Court 8
Venue Address
61 Pascal Street
PALMERSTON NORTH
Phone
+6463545458
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
PALMERSTON NORTH
Phone
+6463545458
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE | TIME | Competition Name | HOME TEAM | AWAY TEAM | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/05/24 (Wed) | 16:00 | (SS Boys Junior Social) | 39 | PNBHS Bulls | def. | Feilding high School 9 Boys B | 19 |
01/05/24 (Wed) | 16:40 | (SS Boys Junior Social) | 18 | Freyberg Junior B | def. by | PNBHS Giants | 41 |
02/05/24 (Thu) | 15:45 | (Primary Y5-6) | 0 | Awapuni Lightning | def. by | St James Gold | 20 |
02/05/24 (Thu) | 16:15 | (Primary Y5-6) | 34 | RSS Seniors Yellow | def. | Cloverlea Thunderbolts | 0 |
02/05/24 (Thu) | 16:45 | (Primary Y5-6) | 27 | NSS Y5/6 Kotiro | def. | CCS Green | 0 |
03/05/24 (Fri) | 15:40 | (Intermediate Mixed Winter 2024) | 0 | Awapuni Lightning | def. by | Y7-8 Ashhurst Titans | 20 |
03/05/24 (Fri) | 16:20 | (Intermediate Mixed Winter 2024) | 6 | Taonui Yellow | def. by | Takaro Mana | 40 |
03/05/24 (Fri) | 17:00 | (Intermediate Boys Winter 2024) | 2 | PNINS Raptors | def. by | PNINS Nuggets | 34 |
03/05/24 (Fri) | 18:30 | (Women's Prem) | 26 | Linton Prem Women | def. by | The Comets | 74 |
03/05/24 (Fri) | 20:00 | (Women's Prem) | 57 | MUMBA Hinds | def. by | MANUKURA Red | 61 |
08/05/24 (Wed) | 16:00 | (SS Boys Junior Social) | 29 | Awatapu JB Green | def. | PNBHS Rams | 28 |
08/05/24 (Wed) | 16:40 | (SS Boys Junior Social) | 29 | PNBHS Giants | def. | PNBHS Jets | 16 |
09/05/24 (Thu) | 15:45 | (Primary Y5-6) | 16 | Westie Shooters | def. | Cloverlea Thunderbolts | 4 |
09/05/24 (Thu) | 16:15 | (Primary Y5-6) | 0 | Awapuni Lightning | def. by | Hokowhitu Raiders | 22 |
09/05/24 (Thu) | 16:45 | (Primary Y5-6) | 16 | PNACS Hornets | def. | Turitea Suns | 4 |
10/05/24 (Fri) | 15:40 | (Intermediate Boys Winter 2024) | 51 | Whakarongo Raptors | def. | FIS Pistons | 14 |
10/05/24 (Fri) | 16:20 | (Intermediate Mixed Winter 2024) | 0 | Awapuni Lightning | def. by | Te Aho Matua Manawanui | 20 |
10/05/24 (Fri) | 17:00 | (Intermediate Boys Winter 2024) | 22 | Ross C | def. | FIS Pistons | 10 |
15/05/24 (Wed) | 16:00 | (SS Boys Junior Social) | 17 | Tararua GREEN | def. by | Totara College | 44 |
15/05/24 (Wed) | 16:40 | (SS Boys Junior Social) | 42 | PNBHS Jets | def. | PNBHS Airs | 22 |
16/05/24 (Thu) | 15:45 | (Primary Y5-6) | 0 | Hiwinui All Stars | def. by | Hokowhitu Raiders | 26 |
16/05/24 (Thu) | 16:15 | (Primary Y5-6) | 2 | Westie Shooters | def. by | RSS Seniors Yellow | 36 |
16/05/24 (Thu) | 16:45 | (Primary Y5-6) | 4 | NSS Y5/6 Kotiro | def. by | Milson Vipers | 26 |
