Draws & Results

2022 Under-16 Boys

Rebounding Summary

Player Name Team M AV REB AV OR AV DR
M Bucknell WA Metro 9 10.22 4.22 6
O Sabine SA Metro 8 10 4 6
H Beauchamp Vic Metro 9 9.33 3.44 5.89
J Hay Tasmania 8 9 2.25 6.75
D Manyang SA Metro 8 8.62 3.88 4.75
A Schubert SA Country 9 8.22 2.44 5.78
C York Vic Countr 8 7.38 2.38 5
E Johnston NSW Countr 8 7.38 2.88 4.5
J Stoker WA Metro 9 7.33 2.33 5
B Accoom QLD North 7 7.29 2.57 4.71
G Markovtzev NSW Metro 8 7.25 2.5 4.75
C Andrews WA Country 8 7 2.62 4.38
K Tuakura QLD North 7 7 1.86 5.14
K Siwek QLD South 9 7 2.11 4.89
O Olechnowicz QLD South 9 7 3 4
T Jacob WA Country 8 7 3.38 3.62
H Wawszkowicz NSW Countr 8 6.88 2.25 4.62
L Emmett Vic Metro 9 6.78 3.44 3.33
A Mckenney NT 7 6.71 1.43 5.29
H Sewell Vic Metro 9 6.67 4.56 2.11
C Duff-Tytler Vic Countr 8 6.62 1.38 5.25
L Clague NSW Metro 8 6.62 1.38 5.25
H Lindner SA Country 9 6.56 1.78 4.78
M Amoamo QLD South 9 6.22 2.44 3.78
T Murray NT 7 6.14 0.86 5.29
M Ling Tasmania 8 6.12 2.88 3.25
D Daniels Vic Countr 8 5.88 1.62 4.25
S Troup NSW Countr 8 5.88 2.12 3.75
M Herjok QLD North 7 5.71 1.57 4.14
B Ansuh-Yeboah NSW Metro 8 5.38 1.25 4.12
V Thomson ACT 7 5.14 2.57 2.57
C Jones Tasmania 8 5.12 1.25 3.88
R Cheesman Vic Metro 9 5.11 1.44 3.67
C Hunter WA Country 8 5 2.38 2.62
N Kirk QLD North 7 5 2 3
C Mulot WA Metro 9 4.67 1.11 3.56
K Ikitau QLD South 9 4.67 1.22 3.44
H Lau NSW Metro 8 4.62 1.25 3.38
L Dennis SA Country 9 4.56 1.22 3.33
A Pech NSW Metro 8 4.5 0.88 3.62
J Mackenzie SA Metro 8 4.5 1.38 3.12
B Lawler WA Country 8 4.25 1.38 2.88
B Ili NSW Metro 8 4.25 0.75 3.5
J R Edwards NSW Countr 8 4.25 2 2.25
E Brammall Vic Metro 9 4.22 0.67 3.56
R Auret WA Metro 9 4.22 1.56 2.67
K Menakaya ACT 8 4.12 2.12 2
I Cotton QLD South 9 4.11 0.78 3.33
J Gilchrist Vic Metro 9 4.11 1.67 2.44
L Keynes SA Country 9 4 2 2
O Houghton ACT 8 4 1.88 2.12
S Duggan ACT 8 4 0.62 3.38
E Juhasz QLD South 9 3.89 0.56 3.33
D Cooney ACT 8 3.88 1.12 2.75
L Kanngiesser Vic Countr 8 3.88 1.62 2.25
L Rattray Tasmania 8 3.88 1.75 2.12
N Walker Tasmania 8 3.88 0.88 3
I Averill WA Metro 9 3.78 0.78 3
A Mcgrath QLD South 9 3.67 0.56 3.11
B Macarthur NSW Metro 8 3.62 1 2.62
S Blain NSW Countr 8 3.62 1.38 2.25
B Thomas WA Metro 9 3.56 1 2.56
C Corbett SA Country 9 3.56 1.22 2.33
D Graham QLD South 9 3.56 0.44 3.11
H Fitzgerald WA Metro 9 3.56 1 2.56
M Hardy NT 7 3.43 1 2.43
S A Sam NT 7 3.43 0.86 2.57
C Whale NSW Countr 8 3.38 1.25 2.12
J Robinson Vic Countr 8 3.38 0.75 2.62
M Buvac NSW Metro 8 3.38 1.12 2.25
O M McGuire SA Country 9 3.22 0.44 2.78
