 8 22 55 40 11 34 32.35 2 5 40 57 7.12
I Averill WA Metro 9 35 85 41.18 7 22 31.82 26 45 57.78 103 11.44
K Matthews-Hampton SA Country 9 16 48 33.33 5 16 31.25 13 17 76.47 50 5.56
I Cotton QLD South 9 57 121 47.11 14 45 31.11 51 60 85 179 19.89
S Hughes SA Metro 8 40 95 42.11 15 49 30.61 12 16 75 107 13.38
L Rattray Tasmania 8 23 62 37.1 11 36 30.56 57 7.12
E Macdermot SA Country 9 22 64 34.38 9 30 30 6 7 85.71 59 6.56
J Coleman Vic Metro 9 22 54 40.74 9 30 30 2 4 50 55 6.11
S Duggan ACT 8 27 60 45 3 10 30 1 7 14.29 58 7.25
N Walker Tasmania 8 59 153 38.56 25 84 29.76 23 35 65.71 166 20.75
T Materne NT 7 24 76 31.58 8 27 29.63 10 16 62.5 66 9.43
J Newell NT 7 16 40 40 5 17 29.41 4 5 80 41 5.86
A Anstess NT 7 22 66 33.33 12 41 29.27 4 6 66.67 60 8.57
S Blain NSW Countr 8 42 99 42.42 7 24 29.17 19 29 65.52 110 13.75
A Lim SA Metro 8 13 36 36.11 4 14 28.57 13 16 81.25 43 5.38
J Mackenzie SA Metro 8 53 104 50.96 10 35 28.57 15 22 68.18 131 16.38
J Spark NSW Countr 8 32 82 39.02 15 53 28.3 6 15 40 85 10.62
J R Edwards NSW Countr 8 37 87 42.53 11 39 28.21 4 8 50 89 11.12
C Whale NSW Countr 8 25 57 43.86 6 22 27.27 21 26 80.77 77 9.62
B Ili NSW Metro 8 40 87 45.98 9 34 26.47 2 4 50 91 11.38
S Legassick QLD South 9 15 34 44.12 5 19 26.32 6 8 75 41 4.56
E Brammall Vic Metro 9 38 89 42.7 4 16 25 8 14 57.14 88 9.78
H Lindner SA Country 9 54 132 40.91 6 24 25 25 41 60.98 139 15.44
L Zammit NT 7 4 20 20 3 12 25 1 1 100 12 1.71
S Toyne QLD North 7 4 18 22.22 1 4 25 2 3 66.67 11 1.57
K Moir SA Metro 8 19 59 32.2 8 33 24.24 4 7 57.14 50 6.25
L Siolo QLD South 9 16 42 38.1 5 21 23.81 9 12 75 46 5.11
E Delbene WA Country 8 37 99 37.37 8 34 23.53 14 18 77.78 96 12
M Enchong ACT 8 10 45 22.22 4 17 23.53 4 8 50 28 3.5
M Buvac NSW Metro 8 24 62 38.71 4 17 23.53 2 4 50 54 6.75
E Juhasz QLD South 9 26 57 45.61 3 13 23.08 15 19 78.95 70 7.78
J Boyle NSW Countr 8 17 35 48.57 3 13 23.08 3 6 50 40 5
L Dennis SA Country 9 17 38 44.74 2 9 22.22 5 8 62.5 41 4.56
D Cooney ACT 8 17 66 25.76 9 41 21.95 4 5 80 47 5.88
J Chitsaka ACT 8 23 96 23.96 9 42 21.43 21 27 77.78 76 9.5
R Morehu Vic Countr 8 15 47 31.91 3 14 21.43 6 6 100 39 4.88
A Mckenney NT 7 38 93 40.86 4 20 20 21 38 55.26 101 14.43
A Pech NSW Metro 8 27 74 36.49 6 30 20 2 4 50 62 7.75
B Thomas WA Metro 9 14 45 31.11 3 15 20 3 9 33.33 34 3.78
J Chapman Tasmania 8 10 31 32.26 2 10 20 3 4 75 25 3.12
W York WA Country 8 21 93 22.58 5 26 19.23 11 19 57.89 58 7.25
M V Nus WA Country 8 9 38 23.68 3 16 18.75 6 11 54.55 27 3.38
J Tweedy QLD North 7 19 65 29.23 7 38 18.42 9 13 69.23 54 7.71
N Kirk QLD North 7 21 63 33.33 7 38 18.42 9 17 52.94 58 8.29
