Draws & Results

2022 Under-16 Boys

Floor Game Summary

Player Name Team M PTS AV ASS AV ST AV TO
S Blain NSW Countr 8 110 5.5 3 2.25
R Cheesman Vic Metro 9 136 4.89 4.11 2.78
D Daniels Vic Countr 8 138 4.75 3.12 3.38
J Hay Tasmania 8 110 4.25 1.12 3.62
I Cotton QLD South 9 179 4.22 1.89 2.67
M Buvac NSW Metro 8 54 4 1.12 4.12
B Ili NSW Metro 8 91 3.88 1.25 3.25
E Brammall Vic Metro 9 88 3.78 1.44 2.11
N Kirk QLD North 7 58 3.57 1.14 5.29
H Beauchamp Vic Metro 9 184 3.56 2.44 1.44
S Hughes SA Metro 8 107 3.5 2.5 3.75
I Averill WA Metro 9 103 3.44 1.56 3
T Murray NT 7 51 3.43 1.14 4.43
L Rattray Tasmania 8 57 3.38 1.62 3.38
M Enchong ACT 8 28 3.38 3.38 2.62
H Lindner SA Country 9 139 3.22 0.44 3.56
C Whale NSW Countr 8 77 3 1.25 1.5
C Duff-Tytler Vic Countr 8 103 3 1.75 3.12
C Mulot WA Metro 9 165 3 3.56 2.11
F Gill NSW Metro 8 13 3 1.25 1.62
D Graham QLD South 9 71 2.89 1.11 2.89
C Andrews WA Country 8 110 2.88 4.62 3
N Walker Tasmania 8 166 2.88 1 3.38
R Morehu Vic Countr 8 39 2.88 0.5 2.38
W York WA Country 8 58 2.88 1.88 3.38
M Amoamo QLD South 9 123 2.78 1.78 2
O Sabine SA Metro 8 85 2.75 2 2
L Rebetzke QLD North 7 47 2.71 1.57 1.86
O M McGuire SA Country 9 116 2.67 0.33 2.33
B Ansuh-Yeboah NSW Metro 8 135 2.62 2.25 3.12
J Tweedy QLD North 7 54 2.57 1.29 1.57
J Tranter SA Country 9 38 2.56 1.22 2
J Robinson Vic Countr 8 107 2.5 0.88 2.75
C Corbett SA Country 9 77 2.44 0.78 1.78
M Ling Tasmania 8 70 2.38 1.75 1.62
A Foxwell Vic Metro 9 112 2.33 1.56 0.67
H Sewell Vic Metro 9 98 2.33 0.44 0.67
H Wawszkowicz NSW Countr 8 50 2.25 1.75 2.75
J Mackenzie SA Metro 8 131 2.25 3.75 3.88
A Schubert SA Country 9 111 2.22 2.22 3
T Materne NT 7 66 2.14 1.71 5.14
J Boyle NSW Countr 8 40 2.12 0.75 0.88
W Sorensen-Miller Tasmania 8 42 2.12 1.62 1.88
J Gilchrist Vic Metro 9 61 2.11 1.56 1.11
N Beattie Vic Metro 9 67 2.11 1.78 0.78
E Macdermot SA Country 9 59 2 0.56 1.67
O Dyason NSW Countr 8 68 2 1.5 1.88
L Dennis SA Country 9 41 1.89 0.67 2.11
K Moir SA Metro 8 50 1.88 2 3.25
S Duggan ACT 8 58 1.88 1 2.88
S Musgrove ACT 8 19 1.88 0.88 2.88
A Mcgrath QLD South 9 81 1.78 0.89 2.56
H Fitzgerald WA Metro 9 52 1.78 1.89 2
K Matthews-Hampton SA Country 9 50 1.78 1.33 1.67
K Aden Vic Metro 9 39 1.78 1.44 0.78
K Siwek QLD South 9 78 1.78 0.89 1.11
C York Vic Countr 8 68 1.75 1.88 2.12
J Chitsaka ACT 8 76 1.75 2 3
R Auret WA Metro 9 69 1.67 0.56 1.89
J R Edwards NSW Countr 8 89 1.62 2.25 1.5
L Kanngiesser Vic Countr 8 113 1.62 1.5 1.88
M V Nus WA Country 8 27 1.62 1.25 1.62
B Accoom QLD North 7 105 1.57 2.43 2.14
J Stoker WA Metro 9 119 1.56 1.56 2.11
L Siolo QLD South 9 46 1.56 0.67 1.56
S Legassick QLD South 9 41 1.56 0.22 0.56
B Macarthur NSW Metro 8 103 1.5 1.62 2.5
