Football Victoria
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Venues
Matches With Appointed Referees
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
FV - Metropolitan
/
Boys' Metropolitan 21A
Filter by season
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
Dockerty Cup
Nike F.C. Cup
Boys' 20A Finals
Men's State League Finals
Women's State League Finals & Play-Offs
Metropolitan League Finals
Metropolitan Masters Finals
Victorian Premier League Womens
Victorian Premier League Womens Reserves
Boys' 13A Finals
Boys' 13B Finals
Boys' 13C Finals
Boys' 13D Finals
Boys' 14A Finals
Boys' 14B Finals
Boys' 14C Finals
Boys' 14D Finals
Boys' 15A Finals
Boys' 15B Finals
Boys' 15C Finals
Boys' 15D Finals
Boys' 16A Finals
Boys' 16B Finals
Boys' 16C Finals
Boys' 16D Finals
Boys' 17A Finals
Boys' 17B Finals
Boys' 17C Finals
Boys' 17D Finals
Boys' 18A Finals
Boys' 18B Finals
Boys' 21A Finals
Boys' 21B Finals
Boys' Saturday 12 Joeys Finals
Boys' Saturday 12 Kangaroos Finals
Boys' Saturday 12 Wallabies Finals
Boys' Saturday 12 Wallabies/Joeys Finals
Boys' Sunday 12 Joeys Finals
Boys' Sunday 12 Kangaroos Finals
Boys' Sunday 12 Wallabies Finals
Girls' 13B Finals
Girls' 13C Finals
Girls' 13D Finals
Girls' Sunday 12 Joeys Finals
Girls' Sunday 12 Kangaroos/Wallabies Finals
Girls' Sunday 12 Wallabies Finals
Men's State League 1 North-West
Men's State League 1 North-West Reserves
Men's State League 1 South-East
Men's State League 1 South-East Reserves
Men's State League 2 North-West
Men's State League 2 North-West Reserves
Men's State League 2 South-East
Men's State League 2 South-East Reserves
Men's State League 3 North-West
Men's State League 3 North-West Reserves
Men's State League 3 South-East
Men's State League 3 South-East Reserves
Men's State League 4 East
Men's State League 4 East Reserves
Men's State League 4 North
Men's State League 4 North Reserves
Men's State League 4 South
Men's State League 4 South Reserves
Men's State League 4 West
Men's State League 4 West Reserves
Men's State League 5 East
Men's State League 5 East Reserves
Men's State League 5 North
Men's State League 5 North Reserves
Men's State League 5 South
Men's State League 5 South Reserves
Men's State League 5 West
Men's State League 5 West Reserves
Women's State League 1 North-West
Women's State League 1 North-West Reserves
Women's State League 1 South-East
Women's State League 1 South-East Reserves
Women's State League 2 North-West
Women's State League 2 South-East
Women's State League 3 East
Women's State League 3 North
Women's State League 3 South
Women's State League 3 West
Women's State League 4 East
Women's State League 4 North
Women's State League 4 South
Women's State League 4 West
Women's State League 5 North-West
Women's State League 5 South-East
Men's Metropolitan Masters North
Men's Metropolitan Masters South-East
Men's Metropolitan Masters West
Metropolitan League 1
Metropolitan League 2 North-West
Metropolitan League 2 South-East
Metropolitan League 3 North-West
Metropolitan League 3 South-East
Metropolitan League 4 North-West
Metropolitan League 4 South-East
Metropolitan League 5 North-West
Metropolitan League 5 South-East
