Fieldsend Oval 2
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE | TIME | Competition Name | HOME TEAM | AWAY TEAM | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18/08/23 (Fri) (Semi Final 1) |
18:00 | (Interdistrict AA Women Fri D) | 2 | South Maitland FC AAWFri/01-2023 | def. | Garden Suburb AAWFri/02-2023 | 0 |
18/08/23 (Fri) (Semi Final 1) |
20:00 | (Interdistrict AA Women Fri B) | 2 | Greta Branxton FC AAWFri/01-2023 | def. by | Mayfield USFC AAWFri/01-2023 | 3 |
19/08/23 (Sat) (Semi Final 1) |
09:00 | (Interdistrict 13 A) | 3 | Morisset 13/01-2023 | def. | Valentine 13/01-2023 | 2 |
19/08/23 (Sat) (Semi Final 1) |
10:45 | (Interdistrict 17 A) | 3 | Newcastle Suns FC 17/01-2023 | def. | Merewether UFC 17/01-2023 | 1 |
19/08/23 (Sat) (Semi Final 1) |
12:45 | (Interdistrict 18 B) | 1 | Kahibah 18/01-2023 | def. by | BelSwans 18/01-2023 | 2 |
19/08/23 (Sat) (Semi Final 1) |
14:45 | (Interdistrict A/Age H) | 0 | Largs FC AA/03-2023 | def. by | Shortland UJFC AASa/01-2023 | 1 |
20/08/23 (Sun) (Semi Final 1) |
09:00 | (Interdistrict U13G B) | 0 | Maryland Fletcher FC 13G/01-2023 | def. by | Southern Lakes 13Girls/01-2023 | 2 |
20/08/23 (Sun) (Semi Final 1) |
10:45 | (Interdistrict U15G A) | 1 | Garden Suburb 15Girls/01-2023 | def. | South Wallsend JSC 15G/01-2023 | 0 |
20/08/23 (Sun) (Semi Final 1) |
12:45 | (Interdistrict A/Age Women C) | 5 | Dudley Redhead USFC AAW/02-2023 | def. | Edgeworth AAW/01-2023 | 0 |
20/08/23 (Sun) (Semi Final 1) |
14:45 | (Interdistrict A/Age Women F) | 1 | South Wallsend JSC AAWSu/02-2023 | def. by | Uni Womens FC AAWSu/05-2023 | 3 |
25/08/23 (Fri) (Preliminary) |
19:00 | (Interdistrict AA Fri N) | 3 | Jesmond FC AAFri/01-2023 | def. | Rutherford FC AAFri/04-2023 | 2 |
01/09/23 (Fri) (Grand Final) |
18:00 | (Interdistrict AA Women Fri D) | 5 | Greta Branxton FC AAWFri/02-2023 | def. | South Maitland FC AAWFri/01-2023 | 4 |
01/09/23 (Fri) (Grand Final) |
20:00 | (Interdistrict AA Women Fri B) | 0 | Tilligerry UFC AAWFri/01-2023 | def. by | Tenambit Sharks FC AAWFri/01-2023 | 6 |
02/09/23 (Sat) (Grand Final) |
09:30 | (Interdistrict 13 A) | 2 | Maitland JFC 13/01-2023 | def. | Nelson Bay FC 13/01-2023 | 1 |
02/09/23 (Sat) (Grand Final) |
11:15 | (Interdistrict 14 D) | 0 | Morisset 14/01-2023 | def. by | Dudley Redhead 14/02-2023 | 2 |
02/09/23 (Sat) (Grand Final) |
13:00 | (Interdistrict 16 C) | 1 | Valentine 16/01-2023 | def. | North United Wolves FC 16/01-2023 | 0 |
03/09/23 (Sun) (Grand Final) |
09:00 | (Interdistrict U14G B) | 3 | Lochinvar Rovers FC 14G/01-2023 | def. | Garden Suburb 14Girls/01-2023 | 0 |
03/09/23 (Sun) (Grand Final) |
10:45 | (Interdistrict A/Age Women F) | 1 | Kotara South FC AAWSu/01-2023 | def. by | Uni Womens FC AAWSu/05-2023 | 2 |
03/09/23 (Sun) (Grand Final) |
12:45 | (Interdistrict A/Age Women D) | 0 | Bellbird JFC AAW/01-2023 | def. by | Mayfield USFC AAWSu/03-2023 | 1 |