E Delbene WA Country 8 3.12 2.25 0.88
J Barlow NSW Countr 8 3 1.12 1.88
K Moir SA Metro 8 3 0.88 2.12
J Criddle WA Country 8 2.88 1 1.88
N Beattie Vic Metro 9 2.78 1.44 1.33
S Hughes SA Metro 8 2.75 0.25 2.5
S Musgrove ACT 8 2.75 0.25 2.5
E Scharfbillig SA Metro 8 2.62 0.75 1.88
I Riddle SA Metro 8 2.62 1 1.62
J Spark NSW Countr 8 2.62 0.25 2.38
M Enchong ACT 8 2.62 1.62 1
R Morehu Vic Countr 8 2.62 1.25 1.38
W York WA Country 8 2.62 0.88 1.75
P Harper WA Metro 9 2.56 1.33 1.22
A Lim SA Metro 8 2.38 0.5 1.88
J Chitsaka ACT 8 2.38 1 1.38
J Goodchild QLD North 7 2.29 0.57 1.71
F Gill NSW Metro 8 2.25 0.88 1.38
J Brock Vic Countr 8 2.25 0.75 1.5
M V Nus WA Country 8 2.25 0.5 1.75
O Dyason NSW Countr 8 2.25 1.38 0.88
J Coleman Vic Metro 9 2.22 0.67 1.56
S Toyne QLD North 7 2.14 0.71 1.43
J Tranter SA Country 9 2.11 0.89 1.22
S Legassick QLD South 9 2.11 0.67 1.44
A Gashaw WA Metro 8 2 0.38 1.62
L Rebetzke QLD North 7 2 0.57 1.43
T Materne NT 7 2 0.86 1.14
L Siolo QLD South 9 1.89 0.78 1.11
W Wimshurst SA Country 9 1.89 0.89 1
B Wallace Tasmania 8 1.88 0.75 1.12
C Newton Vic Countr 8 1.88 1 0.88
W Sorensen-Miller Tasmania 8 1.88 0.75 1.12
J Newell NT 7 1.86 0.43 1.43
K Matthews-Hampton SA Country 9 1.78 0.89 0.89
K Aden Vic Metro 9 1.78 1 0.78
B Mcrae WA Country 8 1.75 0.38 1.38
A Anstess NT 7 1.71 0.71 1
J Abbott QLD North 7 1.71 0.43 1.29
A Foxwell Vic Metro 9 1.56 0.78 0.78
B Shinkfield Vic Countr 8 1.5 0.5 1
F Daley ACT 8 1.5 0.38 1.12
J Reece Tasmania 8 1.5 0.38 1.12
A Kirievsky NSW Metro 8 1.38 0.5 0.88
J Chapman Tasmania 8 1.38 0.38 1
E Macdermot SA Country 9 1.33 0.78 0.56
J Goodworth-Hanning NT 7 1.29 0.29 1
J Tweedy QLD North 7 1.14 0.43 0.71
J Quitay NT 7 1 0.43 0.57
S Melekiola ACT 8 1 1
T Morrison Tasmania 8 1 0.38 0.62
L Burnett WA Metro 9 0.89 0.44 0.44
I Ahio WA Country 8 0.88 0.38 0.5
J Boyle NSW Countr 8 0.88 0.12 0.75
B Turner QLD North 7 0.86 0.57 0.29
L Zammit NT 7 0.86 0.86
M Buley SA Metro 8 0.62 0.62
E Fisk SA Metro 8 0.38 0.12 0.25
S Pilimai Vic Countr 8 0.38 0.12 0.25

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Average Points
2022 Under-16 Boys
N Walker
Leader
20.75
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 H Beauchamp Vic Metro 20.44 3 I Cotton QLD South 19.89 4 C Mulot WA Metro 18.33 5 D Daniels Vic Countr 17.25
Average Rebounds
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team AV REB 2 O Sabine SA Metro 10 3 H Beauchamp Vic Metro 9.33 4 J Hay Tasmania 9 5 D Manyang SA Metro 8.62
Average Assists
2022 Under-16 Boys
S Blain
Leader