Metropolitan League 6 North-West
Metropolitan League 6 South-East
Metropolitan League 7 North-West
Metropolitan League 7 South-East
Metropolitan League 8 East
Metropolitan League 8 South
Girls' 14B Finals
Girls' 14C Finals
Girls' 15B Finals
Girls' 15C Finals
Girls' 16A Finals
Girls' 16B Finals
Girls' 16C Finals
Girls' 17/18B Finals
Girls' 17/18C Finals
Girls' Sunday South 12 Kangas/Wallabies
Girls' Sunday East 12 Kangas/Wallabies
Girls' Sunday North-West 12 Kangas/Wallabies
Girls' Sunday North 12 Joeys
Girls' Sunday North-West 12 Wallabies
Girls' Sunday South 12 Joeys
Girls' Sunday North-West 12 Joeys
Girls' Sunday South-East 12 Joeys
Girls' North-West 13B
Girls' South-East 13B
Girls' North 13C
Girls' West 13C
Girls' South-East 13C
Girls' North 13D
Girls' South-East 13D
Girls' North-West 14B
Girls' South-East 14B
Girls' East 14C
Girls' South-East 14C
Girls' North-West 14C
Girls' North-West 15B
Girls' North-West 15C
Girls' South-East 15C
Girls' North-West 16A
Girls' North 16B
Girls' North-West 16B
Girls' South-East 16B
Girls' South-East 16C
Girls' North-West 17/18B
Girls' South 17/18C
Girls' East 17/18C
Boys' Sunday North 12 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday West 12 Kangaroos Blue
Boys' Sunday West 12 Kangaroos Green
Boys' Saturday South 12 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday South 12 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday East 12 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday South-East 12 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday North 12 Wallabies Blue
Boys' Sunday North 12 Wallabies Green
Boys' Sunday North 12 Wallabies Red
Boys' Sunday West 12 Wallabies Blue
Boys' Sunday West 12 Wallabies Green
Boys' Saturday South 12 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday South 12 Wallabies/Joeys
Boys' Sunday South 12 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday East 12 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday East 12 Wallabies Blue
Boys' Sunday East 12 Wallabies Green
Boys' Sunday North 12 Joeys Blue
Boys' Sunday North 12 Joeys Green
Boys' Sunday West 12 Joeys Green
Boys' Sunday West 12 Joeys Red
Boys' Saturday South 12 Joeys Blue
Boys' Saturday South 12 Joeys Green
Boys' Sunday South 12 Joeys
Boys' Saturday East 12 Joeys
Boys' Sunday East 12 Joeys Blue
Boys' Sunday East 12 Joeys Green
Boys' North 13A
Boys' West 13A Blue
Boys' West 13A Green
Boys' South 13A Blue
Boys' South 13A Green
Boys' East 13A Blue
Boys' East 13A Green
Boys' North 13B Blue
Boys' North 13B Green
Boys' West 13B Blue
Boys' West 13B Green
Boys' South 13B
Boys' East 13B
Boys' North 13C Blue
Boys' North 13C Green
Boys' West 13C
Boys' South 13C Blue
Boys' South 13C Green
Boys' North 13D
Boys' West 13D
Boys' South 13D Blue
Boys' South 13D Green
Boys' East 13D
Boys' North-West 14A
Boys' South 14A
Boys' East 14A
Boys' North 14B
Boys' West 14B
Boys' South-East 14B
Boys' South 14C
Boys' East 14C
Boys' North-West 14C
Boys' South 14D
Boys' North-West 14D
Boys' South-East 14D
Boys' South 15A
Boys' East 15A
Boys' North-West 15A
Boys' West 15B
Boys' North-West 15B
Boys' South-East 15B
Boys' South 15C
Boys' East 15C
Boys' West 15C
Boys' North 15C
