Yulong Oval
Venue Address:
kirrang drive, medowie
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE | TIME | Competition Name | HOME TEAM | AWAY TEAM | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22/07/23 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Interdistrict 13 C) | 2 | Medowie FC 13/02-2023 | def. by | Tilligerry UFC 13/01-2023 | 9 |
22/07/23 (Sat) | 10:15 | (Interdistrict 13 A) | 9 | Medowie FC 13/01-2023 | def. | Cessnock United FC 13/01-2023 | 0 |
22/07/23 (Sat) | 11:30 | (Interdistrict 14 B) | 0 | Medowie FC 14/02-2023 | def. by | Swansea 14/01-2023 | 1 |
22/07/23 (Sat) | 12:45 | (Interdistrict 15 D) | 0 | Medowie FC 15/02-2023 | def. by | Warners Bay 15/02-2023 | 1 |
22/07/23 (Sat) | 14:15 | (Interdistrict 15 A) | 3 | Medowie FC 15/01-2023 | def. | Dudley Redhead 15/01-2023 | 0 |
23/07/23 (Sun) | 09:00 | (Interdistrict U12G A) | 0 | Medowie FC 12G/01-2023 | def. by | Cooks Hill UFC 12G/01-2023 | 4 |
24/07/23 (Mon) | 19:00 | (Interdistrict O/30 Womens) | 1 | Medowie FC O30W/01-2023 | def. by | Lochinvar Rovers FC O30W/01-2023 | 4 |
25/07/23 (Tue) | 19:00 | (Interdistrict 14 A) | 2 | Medowie FC 14/01-2023 | vs | Kotara South FC 14/01-2023 | 2 |
28/07/23 (Fri) | 18:30 | (Interdistrict AA Women Fri C) | 2 | Medowie FC AAWFri/01-2023 | def. by | Stockton JSC AAWFri/02-2023 | 4 |
28/07/23 (Fri) | 20:00 | (Interdistrict O/35 Fri C) | 0 | Medowie FC O35Fri/01-2023 | def. | Greta Branxton FC O35Fri/01-2023 | 0 |
29/07/23 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Interdistrict 12 B) | 2 | Medowie FC 12/02-2023 | def. by | Wallsend FC 12/01-2023 | 3 |
29/07/23 (Sat) | 10:00 | (Interdistrict 12 A) | 2 | Medowie FC 12/01-2023 | def. | New Lambton FC 12/01-2023 | 1 |
29/07/23 (Sat) | 11:00 | (Interdistrict 15 A) | 0 | Medowie FC 15/01-2023 | def. by | Kotara South FC 15/01-2023 | 2 |
29/07/23 (Sat) | 12:45 | (Z F League 02 Two Reserve Grade) | 0 | Medowie FC | def. by | Cardiff City FC | 1 |
29/07/23 (Sat) | 14:30 | (Z F League 02 Two First Grade) | 7 | Medowie FC | def. | Cardiff City FC | 0 |
30/07/23 (Sun) | 09:00 | (Interdistrict U12G A) | 1 | Medowie FC 12G/01-2023 | def. | New Lambton FC 12G/01-2023 | 0 |
04/08/23 (Fri) | 18:30 | (Interdistrict AA Fri D) | 2 | Medowie FC AAFri/01-2023 | def. by | Morisset AAFri/02-2023 | 12 |
04/08/23 (Fri) | 20:00 | (Interdistrict O/35 Fri K) | 2 | Medowie FC O35Fri/02-2023 | def. by | Tenambit Sharks FC O35Fri/02-2023 | 3 |
05/08/23 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Interdistrict 13 C) | 0 | Medowie FC 13/02-2023 | def. by | Greta Branxton FC 13/01-2023 | 10 |
05/08/23 (Sat) | 10:15 | (Interdistrict 13 A) | 4 | Medowie FC 13/01-2023 | def. | Valentine 13/01-2023 | 1 |
05/08/23 (Sat) | 11:30 | (Interdistrict 14 B) | 0 | Medowie FC 14/02-2023 | vs | Valentine 14/01-2023 | 0 |
05/08/23 (Sat) | 12:45 | (Interdistrict 14 A) | 4 | Medowie FC 14/01-2023 | def. | Cooks Hill UFC 14/01-2023 | 1 |
05/08/23 (Sat) | 14:00 | (Interdistrict 15 D) | 1 | Medowie FC 15/02-2023 | vs | Cessnock United FC 15/01-2023 | 1 |
17/08/23 (Thu) | 19:00 | (Interdistrict O/30 Womens) | 0 | Medowie FC O30W/01-2023 | def. | Swansea O30W/01-2023 | 0 |
18/08/23 (Fri) (Semi Final 1) |
18:00 | (Interdistrict AA Fri C) | 0 | Cessnock City Hornets FC AAFri/01-2023 | def. by | Tenambit Sharks FC AAFri/03-2023 | 3 |
18/08/23 (Fri) (Semi Final 1) |
20:00 | (Interdistrict AA Fri B) | 2 | Tenambit Sharks FC AAFri/02-2023 | def. | Bolwarra Lorn JSC AAFri/02-2023 | 1 |
19/08/23 (Sat) | 12:45 | (Z F League 02 Two Reserve Grade) | 0 | Medowie FC | def. by | Nelson Bay FC | 2 |
19/08/23 (Sat) | 14:30 | (Z F League 02 Two First Grade) | 1 | Medowie FC | def. by | Nelson Bay FC | 8 |
25/08/23 (Fri) (Preliminary) |
18:00 | (Interdistrict O/35 Fri B) | 1 | Merewether UFC O35Fri/01-2023 | def. | Newcastle Suns FC O35Fri/01-2023 | 0 |
25/08/23 (Fri) (Preliminary) |
20:00 | (Interdistrict O/35 Fri A) | 4 | Mayfield USFC O35Fri/01-2023 | def. | Valentine O35Fri/01-2023 | 0 |
26/08/23 (Sat) (Preliminary) |
09:00 | (Interdistrict 12 J) | 2 | Seaham Bowthorne FC 12/01-2023 | def. by | Stockton JSC 12/01-2023 | 3 |
26/08/23 (Sat) (Preliminary) |
10:30 | (Interdistrict 15 A) | 3 | Kotara South FC 15/01-2023 | def. | Maitland JFC 15/01-2023 | 1 |
26/08/23 (Sat) (Preliminary) |
12:30 | (Interdistrict A/Age J) | 3 | Fletcher FC AASa/02-2023 | def. by | New Lambton FC AASa/01-2023 | 4 |
27/08/23 (Sun) (Preliminary) |
09:00 | (Interdistrict U12G D) | 1 | South Cardiff 12Girls/01-2023 | def. | Adamstown JFC 12G/01-2023 | 0 |
27/08/23 (Sun) (Preliminary) |
10:30 | (Interdistrict U12G B) | 1 | Merewether UFC 12G/01-2023 | def. by | Kotara South FC 12G/01-2023 | 2 |
27/08/23 (Sun) (Preliminary) |
12:00 | (Interdistrict U16G A) | 1 | Garden Suburb 16Girls/01-2023 | def. by | Kotara South FC 16G/01-2023 | 2 |
01/09/23 (Fri) (Grand Final) |
18:00 | (Interdistrict O/35 Fri H) | 2 | South Wallsend JSC O35Fri/01-2023 | def. by | Shortland UJFC O35Fri/01-2023 | 3 |
01/09/23 (Fri) (Grand Final) |
20:00 | (Interdistrict O/35 Fri K) | 0 | South Wallsend JSC O35Fri/02-2023 | def. by | Jesmond FC O35Fri/01-2023 | 3 |