J Reece Tasmania 8 23 1.5 0.25 0.75
T Morrison Tasmania 8 21 1.5 0.12 1.12
O Olechnowicz QLD South 9 110 1.44 1 2.11
J Quitay NT 7 10 1.43 1.14 1.14
D Manyang SA Metro 8 58 1.38 0.62 3.25
H Lau NSW Metro 8 99 1.38 0.38 2.12
J Spark NSW Countr 8 85 1.38 0.88 1
S Melekiola ACT 8 97 1.38 0.88 2.62
E Juhasz QLD South 9 70 1.33 1.22 1.11
J Coleman Vic Metro 9 55 1.33 1.89 0.33
L Keynes SA Country 9 25 1.33 0.44 2.11
P Harper WA Metro 9 25 1.33 0.67 1
J Newell NT 7 41 1.29 0.71 4.29
K Tuakura QLD North 7 72 1.29 1.29 2.29
B Lawler WA Country 8 42 1.25 1.25 0.62
C Jones Tasmania 8 78 1.25 0.75 0.5
E Fisk SA Metro 8 49 1.25 0.75 1.25
T Jacob WA Country 8 64 1.25 0.75 1.5
M Bucknell WA Metro 9 85 1.22 1 2.11
A Mckenney NT 7 101 1.14 1.86 4.57
A Lim SA Metro 8 43 1.12 0.62 1.62
B Mcrae WA Country 8 58 1.12 0.88 2.38
E Delbene WA Country 8 96 1.12 2 2.62
J Criddle WA Country 8 16 1.12 1 2.25
J Barlow NSW Countr 8 46 1.12 0.38 1.38
S Troup NSW Countr 8 63 1.12 1.38 2.12
A Anstess NT 7 60 1 2.57 3.29
B Thomas WA Metro 9 34 1 1.56 1.56
E Johnston NSW Countr 8 54 1 0.25 1.38
J Goodchild QLD North 7 25 1 0.86 1.14
L Zammit NT 7 12 1 1 1.29
L Emmett Vic Metro 9 46 1 0.89 0.78
M Buley SA Metro 8 23 1 1.12 1.5
K Ikitau QLD South 9 41 0.89 0.11 1
M Herjok QLD North 7 47 0.86 1.14 1.71
L Burnett WA Metro 9 25 0.78 0.67 1
I Riddle SA Metro 8 23 0.75 1.12 1.25
B Turner QLD North 7 19 0.71 0.71 2
M Hardy NT 7 40 0.71 0.57 0.86
S A Sam NT 7 48 0.71 0.29 2.57
A Gashaw WA Metro 8 30 0.62 0.62 0.62
B Wallace Tasmania 8 31 0.62 1.38 1
J Brock Vic Countr 8 21 0.62 0.88 1.12
J Abbott QLD North 7 27 0.57 0.57 0.71
S Toyne QLD North 7 11 0.57 0.43 0.86
V Thomson ACT 7 27 0.57 0.86 2.71
W Wimshurst SA Country 9 10 0.56 0.44 0.78
J Chapman Tasmania 8 25 0.5 0.5 1.75
A Pech NSW Metro 8 62 0.38 1.12 1.88
B Shinkfield Vic Countr 8 18 0.38 0.5 1
G Markovtzev NSW Metro 8 47 0.38 0.12 1.5
O Houghton ACT 8 24 0.38 0.38 1.12
A Kirievsky NSW Metro 8 22 0.25 0.12 0.5
D Cooney ACT 8 47 0.25 0.88 3.88
E Scharfbillig SA Metro 8 16 0.25 0.25 1.25
K Menakaya ACT 8 45 0.25 0.88 2
C Hunter WA Country 8 49 0.12 0.75 1.12
C Newton Vic Countr 8 26 0.12 0.38 0.38
F Daley ACT 8 57 0.12 0.5 0.88
I Ahio WA Country 8 14 0.12 0.12 1.75
L Clague NSW Metro 8 36 0.12 0.88
S Pilimai Vic Countr 8 2 0.12 0.38
J Goodworth-Hanning NT 7 2 0.29 2.14

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Average Points
2022 Under-16 Boys
N Walker
Leader
20.75
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 H Beauchamp Vic Metro 20.44 3 I Cotton QLD South 19.89 4 C Mulot WA Metro 18.33 5 D Daniels Vic Countr 17.25
Average Rebounds