Boys' South-East 15D
Boys' South 15D
Boys' North-West 16A
Boys' South 16A
Boys' East 16A
Boys' North-West 16B
Boys' South-East 16B
Boys' North-West 16C
Boys' South-East 16C
Boys' South-East 16D
Boys' North-West 17A
Boys' South-East 17A
Boys' Metropolitan 17B
Boys' Metropolitan 17C
Boys' Metropolitan 17D
Boys' North-West 18A
Boys' South-East 18A
Boys' North-West 18B
Boys' South-East 18B
Boys' Metropolitan 20A
Boys' Metropolitan 21A
Boys' Metropolitan 21B
Girls' Sunday West 7/8 Joeys
Girls' Sunday North 8 Joeys
Girls' Sunday South 8 Joeys
Girls' Sunday East 8 Joeys
Girls' Sunday North 9 Joeys Blue
Girls' Sunday North 9 Joeys Green
Girls' Sunday North 9 Wallabies
Girls' Sunday West 9 Joeys
Girls' Sunday South 9 Joeys
Girls' Sunday East 9 Joeys
Girls' Sunday South 10 Wallabies/Joeys Blue
Girls' Sunday South 10 Wallabies/Joeys Green
Girls' Sunday North 10 Joeys Blue (Inactive)
Girls' Sunday North 10 Wallabies
Girls' Sunday North 10 Joeys Green
Girls' Sunday West 10 Joeys
Girls' Sunday East 10 Joeys
Girls' Sunday East 11 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Girls' Sunday South 11 Wallabies/Joeys
Girls' Sunday North 11 Joeys Blue
Girls' Sunday North 11 Joeys Green
Girls' Sunday West 11 Joeys
Girls' Sunday East 11 Joeys Blue
Girls' Sunday East 11 Joeys Red
Boys' Saturday South 7 Joeys
Boys' Saturday East 7 Joeys
Boys' Saturday South 8 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday East 8 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Boys' Saturday South 8 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday South 8 Joeys Blue
Boys' Saturday South 8 Joeys Green
Boys' Saturday South 8 Joeys Red
Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue
Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Red
Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Yellow
Boys' Saturday South 9 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday East 9 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday South 9 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday East 9 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday South 9 Joeys Blue
Boys' Saturday South 9 Joeys Green
Boys' Saturday South 9 Joeys Red
Boys' Saturday South 9 Joeys Yellow
Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Blue
Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Red
INCATIVE: Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Yellow
Boys' Saturday South 10 Kangaroos Blue
Boys' Saturday South 10 Kangaroos Green
Boys' Saturday East 10 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Boys' Saturday South 10 Wallabies Blue
Boys' Saturday South 10 Wallabies Green
Boys' Saturday South 10 Joeys Blue
Boys' Saturday South 10 Joeys Green
Boys' Saturday South 10 Joeys Red
Boys' Saturday South 10 Joeys Yellow
Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys
Boys' Saturday South 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday East 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Saturday South 11 Wallabies Blue
Boys' Saturday South 11 Wallabies Green
Boys' Saturday South 11 Wallabies Yellow
Boys' Saturday East 11 Wallabies
Boys' Saturday South 11 Joeys Blue
