GCSLC - H1C5
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE | TIME | Competition Name | HOME TEAM | AWAY TEAM | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27/11/23 (Mon) | 10:00 | (2023 U20 Division 1 Women) | 52 | Varsity College Vikings | def. | Templestowe College | 43 |
27/11/23 (Mon) | 11:30 | (2023 U20 Division 1 Women) | 37 | Xavier Catholic College | def. | John Septimus Roe | 27 |
27/11/23 (Mon) | 13:00 | (2023 U20 Division 1 Men ) | 67 | St Joseph's College | def. | Knox Grammar School Black | 44 |
27/11/23 (Mon) | 14:30 | (2023 U20 Division 1 Men ) | 66 | Henley High | def. by | John Septimus Roe | 75 |
27/11/23 (Mon) | 16:00 | (2023 U20 Division 1 Women) | 49 | Templestowe College | def. | Glenmore Park High School | 44 |
28/11/23 (Tue) | 08:00 | (2023 U20 Division 1 Women) | 62 | Scotch College | def. | Ballarat High School | 37 |
28/11/23 (Tue) | 09:30 | (2023 U20 Division 2 Men ) | 56 | St Ignatius' Riverview | def. | Westfields Sports High School | 49 |
28/11/23 (Tue) | 11:00 | (2023 U20 Division 1 Men ) | 68 | Guilford Young College | def. | Henley High | 48 |
28/11/23 (Tue) | 12:30 | (2023 U20 Division 2 Men ) | 59 | Coomera Anglican College | def. by | Varsity College Vikings | 97 |
28/11/23 (Tue) | 14:00 | (2023 U20 Division 1 Women) | 32 | John Septimus Roe | def. by | Scotch College | 59 |
28/11/23 (Tue) | 15:30 | (2023 U20 Division 3 Men ) | 35 | The Scots College | def. by | Central Coast Sports College | 44 |
28/11/23 (Tue) | 17:00 | (2023 U20 Division 1 Men ) | 59 | Cranbrook School | def. by | Salesian College | 67 |
28/11/23 (Tue) | 18:30 | (2023 U20 Division 1 Women) | 65 | Henley High | def. | Templestowe College | 64 |
29/11/23 (Wed) | 08:00 | (2023 U20 Division 1 Men ) | 61 | Box Hill Senior Secondary College | def. | St Joseph's College | 49 |
29/11/23 (Wed) | 09:30 | (2023 U20 Division 1 Women) | 77 | Scotch College | def. | Moreton Bay College | 68 |
29/11/23 (Wed) | 11:00 | (2023 U20 Division 1 Men ) | 67 | Templestowe College | def. | Henley High | 56 |
29/11/23 (Wed) | 12:30 | (2023 U20 Division 2 Men ) | 49 | Flinders College | def. by | St Ignatius' Riverview | 54 |
29/11/23 (Wed) | 14:00 | (2023 U17 Division 1 Men) | 66 | Newington College | def. by | Trinity College | 80 |
29/11/23 (Wed) | 15:30 | (2023 U20 Division 1 Men ) | 66 | St Joseph's College | def. by | Salesian College | 70 |
29/11/23 (Wed) | 17:00 | (2023 U20 Division 1 Women) | 26 | Glenmore Park High School | def. by | Xavier Catholic College | 60 |
29/11/23 (Wed) | 18:30 | (2023 U17 Division 2 Men) | 68 | Yarrabilba State Secondary College | def. by | Lilydale HS Gold | 72 |
29/11/23 (Wed) | 20:00 | (2023 U20 Division 1 Men ) | 58 | Henley High | def. by | St Patrick's College | 63 |
30/11/23 (Thu) (QUARTER FINAL) |
08:00 | (2023 U20 Division 3 Men ) | 50 | Erindale College | def. | Central Coast Adventist School | 40 |
30/11/23 (Thu) | 09:30 | (2023 U20 Division 2 Men ) | 39 | Newington College | def. by | Bulli High School | 68 |
30/11/23 (Thu) | 11:00 | (2023 U20 Division 1 Men ) | 61 | Guilford Young College | def. | St Joseph's College | 53 |
30/11/23 (Thu) (QUARTER FINAL) |
12:30 | (2023 U20 Division 2 Women) | 52 | Willetton SHS | def. | Redlands | 35 |
30/11/23 (Thu) | 15:30 | (2023 U20 Division 1 Women) | 36 | Glenmore Park High School | def. by | Pymble Ladies College | 49 |
30/11/23 (Thu) | 17:00 | (2023 U20 Division 4 Men ) | 20 | Coolum SHS | def. | Northpine Christian College Eagles | 0 |
30/11/23 (Thu) | 18:30 | (2023 U20 Division 2 Men ) | 68 | Mountain Creek State High | def. | Varsity College Vikings | 60 |
30/11/23 (Thu) | 20:00 | (2023 U20 Division 1 Men ) | 62 | Salesian College | def. by | St Patrick's College | 83 |
01/12/23 (Fri) | 08:00 | (2023 U20 Division 3 Men ) | 48 | Knox Grammar School Blue | def. by | Erindale College | 57 |
01/12/23 (Fri) (BRONZE MEDAL GAME) |
09:30 | (2023 U15 Division 1 Men) | 79 | Brisbane State High School | def. | Marsden State High School | 61 |