5.5
AV ASS
Pos Player Team AV ASS 2 R Cheesman Vic Metro 4.89 3 D Daniels Vic Countr 4.75 4 J Hay Tasmania 4.25 5 I Cotton QLD South 4.22
Average Steals
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team AV ST 2 R Cheesman Vic Metro 4.11 3 J Mackenzie SA Metro 3.75 4 C Mulot WA Metro 3.56 5 M Enchong ACT 3.38
Free Throw Percentage
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team FT% 2 C Whale NSW Countr 80.77 3 K Tuakura QLD North 80 4 J Chitsaka ACT 77.78 5 D Daniels Vic Countr 73.08
Average Turnovers
2022 Under-16 Boys
N Kirk
Leader
5.29
AV TO
Pos Player Team AV TO 2 T Materne NT 5.14 3 A Mckenney NT 4.57 4 T Murray NT 4.43 5 J Newell NT 4.29
Three Point Percentage
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team 3P% 2 A Foxwell Vic Metro 46.94 3 B Macarthur NSW Metro 46.15 4 N Beattie Vic Metro 42.42 5 C York Vic Countr 42.31
Match Points
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team PTS 2 I Cotton QLD South 179 3 N Walker Tasmania 166 4 C Mulot WA Metro 165 5 H Lindner SA Country 139
Total Free Throws Made
2022 Under-16 Boys
Total Three Points Made
2022 Under-16 Boys
Average Points
2022 Under-16 Girls
J Hall
Leader
24.12
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 V Seumanutafa QLD South 21.67 3 S Taylor Vic Countr 19.5 4 T Hampton Northern T 19 5 Z Russell ACT 19
Average Rebounds
2022 Under-16 Girls
Z Russell
Leader
12.78
AV REB
Pos Player Team AV REB 2 T Hampton Northern T 11.71 3 S Reisinger QLD South 11.11 4 A Francis QLD North 9.57 5 J Crook NSW Countr 9
Average Assists
2022 Under-16 Girls
J Hall
Leader
6.38
AV ASS
Pos Player Team AV ASS 2 S Lehmann SA Country 5.62 3 H Jensen QLD North 5.14 4 M Scott ACT 4.89 5 R Perkins NSW Metro 4.38
Average Steals
2022 Under-16 Girls
Pos Player Team AV ST 2 J Hall NSW Metro 4.75 3 T Hampton Northern T 4.43 4 A Fotu WA Country 4.11 5 A Fotu WA Country 4.11
Free Throw Percentage
2022 Under-16 Girls
Pos Player Team FT% 2 A Francis QLD North 77.42 3 A Hanson QLD South 70.37 4 C Hodges SA Metro 68.97 5 C Hodges SA Metro 68.97
Average Turnovers
2022 Under-16 Girls
Z Russell
Leader
7.22
AV TO
Pos Player Team AV TO 2 T Hampton Northern T 7.14 3 M Scott ACT 5.78 4 K Thompson SA Country 5.62 5 K Thompson SA Country 5.62
Three Point Percentage
2022 Under-16 Girls
Match Points
2022 Under-16 Girls
Pos Player Team PTS 2 J Hall NSW Metro 193 3 Z Russell ACT 171 4 S Taylor Vic Countr 156 5 D Nousis Vic Metro 135
Total Free Throws Made
2022 Under-16 Girls
Z Russell
Leader
31
FTM
Total Three Points Made
2022 Under-16 Girls