Boys' Saturday South 11 Joeys Green
Boys' Saturday East 11 Joeys Blue
Boys' Saturday East 11 Joeys Red
Boys' Sunday West 7 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday North 7 Wallabies Blue
Boys' Sunday North 7 Wallabies Green
Boys' Sunday West 7 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday North 7 Joeys Blue
Boys' Sunday North 7 Joeys Green
Boys' Sunday North 7 Joeys Red
Boys' Sunday North 7 Joeys Yellow
Boys' Sunday West 7 Joeys Blue
Boys' Sunday West 7 Joeys Green
Boys' Sunday West 7 Joeys Red
Boys' Sunday West 7 Joeys Yellow
Boys' Sunday South 7 Joeys Blue
Boys' Sunday South 7 Joeys Green
Boys' Sunday East 7 Joeys Blue
Boys' Sunday East 7 Joeys Red
Boys' Sunday North 8 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday East 8 Kangaroos/Wallabies Blue
Boys' Sunday East 8 Kangaroos/Wallabies Red
Boys' Sunday North 8 Wallabies Blue
Boys' Sunday North 8 Wallabies Green
Boys' Sunday West 8 Wallabies Blue
Boys' Sunday West 8 Wallabies Red
Boys' Sunday West 8 Wallabies Yellow
Boys' Sunday South 8 Wallabies/Joeys Blue
Boys' Sunday South 8 Wallabies/Joeys Green
Boys' Sunday North 8 Joeys Blue
Boys' Sunday North 8 Joeys Green
Boys' Sunday North 8 Joeys Red
Boys' Sunday North 8 Joeys Yellow
Boys' Sunday West 8 Joeys Blue
Boys' Sunday West 8 Joeys Green
Boys' Sunday West 8 Joeys Red
Boys' Sunday West 8 Joeys Yellow
Boys' Sunday East 8 Joeys Green
Boys' Sunday East 8 Joeys Red
Boys' Sunday East 8 Joeys Yellow
Boys' Sunday North 9 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday West 9 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday East 9 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday North 9 Wallabies Green
Boys' Sunday North 9 Wallabies Red
Boys' Sunday West 9 Wallabies Blue
Boys' Sunday West 9 Wallabies Green
Boys' Sunday West 9 Wallabies Red
Boys' Sunday East 9 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday North 9 Joeys Blue
Boys' Sunday North 9 Joeys Green
Boys' Sunday North 9 Joeys Red
Boys' Sunday North 9 Joeys Yellow
Boys' Sunday West 9 Joeys Blue
Boys' Sunday West 9 Joeys Red
Boys' Sunday West 9 Joeys Yellow
Boys' Sunday South 9 Joeys Blue
Boys' Sunday South 9 Joeys Green
Boys' Sunday East 9 Joeys Blue
Boys' Sunday East 9 Joeys Red
Boys' Sunday East 9 Joeys Yellow
Boys' Sunday North 10 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday West 10 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday South 10 Kangaroos/Wallabies
Boys' Sunday East 10 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday North 10 Wallabies Blue
Boys' Sunday North 10 Wallabies Green
Boys' Sunday West 10 Wallabies Blue
Boys' Sunday West 10 Wallabies Red
Boys' Sunday East 10 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday North 10 Joeys Blue
Boys' Sunday North 10 Joeys Green
Boys' Sunday North 10 Joeys Red
Boys' Sunday West 10 Joeys Blue
Boys' Sunday West 10 Joeys Green
Boys' Sunday West 10 Joeys Red
Boys' Sunday South 10 Joeys Blue
Boys' Sunday South 10 Joeys Green
Boys' Sunday East 10 Joeys Blue
Boys' Sunday East 10 Joeys Red
Boys' Sunday North 11 Kangaroos Blue
Boys' Sunday North 11 Kangaroos Green (inactive)
Boys' Sunday West 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday East 11 Kangaroos
