New England Mutual Armidale Sportsground
Venue Address:
Cnr Beardy & Douglas Streets, Armidale
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE | TIME | Competition Name | HOME TEAM | AWAY TEAM | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30/06/23 (Fri) | 18:00 | (Armidale Women's Premier League) | 1 | East Armidale United FC | def. by | South Armidale Stars | 6 |
01/07/23 (Sat) | 08:30 | (Armidale Under 15/16's) | 13 | South Armidale Sonic | def. | Armidale City Westside FC | 0 |
01/07/23 (Sat) | 10:00 | (Under 12's Division B) | 1 | South Armidale Sea Lions | vs | Armidale City Westside Blue | 1 |
01/07/23 (Sat) | 11:00 | (Under 14's Division A) | 1 | South Armidale Skeetas | def. by | Demon Knights Castles | 11 |
01/07/23 (Sat) | 13:00 | (Armidale Local 2nd Grade) | 3 | South Armidale United FC | def. by | East Armidale Suburbs | 4 |
01/07/23 (Sat) | 15:00 | (Armidale Local 1st Grade) | 3 | South Armidale United FC | vs | East Armidale United FC | 3 |
08/07/23 (Sat) | 13:00 | (Northern Inland Premier League - Reserve Grade) | 2 | South Armidale United FC | vs | Oxley Vale Attunga FC | 2 |
08/07/23 (Sat) | 15:00 | (Northern Inland Premier League - 1st Grade) | 1 | South Armidale United FC | def. | Oxley Vale Attunga FC | 0 |
21/07/23 (Fri) | 18:00 | (Armidale Women's Premier League) | 5 | South Armidale Stars | def. | PLC Thunder | 1 |
22/07/23 (Sat) | 13:00 | (Northern Inland Premier League - Reserve Grade) | 3 | South Armidale United FC | vs | Hillvue Rovers FC | 3 |
22/07/23 (Sat) | 15:00 | (Northern Inland Premier League - 1st Grade) | 8 | South Armidale United FC | def. | Hillvue Rovers FC | 1 |
28/07/23 (Fri) | 18:00 | (Armidale Women's Premier League) | 1 | East Armidale United FC | def. by | South Armidale Stars | 2 |
29/07/23 (Sat) | 08:30 | (Armidale Under 15/16's) | 5 | South Armidale Sonic | def. | East Armidale White | 0 |
29/07/23 (Sat) | 10:00 | (Under 12's Division B) | 1 | South Armidale Sea Lions | def. by | Norths United Red Roosters | 3 |
29/07/23 (Sat) | 11:00 | (Under 14's Division A) | 0 | South Armidale Skeetas | def. by | Norths United Redmen | 7 |
04/08/23 (Fri) | 18:00 | (Armidale Women's Premier League) | 0 | South Armidale Stars | def. by | Armidale City Westside FC | 4 |
05/08/23 (Sat) | 13:00 | (Armidale Local 2nd Grade) | 1 | South Armidale United FC | def. | Inverell FC | 0 |
05/08/23 (Sat) | 15:00 | (Armidale Local 1st Grade) | 5 | Armidale City Westside FC White | def. | South Armidale United FC | 0 |
12/08/23 (Sat) | 08:30 | (Armidale Under 15/16's) | 11 | South Armidale Sonic | def. | Guyra United | 0 |
12/08/23 (Sat) | 11:00 | (Under 14's Division A) | 0 | South Armidale Skeetas | def. by | East Armidale United FC | 5 |
18/08/23 (Fri) | 18:00 | (Armidale Women's Premier League) | 1 | South Armidale Stars | def. by | Norths Red Women | 2 |
19/08/23 (Sat) | 13:00 | (Northern Inland Premier League - Reserve Grade) | 4 | South Armidale United FC | def. | Souths United FC | 3 |
19/08/23 (Sat) | 15:00 | (Northern Inland Premier League - 1st Grade) | 8 | South Armidale United FC | def. | Souths United FC | 0 |
25/08/23 (Fri) | 18:00 | (Armidale Women's Premier League) | South Armidale Stars | vs | TAS | ||
26/08/23 (Sat) | 08:30 | (Armidale Under 15/16's) | 17 | South Armidale Sonic | def. | East Armidale Green | 0 |
26/08/23 (Sat) | 10:00 | (Under 12's Division B) | 5 | South Armidale Sea Lions | def. | TAS Blue | 2 |
26/08/23 (Sat) | 11:00 | (Under 14's Division A) | 1 | South Armidale Skeetas | def. by | Demon Knights Demons | 3 |
26/08/23 (Sat) | 15:00 | (Armidale Local 1st Grade) | 3 | South Armidale United FC | def. by | North Armidale Redmen | 4 |
01/09/23 (Fri) (Semi Final 2) |
18:00 | (Armidale Women's Premier League) | 2 | South Armidale Stars | def. | East Armidale United FC | 0 |
02/09/23 (Sat) (Semi Final 1) |
08:30 | (Armidale Under 15/16's) | 4 | South Armidale Sonic | def. | East Armidale White | 0 |
02/09/23 (Sat) (Semi Final 2) |
10:00 | (Under 12's Division B) | 2 | South Armidale Sea Lions | def. | Norths United Red Roosters | 1 |
02/09/23 (Sat) | 13:00 | (Northern Inland Premier League - Reserve Grade) | 6 | South Armidale United FC | def. | East Armidale United FC | 1 |
02/09/23 (Sat) | 15:00 | (Northern Inland Premier League - 1st Grade) | 2 | South Armidale United FC | def. | East Armidale United FC | 1 |
08/09/23 (Fri) (Preliminary) |
18:00 | (Armidale Women's Premier League) | 0 | Norths Red Women | def. by | South Armidale Stars | 1 |
08/09/23 (Fri) (Semi Final 2) |
20:00 | (Northern Inland Premier League - Reserve Grade) | 1 | Norths United FC | def. by | South Armidale United FC | 2 |
15/09/23 (Fri) (Grand Final) |
18:00 | (Armidale Women's Premier League) | 2 | Armidale City Westside FC | def. | South Armidale Stars | 1 |
23/09/23 (Sat) (Grand Final) |
13:00 | (Northern Inland Premier League - Reserve Grade) | 1 | Moore Creek FC | def. by | North Companions FC | 2 |
23/09/23 (Sat) (Grand Final) |
15:00 | (Northern Inland Premier League - 1st Grade) | 4 | South Armidale United FC | def. | Oxley Vale Attunga FC | 1 |