22/05/24 (Wed) | 16:00 | (SS Boys Junior Social) | 33 | PNBHS Sharks | def. | Awatapu JB Green | 28 |
22/05/24 (Wed) | 16:40 | (SS Boys Junior Social) | 21 | PNBHS Airs | def. by | Feilding High School 10 Boys Red | 49 |
23/05/24 (Thu) | 15:45 | (Primary Y5-6) | 4 | St James Gold | def. by | RSS Seniors Yellow | 20 |
23/05/24 (Thu) | 16:15 | (Primary Y5-6) | 10 | Hiwinui All Stars | def. | Awapuni Lightning | 8 |
23/05/24 (Thu) | 16:45 | (Primary Y5-6) | 12 | CNS Dunkers | def. | Turitea Suns | 6 |
24/05/24 (Fri) | 15:40 | (Intermediate Mixed Winter 2024) | 81 | Te Aho Matua Manawanui | def. | Taonui Yellow | 5 |
24/05/24 (Fri) | 16:20 | (Intermediate Mixed Winter 2024) | 34 | Y7-8 Ashhurst Titans | def. | Takaro Mana | 26 |
24/05/24 (Fri) | 18:30 | (Women's Prem) | 52 | PNGHS Snr A | def. by | The Comets | 87 |
24/05/24 (Fri) | 20:00 | (Women's Prem) | 41 | Linton Prem Women | def. by | MANUKURA Red | 54 |
29/05/24 (Wed) | 16:00 | (SS Boys Junior Social) | 0 | Awatapu JB Green | def. by | PNBHS Airs | 20 |
29/05/24 (Wed) | 16:40 | (SS Boys Junior Social) | 6 | Feilding High School 10 Boys Red | def. | PNBHS Giants | 0 |
30/05/24 (Thu) | 15:45 | (Primary Y5-6) | 6 | Cloverlea Thunderbolts | def. by | Awapuni Lightning | 16 |
30/05/24 (Thu) | 16:15 | (Primary Y5-6) | 6 | St James Gold | def. | Westie Shooters | 2 |
30/05/24 (Thu) | 16:45 | (Primary Y5-6) | 28 | CNS Dunkers | def. | CSNS The Cavs | 8 |
05/06/24 (Wed) | 16:00 | (SS Boys Junior Social) | 33 | Tararua GREEN | vs | PNBHS Airs | 33 |
05/06/24 (Wed) | 16:40 | (SS Boys Junior Social) | PNBHS Jets | vs | Cornerstone Juniors | ||
06/06/24 (Thu) | 15:45 | (Primary Y5-6) | 10 | Hokowhitu Raiders | def. by | Westie Shooters | 24 |
06/06/24 (Thu) | 16:15 | (Primary Y5-6) | 16 | Cloverlea Thunderbolts | def. | Hiwinui All Stars | 10 |
06/06/24 (Thu) | 16:45 | (Primary Y5-6) | 10 | Parkland Y5-6 | def. by | PNACS Hornets | 12 |
07/06/24 (Fri) | 15:40 | (Intermediate Mixed Winter 2024) | 26 | Takaro Mana | def. by | Takaro Kea | 40 |
07/06/24 (Fri) | 16:20 | (Intermediate Mixed Winter 2024) | 13 | Taonui Yellow | def. by | Carncot Gold | 32 |
07/06/24 (Fri) | 20:00 | (Women's Prem) | 61 | MANUKURA Red | def. | MUMBA Hinds | 57 |
12/06/24 (Wed) | 16:00 | (SS Boys Junior Social) | 56 | Cornerstone Juniors | def. | Freyberg Junior B | 29 |
12/06/24 (Wed) | 16:40 | (SS Boys Junior Social) | 27 | Totara College | def. | PNBHS Airs | 13 |
13/06/24 (Thu) | 15:45 | (Primary Y5-6) | 36 | RSS Seniors Yellow | def. | Hiwinui All Stars | 0 |
13/06/24 (Thu) | 16:15 | (Primary Y5-6) | 10 | Hokowhitu Raiders | def. | St James Gold | 8 |