Boys' Sunday North 11 Wallabies Blue
Boys' Sunday North 11 Wallabies Green
Boys' Sunday West 11 Wallabies Blue
Boys' Sunday West 11 Wallabies Red
Boys' Sunday East 11 Wallabies
Boys' Sunday North 11 Joeys Blue
Boys' Sunday North 11 Joeys Green
Boys' Sunday North 11 Joeys Red
Boys' Sunday West 11 Joeys Blue
Boys' Sunday West 11 Joeys Red
Boys' Sunday West 11 Joeys Yellow
Boys' Sunday South 11 Joeys
Boys' Sunday East 11 Joeys Blue
Boys' Sunday East 11 Joeys Red
Fixtures/Results
Boys' Metropolitan 21A
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
RC
A Mahmoud
Glen Eira (Eagles)
19
6
1
C Giuseffi
South Springvale FC
13
1
G D Leonardis
Banyule City SC
11
2
1
M Perek
Glen Eira (Eagles)
15
13
1
P Dimitropoulos
Monash City Villarreal FC
9
1
1
R Palamaras
Malvern City FC
3
4
1
A Dimovski
Banyule City SC
1
A Powell
Essendon Royals SC
12
A Mohamed
Essendon Royals SC
6
A Daoud
Banyule City SC
1
A Elmi
Essendon Royals SC
1
1
A Lapix
Monash City Villarreal FC
7
A Agelis
Banyule City SC
7
A Koumouris
Malvern City FC
2
A Raychanovski
Essendon Royals SC
11
A Kougioumtzis
Glen Eira (Eagles)
18
8
A Tsentouros
South Springvale FC
17
2
A Mohamed
Banyule City SC
2
A Fera
Malvern City FC
2
A Rudnytsky
Glen Eira (Eagles)
12
A Mccracken
Monash City Villarreal FC
8
A Grizos
Monash City Villarreal FC
16
3
A Pyros
Banyule City SC
8
A Vecchi
South Springvale FC
2
A Valcanas
Monash City Villarreal FC
6
A Smith
Glen Eira (Eagles)
20
2
A Bitterfield
Glen Eira (Eagles)
8
1
A Katis
Monash City Villarreal FC
16
A Bagdas
Essendon Royals SC
2
A Newell-Glaisyer
Essendon Royals SC
2
A Dell'Arciprete
Monash City Villarreal FC
9
A Maglis
Glen Eira (Eagles)
5
B Bimnet
South Springvale FC
18
B Alexopoulos
Monash City Villarreal FC
13
B Emmanouilidis
South Springvale FC
2
C Porter
Glen Eira (Eagles)
4
C Ketsakidis
Essendon Royals SC
10
3
C E Grivas
Monash City Villarreal FC
5
C E Feghali
Monash City Villarreal FC
9
C Alexopoulos
Malvern City FC
1
C Vlachos
South Springvale FC
17
3
C Orfanidis
South Springvale FC
17
1
D Dadrasan
Monash City Villarreal FC
2
D Dakdouk
Malvern City FC
2
D Nervosa
Banyule City SC
2
D O'Neill
South Springvale FC
14
3
D Organero
Essendon Royals SC
16
12
D Angelopoulos
Malvern City FC
2
D Nikolovski
Banyule City SC
2
E Osmanovic
South Springvale FC
7
1
E Gomes
Essendon Royals SC
18
1
E Hontzogloy
Glen Eira (Eagles)
19
5
E Kounelis
South Springvale FC
5
1
E Jose
Banyule City SC
2
E Mitsoulas
Malvern City FC
2
E Churchill-King
Glen Eira (Eagles)
19
9
G Aliss
South Springvale FC
16
15
G Hatzis
Malvern City FC
2
4
G Mellios
Malvern City FC
2
G Parissis
Malvern City FC
2
G D Leonardis
Banyule City SC
4
1
G Farah
Banyule City SC
14
H Maglis
Glen Eira (Eagles)
18
H Zervos
South Springvale FC
2
H Cooper
Banyule City SC
11
H Schultz
Essendon Royals SC
4
5
I Rosa
Banyule City SC
1
I Fruend
Keilor Park SC U21 Eagles Boys
1
1
J Commisso
Essendon Royals SC
1
J L Lightfoot
Banyule City SC
3
J Taranto
Essendon Royals SC
17
1
J Rando
Essendon Royals SC
8
8
J Silvestrini
Malvern City FC
2
J Trani
Essendon Royals SC
2
J Ciccone
Banyule City SC
1
J Pasakos
Malvern City FC
2
J Ryan
Banyule City SC