H Fitzgerald WA Metro 9 20 87 22.99 7 44 15.91 5 10 50 52 5.78
M Buley SA Metro 8 9 29 31.03 3 19 15.79 2 2 100 23 2.88
C Corbett SA Country 9 30 62 48.39 1 7 14.29 16 25 64 77 8.56
C Duff-Tytler Vic Countr 8 40 105 38.1 2 16 12.5 21 35 60 103 12.88
J Criddle WA Country 8 7 26 26.92 1 8 12.5 1 4 25 16 2
J Reece Tasmania 8 11 22 50 1 8 12.5 23 2.88
K Aden Vic Metro 9 18 38 47.37 1 9 11.11 2 3 66.67 39 4.33
M Ling Tasmania 8 31 52 59.62 1 10 10 7 12 58.33 70 8.75
P Harper WA Metro 9 11 29 37.93 1 11 9.09 2 2 100 25 2.78
R Auret WA Metro 9 28 60 46.67 1 14 7.14 12 15 80 69 7.67
L Burnett WA Metro 9 11 33 33.33 1 15 6.67 2 6 33.33 25 2.78
B Shinkfield Vic Countr 8 6 12 50 6 9 66.67 18 2.25
B Lawler WA Country 8 19 51 37.25 3 4 6 66.67 42 5.25
B Wallace Tasmania 8 11 26 42.31 3 9 11 81.82 31 3.88
E Scharfbillig SA Metro 8 6 21 28.57 3 4 7 57.14 16 2
E Johnston NSW Countr 8 24 39 61.54 6 13 46.15 54 6.75
F Gill NSW Metro 8 4 18 22.22 5 5 9 55.56 13 1.62
G Markovtzev NSW Metro 8 18 28 64.29 11 16 68.75 47 5.88
H Lau NSW Metro 8 41 73 56.16 17 22 77.27 99 12.38
H Sewell Vic Metro 9 43 72 59.72 12 15 80 98 10.89
I Ahio WA Country 8 5 14 35.71 4 10 40 14 1.75
J Gilchrist Vic Metro 9 24 63 38.1 9 13 20 65 61 6.78
J Goodworth-Hanning NT 7 1 5 20 2 2 0.29
J Goodchild QLD North 7 11 21 52.38 3 6 50 25 3.57
J Stoker WA Metro 9 49 94 52.13 6 21 32 65.62 119 13.22
J Quitay NT 7 5 15 33.33 2 10 1.43
K Menakaya ACT 8 21 48 43.75 1 3 10 30 45 5.62
K Ikitau QLD South 9 19 27 70.37 3 8 37.5 41 4.56
K Tuakura QLD North 7 26 51 50.98 20 25 80 72 10.29
L Clague NSW Metro 8 14 23 60.87 8 14 57.14 36 4.5
L Keynes SA Country 9 10 35 28.57 5 10 50 25 2.78
L Emmett Vic Metro 9 21 54 38.89 4 11 36.36 46 5.11
M Amoamo QLD South 9 46 83 55.42 3 31 43 72.09 123 13.67
M Bucknell WA Metro 9 36 59 61.02 13 23 56.52 85 9.44
M Hardy NT 7 13 26 50 14 18 77.78 40 5.71
O Houghton ACT 8 11 23 47.83 1 2 6 33.33 24 3
O Olechnowicz QLD South 9 47 100 47 10 16 22 72.73 110 12.22
S Pilimai Vic Countr 8 1 4 25 1 2 0.25
S Troup NSW Countr 8 27 52 51.92 9 11 81.82 63 7.88
T Murray NT 7 20 58 34.48 13 11 18 61.11 51 7.29
W Wimshurst SA Country 9 3 7 42.86 4 8 50 10 1.11

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Average Points
2022 Under-16 Boys
N Walker
Leader
20.75
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 H Beauchamp Vic Metro 20.44 3 I Cotton QLD South 19.89 4 C Mulot WA Metro 18.33 5 D Daniels Vic Countr 17.25
Average Rebounds
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team AV REB 2 O Sabine SA Metro 10 3 H Beauchamp Vic Metro 9.33 4 J Hay Tasmania 9 5 D Manyang SA Metro 8.62
