Johnson Field
Venue Address:
Gipps St, Tamworth
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE | TIME | Competition Name | HOME TEAM | AWAY TEAM | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/08/23 (Fri) | 18:30 | (Tamworth Division 4) | 3 | North Companions FC | def. | Quirindi FC | 2 |
05/08/23 (Sat) | 08:00 | (Under 15/16's) | 6 | Moore Creek FC Orange | def. | North Companions FC Orange | 2 |
05/08/23 (Sat) | 09:30 | (Under 12's) | 7 | Moore Creek FC Orange | def. | Tamworth FC Rangers | 3 |
05/08/23 (Sat) | 10:30 | (Under 13's) | 7 | Moore Creek FC Orange | def. | North Companions FC Red | 0 |
05/08/23 (Sat) | 11:45 | (Under 14's) | 9 | North Companions FC Grey | def. | OVA Mushies Magic | 0 |
11/08/23 (Fri) | 18:30 | (Tamworth Division 4) | 4 | Moore Creek FC Black | def. | North Companions FC | 0 |
12/08/23 (Sat) | 08:00 | (Under 15/16's) | 1 | Moore Creek FC Orange | vs | Kootingal Kougars Purple | 1 |
12/08/23 (Sat) | 09:30 | (Under 12's) | 5 | Moore Creek FC Black | def. | Kootingal Kasual Kougars | 0 |
12/08/23 (Sat) | 11:45 | (Under 14's) | 0 | Hillvue Rovers FC | vs | Kootingal Kougars | 0 |
18/08/23 (Fri) | 18:30 | (Tamworth Division 4) | 2 | North Companions FC | vs | Kootingal District FC | 2 |
19/08/23 (Sat) | 13:00 | (Tamworth Women's Premier League) | 0 | North Companions Black | def. by | Tamworth FC | 3 |
19/08/23 (Sat) | 15:00 | (Tamworth Women's Division 2) | 3 | Quirindi FC | def. by | Hillvue Rovers FC | 4 |
25/08/23 (Fri) | 18:30 | (Tamworth Division 4) | 3 | Moore Creek FC Black | def. | Quirindi FC | 0 |
26/08/23 (Sat) | 08:00 | (Under 15/16's) | Moore Creek FC White | vs | Kootingal Kougars Purple | ||
26/08/23 (Sat) | 09:30 | (Under 12's) | Kootingal Karnage Kougars | vs | Kootingal Kasual Kougars | ||
26/08/23 (Sat) | 11:45 | (Under 14's) | North Companions FC Pink | vs | OVA Mushies Magic | ||
02/09/23 (Sat) | 13:00 | (Northern Inland Premier League - Reserve Grade) | 4 | Hillvue Rovers FC | def. | Souths United FC | 2 |
02/09/23 (Sat) | 15:00 | (Northern Inland Premier League - 1st Grade) | 1 | Hillvue Rovers FC | def. by | Souths United FC | 2 |
08/09/23 (Fri) (Semi Final 2) |
18:30 | (Tamworth Division 3) | 2 | Hillvue Rovers FC | def. by | Kootingal District FC | 6 |
09/09/23 (Sat) (Semi Final 2) |
08:00 | (Under 15/16's) | 3 | North Companions FC Black | def. | Moore Creek FC White | 1 |
09/09/23 (Sat) (Semi Final 2) |
10:30 | (Under 13's) | 4 | Moore Creek FC Orange | def. | East Mushie Rovers | 3 |
09/09/23 (Sat) (Semi Final 1) |
12:30 | (Tamworth Women's Premier League) | 5 | Tamworth FC | def. | Oxley Vale Attunga FC | 2 |
09/09/23 (Sat) (Semi Final 1) |
15:00 | (Northern Inland Premier League - 1st Grade) | 3 | Oxley Vale Attunga FC | def. by | South Armidale United FC | 4 |
16/09/23 (Sat) (Preliminary) |
12:30 | (Northern Inland Premier League - Reserve Grade) | 3 | North Companions FC | def. | South Armidale United FC | 1 |
16/09/23 (Sat) (Preliminary) |
15:00 | (Northern Inland Premier League - 1st Grade) | 3 | Oxley Vale Attunga FC | def. | Moore Creek FC | 0 |