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team AV REB 2 O Sabine SA Metro 10 3 H Beauchamp Vic Metro 9.33 4 J Hay Tasmania 9 5 D Manyang SA Metro 8.62
Average Assists
2022 Under-16 Boys
S Blain
Leader
5.5
AV ASS
Pos Player Team AV ASS 2 R Cheesman Vic Metro 4.89 3 D Daniels Vic Countr 4.75 4 J Hay Tasmania 4.25 5 I Cotton QLD South 4.22
Average Steals
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team AV ST 2 R Cheesman Vic Metro 4.11 3 J Mackenzie SA Metro 3.75 4 C Mulot WA Metro 3.56 5 M Enchong ACT 3.38
Free Throw Percentage
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team FT% 2 C Whale NSW Countr 80.77 3 K Tuakura QLD North 80 4 J Chitsaka ACT 77.78 5 D Daniels Vic Countr 73.08
Average Turnovers
2022 Under-16 Boys
N Kirk
Leader
5.29
AV TO
Pos Player Team AV TO 2 T Materne NT 5.14 3 A Mckenney NT 4.57 4 T Murray NT 4.43 5 J Newell NT 4.29
Three Point Percentage
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team 3P% 2 A Foxwell Vic Metro 46.94 3 B Macarthur NSW Metro 46.15 4 N Beattie Vic Metro 42.42 5 C York Vic Countr 42.31
Match Points
2022 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team PTS 2 I Cotton QLD South 179 3 N Walker Tasmania 166 4 C Mulot WA Metro 165 5 H Lindner SA Country 139
Total Free Throws Made
2022 Under-16 Boys
Total Three Points Made
2022 Under-16 Boys
Average Points
2022 Under-16 Girls
J Hall
Leader
24.12
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 V Seumanutafa QLD South 21.67 3 S Taylor Vic Countr 19.5 4 T Hampton Northern T 19 5 Z Russell ACT 19
Average Rebounds
2022 Under-16 Girls
Z Russell
Leader
12.78
AV REB
Pos Player Team AV REB 2 T Hampton Northern T 11.71 3 S Reisinger QLD South 11.11 4 A Francis QLD North 9.57 5 J Crook NSW Countr 9
Average Assists
2022 Under-16 Girls
J Hall
Leader
6.38
AV ASS
Pos Player Team AV ASS 2 S Lehmann SA Country 5.62 3 H Jensen QLD North 5.14 4 M Scott ACT 4.89 5 R Perkins NSW Metro 4.38
Average Steals
2022 Under-16 Girls
Pos Player Team AV ST 2 J Hall NSW Metro 4.75 3 T Hampton Northern T 4.43 4 A Fotu WA Country 4.11 5 A Fotu WA Country 4.11
Free Throw Percentage
2022 Under-16 Girls
Pos Player Team FT% 2 A Francis QLD North 77.42 3 A Hanson QLD South 70.37 4 C Hodges SA Metro 68.97 5 C Hodges SA Metro 68.97
Average Turnovers
2022 Under-16 Girls
Z Russell
Leader
7.22
AV TO
Pos Player Team AV TO 2 T Hampton Northern T 7.14 3 M Scott ACT 5.78 4 K Thompson SA Country 5.62 5 K Thompson SA Country 5.62
Three Point Percentage
2022 Under-16 Girls
Match Points
2022 Under-16 Girls
Pos Player Team PTS 2 J Hall NSW Metro 193 3 Z Russell ACT 171 4 S Taylor Vic Countr 156 5 D Nousis Vic Metro 135
Total Free Throws Made
2022 Under-16 Girls
Z Russell
Leader
31
FTM
Total Three Points Made
2022 Under-16 Girls