Average Assists
2022 Under-16 Boys
S Blain
Leader
5.5
AV ASS
Pos Player Team AV ASS 2 R Cheesman Vic Metro 4.89 3 D Daniels Vic Countr 4.75 4 J Hay Tasmania 4.25 5 I Cotton QLD South 4.22
Average Steals
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team AV ST 2 R Cheesman Vic Metro 4.11 3 J Mackenzie SA Metro 3.75 4 C Mulot WA Metro 3.56 5 M Enchong ACT 3.38
Free Throw Percentage
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team FT% 2 C Whale NSW Countr 80.77 3 K Tuakura QLD North 80 4 J Chitsaka ACT 77.78 5 D Daniels Vic Countr 73.08
Average Turnovers
2022 Under-16 Boys
N Kirk
Leader
5.29
AV TO
Pos Player Team AV TO 2 T Materne NT 5.14 3 A Mckenney NT 4.57 4 T Murray NT 4.43 5 J Newell NT 4.29
Three Point Percentage
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team 3P% 2 A Foxwell Vic Metro 46.94 3 B Macarthur NSW Metro 46.15 4 N Beattie Vic Metro 42.42 5 C York Vic Countr 42.31
Match Points
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team PTS 2 I Cotton QLD South 179 3 N Walker Tasmania 166 4 C Mulot WA Metro 165 5 H Lindner SA Country 139
Total Free Throws Made
2022 Under-16 Boys
Total Three Points Made
2022 Under-16 Boys
Average Points
2022 Under-16 Girls
J Hall
Leader
24.12
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 V Seumanutafa QLD South 21.67 3 S Taylor Vic Countr 19.5 4 T Hampton Northern T 19 5 Z Russell ACT 19
Average Rebounds
2022 Under-16 Girls
Z Russell
Leader
12.78
AV REB
Pos Player Team AV REB 2 T Hampton Northern T 11.71 3 S Reisinger QLD South 11.11 4 A Francis QLD North 9.57 5 J Crook NSW Countr 9
Average Assists
2022 Under-16 Girls
J Hall
Leader
6.38
AV ASS
Pos Player Team AV ASS 2 S Lehmann SA Country 5.62 3 H Jensen QLD North 5.14 4 M Scott ACT 4.89 5 R Perkins NSW Metro 4.38
Average Steals
2022 Under-16 Girls
Pos Player Team AV ST 2 J Hall NSW Metro 4.75 3 T Hampton Northern T 4.43 4 A Fotu WA Country 4.11 5 A Fotu WA Country 4.11
Free Throw Percentage
2022 Under-16 Girls
Pos Player Team FT% 2 A Francis QLD North 77.42 3 A Hanson QLD South 70.37 4 C Hodges SA Metro 68.97 5 C Hodges SA Metro 68.97
Average Turnovers
2022 Under-16 Girls
Z Russell
Leader
7.22
AV TO
Pos Player Team AV TO 2 T Hampton Northern T 7.14 3 M Scott ACT 5.78 4 K Thompson SA Country 5.62 5 K Thompson SA Country 5.62
Three Point Percentage
2022 Under-16 Girls
Match Points
2022 Under-16 Girls
Pos Player Team PTS 2 J Hall NSW Metro 193 3 Z Russell ACT 171 4 S Taylor Vic Countr 156 5 D Nousis Vic Metro 135
Total Free Throws Made
2022 Under-16 Girls
Z Russell
Leader
31
FTM
Total Three Points Made
2022 Under-16 Girls