1
J Valcanas
Monash City Villarreal FC
15
2
J Grushka
Glen Eira (Eagles)
10
J Swire
Glen Eira (Eagles)
1
J Kobiela
Banyule City SC
11
J Buhagiar
South Springvale FC
16
14
J Posani
Banyule City SC
3
J Datt
Monash City Villarreal FC
14
J J Cevik
Monash City Villarreal FC
16
J Kasimis
South Springvale FC
4
J Psevdoikonomou
Monash City Villarreal FC
15
3
J To
Banyule City SC
3
J Assaad
Banyule City SC
4
J Oresti
Monash City Villarreal FC
15
22
J Hardy
Essendon Royals SC
2
J Cannata
Essendon Royals SC
5
1
K Jurkin
Banyule City SC
15
K Crevatin
South Springvale FC
17
6
K Ly
South Springvale FC
5
K Pliatsikas
Monash City Villarreal FC
17
1
L Ivkovic
Essendon Royals SC
12
4
L Hoogendijk
South Springvale FC
14
L Laskaris
Banyule City SC
9
L Heron
Banyule City SC
11
L Ayres
Glen Eira (Eagles)
14
1
L Cacoyiannjs
Essendon Royals SC
17
2
L Boglis
Glen Eira (Eagles)
5
L Vellis
Monash City Villarreal FC
6
L Ryan
Glen Eira (Eagles)
17
15
L Martinez
Banyule City SC
15
5
M Hammoud
Essendon Royals SC
20
1
M Andjelkovic
Glen Eira (Eagles)
11
12
M Balzarin
Essendon Royals SC
6
M Medina
Essendon Royals SC
3
2
M Smyth
Malvern City FC
2
3
M Amoddio
Boroondara Eagles FC (LK)
14
M Gibb
Glen Eira (Eagles)
17
M Vanderhorst
Monash City Villarreal FC
5
M Kougioumtzis
Glen Eira (Eagles)
19
8
M Sabljak
Essendon Royals SC
18
9
M Stergiotis
South Springvale FC
8
M Bragagnolo
Malvern City FC
2
M Popovic
Essendon Royals SC
13
M H Rahimi
South Springvale FC
13
1
M Khan
Monash City Villarreal FC
1
M Daniel
Banyule City SC
7
3
N Vella
Essendon Royals SC
16
1
N Anh
Banyule City SC
1
N Nguyen
South Springvale FC
1
N Christodoulou
Monash City Villarreal FC
14
N Gevaux
Banyule City SC
5
N Kounelis
South Springvale FC
17
N Oudy
Banyule City SC
7
1
N Presljak
Banyule City SC
8
N Scacco
Malvern City FC
1
N Athanasopoulos
Monash City Villarreal FC
9
1
N Josipovic
Banyule City SC
3
O Abdirahman
Essendon Royals SC
16
2
O Sparrow-Cooper
Monash City Villarreal FC
16
P Ibrahim
Keilor Park SC U21 Eagles Boys
1
1
P Mcnally
Glen Eira (Eagles)
3
P Papadeas
South Springvale FC
13
1
P Kartsaklis
Glen Eira (Eagles)
4
1
P Apokis
Glen Eira (Eagles)
1
P Davey
Essendon Royals SC
2
P Vlogianitis
Malvern City FC
1
R Kumar
Essendon Royals SC
18
3
R Gupta
South Springvale FC
2
R Osman
Essendon Royals SC
5
S Saeedi
South Springvale FC
9
1
S Eid
Keilor Park SC U21 Eagles Boys
1
2
S Barone
South Springvale FC
1
1
S Hatziantonio
South Springvale FC
6
1
S Paradisis
Malvern City FC
2
3
S Panchalingham
Malvern City FC
2
S King
Malvern City FC
1
S Vanovac
South Springvale FC
17
1
S Kraguljac
South Springvale FC
7
S Kouvas
Banyule City SC
3
T Arora
Banyule City SC
11
1
T Zervos
South Springvale FC
10
1
T Petridis
Banyule City SC
3
T Tsirelas
Glen Eira (Eagles)
18
1
T Raychanovski
Essendon Royals SC
5
T Ngo
South Springvale FC
1
T Ngo
South Springvale FC
5
V Giacchi
Essendon Royals SC
19
W Kerr
Banyule City SC
1
Y Binos
Essendon Royals SC
20
1
Y Tsoukalas
Monash City Villarreal FC
3
Y Bitterfeld
Glen Eira (Eagles)
13
Z Dell'Arciprete
Monash City Villarreal FC
2
Z Zeik
South Springvale FC
1
1
Z Eltahir
Essendon Royals SC
1
3
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started