13/06/24 (Thu) | 16:45 | (Primary Y5-6) | 4 | CCS Green | def. by | CNS Dunkers | 34 |
14/06/24 (Fri) | 15:40 | (Intermediate Mixed Winter 2024) | 34 | Takaro Kea | def. | Carncot Gold | 16 |
14/06/24 (Fri) | 16:20 | (Intermediate Mixed Winter 2024) | 20 | Takaro Mana | def. | Pahiatua School | 0 |
14/06/24 (Fri) | 17:00 | (Intermediate Boys Winter 2024) | 43 | Ross B Boys | def. | St Peter's College Rua | 24 |
14/06/24 (Fri) | 18:20 | (SS Girls Junior Social) | 44 | PNGHS Jnr B | def. | Totara College Junior Girls | 36 |
19/06/24 (Wed) | 16:00 | (SS Boys Junior Social) | 40 | PNBHS Jets | def. | Freyberg Junior B | 34 |
19/06/24 (Wed) | 16:40 | (SS Boys Senior Social) | 30 | Freyberg Senior B | def. | Manawatu College Senior B Boys | 22 |
20/06/24 (Thu) | 15:45 | (Primary Y5-6) | 10 | St James Gold | def. | Awapuni Lightning | 6 |
20/06/24 (Thu) | 16:15 | (Primary Y5-6) | 8 | Cloverlea Thunderbolts | def. by | Hokowhitu Raiders | 28 |
20/06/24 (Thu) | 16:45 | (Primary Y5-6) | 4 | CCS Green | def. by | NSS Y5/6 Kotiro | 30 |
21/06/24 (Fri) | 15:40 | (Intermediate Boys Winter 2024) | 22 | Ross Thunder | def. | Newbury Hornets | 7 |
21/06/24 (Fri) | 16:20 | (Intermediate Mixed Winter 2024) | 20 | Taonui Yellow | def. | Takaro Mana | 0 |
21/06/24 (Fri) | 17:00 | (Intermediate Boys Winter 2024) | 52 | ODS | def. | St Peter's College Toru | 2 |
21/06/24 (Fri) | 17:40 | (SS Girls Junior Social) | 38 | Feilding High School Junior Girls Social | def. | Totara College Junior Girls | 7 |
21/06/24 (Fri) | 18:20 | (SS Girls Junior Social) | 12 | St Peter's College Junior Girls | def. | PNGHS Jnr B | 8 |
21/06/24 (Fri) | 18:30 | (Women's Prem) | 74 | MANUKURA Red | def. | PNGHS Snr A | 31 |
21/06/24 (Fri) | 20:00 | (Women's Prem) | 54 | MUMBA Hinds | def. by | Linton Prem Women | 89 |
04/07/24 (Thu) | 15:45 | (Primary Y5-6) | 28 | Hokowhitu Raiders | def. | Hiwinui All Stars | 10 |
04/07/24 (Thu) | 16:15 | (Primary Y5-6) | 4 | Awapuni Lightning | def. by | Westie Shooters | 22 |
04/07/24 (Thu) | 16:45 | (Primary Y5-6) | 10 | Milson Vipers | def. | NSS Y5/6 Kotiro | 8 |
26/07/24 (Fri) | 16:00 | (SS Girls D1) | 17 | Awatapu Senior Girls A | def. by | Feilding High School Senior Girls A | 77 |
26/07/24 (Fri) | 16:50 | (SS Girls D3) | St Peter's College Senior Girls | vs | PNGHS Blue | ||
26/07/24 (Fri) | 17:30 | (SS Girls D1) | 46 | Valkyries | def. | Tararua Girls A | 39 |
26/07/24 (Fri) | 19:40 | (Women's Prem) | 36 | MANUKURA Red | def. by | The Comets | 64 |
05/08/24 (Mon) | 16:30 | (Super Eight) | PNBHS | vs | Gisborne BHS | ||
05/08/24 (Mon) | 18:30 | (Super Eight) | Napier BHS | vs | Hastings BHS |