Fieldsend Oval 1
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE | TIME | Competition Name | HOME TEAM | AWAY TEAM | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20/08/23 (Sun) (Semi Final 2) |
09:00 | (Interdistrict U13G B) | 0 | Maitland JFC 13G/01-2023 | def. by | Lochinvar Rovers FC 13G/01-2023 | 1 |
20/08/23 (Sun) (Semi Final 2) |
10:45 | (Interdistrict U15G A) | 2 | Maitland JFC 15G/01-2023 | def. | Cooks Hill UFC 15G/01-2023 | 0 |
20/08/23 (Sun) (Semi Final 2) |
12:45 | (Interdistrict A/Age Women C) | 3 | Kurri Kurri Womens FC AAW/01-2023 | def. | Garden Suburb AAW/02-2023 | 1 |
20/08/23 (Sun) (Semi Final 2) |
14:45 | (Interdistrict A/Age Women F) | 1 | Kotara South FC AAWSu/01-2023 | def. | Tenambit Sharks FC AAW/01-2023 | 0 |
25/08/23 (Fri) (Preliminary) |
18:00 | (Interdistrict AA Women Fri A) | 6 | Cessnock City Hornets FC AAWFri/01-2023 | def. | Seaham Bowthorne FC AAWFri/01-2023 | 1 |
25/08/23 (Fri) (Preliminary) |
20:00 | (Interdistrict AA Fri A) | 6 | Tenambit Sharks FC AAFri/01-2023 | def. | Gresford Vacy FC AAFri/01-2023 | 5 |
01/09/23 (Fri) (Grand Final) |
18:00 | (Interdistrict O/35 Fri G) | 7 | Kurri Kurri FC O35Fri/01-2023 | def. | Greta Branxton FC O35Fri/02-2023 | 6 |
01/09/23 (Fri) (Grand Final) |
20:00 | (Interdistrict AA Fri F) | 3 | Charlestown AAFri/02-2023 | def. | Greta Branxton FC AAFri/01-2023 | 2 |
02/09/23 (Sat) (Grand Final) |
09:00 | (Interdistrict 12 C) | 2 | Kotara South FC 12/01-2023 | def. | Cessnock City Hornets FC 12/01-2023 | 0 |
02/09/23 (Sat) (Grand Final) |
10:30 | (Interdistrict 17 A) | 1 | Valentine 17/01-2023 | def. by | Bolwarra Lorn JSC 17/01-2023 | 2 |
02/09/23 (Sat) (Grand Final) |
12:30 | (Interdistrict 18 B) | 1 | Maitland JFC 18/01-2023 | def. by | BelSwans 18/01-2023 | 3 |
02/09/23 (Sat) (Grand Final) |
14:30 | (Interdistrict A/Age H) | 0 | South Wallsend JSC AASa/02-2023 | def. by | Toronto Awaba AA/02-2023 | 3 |
03/09/23 (Sun) (Grand Final) |
09:30 | (Interdistrict U13G B) | 2 | Lochinvar Rovers FC 13G/01-2023 | def. | Maitland JFC 13G/01-2023 | 1 |
03/09/23 (Sun) (Grand Final) |
11:15 | (Interdistrict U15G A) | 3 | Maitland JFC 15G/01-2023 | def. | Garden Suburb 15Girls/01-2023 | 1 |
03/09/23 (Sun) (Grand Final) |
13:15 | (Interdistrict A/Age Women C) | 4 | Kurri Kurri Womens FC AAW/01-2023 | def. | Dudley Redhead USFC AAW/02-2023 | 3 |