*Lights Community & Sports Centre 2
Venue Address
244 - 270 East Parkway Cnr Hamstead Road
Lightsview
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Lightsview
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE | TIME | Competition Name | HOME TEAM | AWAY TEAM | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29/03/24 (Fri) | 15:00 | (EASTER 2024 - U12 BOYS CHAMPS) | 67 | Hawthorn Magic 12.1 | def. | Woodville Warriors 12.1 | 27 |
29/03/24 (Fri) | 16:00 | (EASTER 2024 - U12 BOYS CHAMPS) | 32 | Kingston 12.1 | def. by | Sturt Sabres 12.1 | 44 |
29/03/24 (Fri) | 17:00 | (EASTER 2024 - U14 BOYS CHAMPS) | 40 | *North Adelaide Rockets 14.1 | def. by | Norths Bears 14.1 | 52 |
29/03/24 (Fri) | 18:00 | (EASTER 2024 - U18 BOYS CHAMPS) | 64 | Norwood Flames 18.1 | def. | Camberwell Dragons 18.1 | 29 |
29/03/24 (Fri) | 19:00 | (EASTER 2024 - U16 BOYS D1 GRADE) | 17 | Camberwell Dragons 16.6 | def. by | Brighton Grey Wolves | 37 |
29/03/24 (Fri) | 20:00 | (EASTER 2024 - U18 BOYS A1 GRADE) | 56 | Hornsby Spiders | def. | Camberwell Dragons 18.2 | 44 |
29/03/24 (Fri) | 21:00 | (EASTER 2024 - U21 MEN A GRADE) | 43 | *Border Sports Academy 21 | def. by | *Ivanhoe Knights 21 | 72 |
30/03/24 (Sat) | 08:30 | (EASTER 2024 - U12 GIRLS CHAMPS) | 19 | West Adelaide Bearcats 12.1 | def. by | Kilsyth Cobras 12.1 | 29 |
30/03/24 (Sat) | 09:30 | (EASTER 2024 - U12 BOYS CHAMPS) | 36 | North Adelaide Rockets 12.1 | def. by | Sydney Comets 12.1 | 37 |
30/03/24 (Sat) | 10:30 | (EASTER 2024 - U21 MEN CHAMPS) | 38 | Eastside Rams 21 | def. by | Camberwell Dragons 20.1 | 50 |
30/03/24 (Sat) | 11:30 | (EASTER 2024 - U14 BOYS CHAMPS) | 46 | Blackburn Vikings 14.1 | def. | Sydney Comets Gold | 44 |
30/03/24 (Sat) | 12:30 | (EASTER 2024 - U21 WOMEN) | 40 | Camberwell Dragons 21.1 | def. | *Melbourne Tigers 21 | 23 |
30/03/24 (Sat) | 13:30 | (EASTER 2024 - U12 GIRLS CHAMPS) | 37 | *Melbourne Tigers 12.1 | def. | West Adelaide Bearcats 12.1 | 31 |
30/03/24 (Sat) | 14:30 | (EASTER 2024 - U14 GIRLS CHAMPS) | 22 | Norwood Flames 14.1 | def. by | *Melbourne Tigers 14.1 | 43 |
31/03/24 (Sun) | 08:30 | (EASTER 2024 - U12 BOYS CHAMPS) | 42 | Hawthorn Magic 12.1 | def. by | Hornsby Spiders 12 | 43 |
31/03/24 (Sun) | 09:30 | (EASTER 2024 - U14 GIRLS A GRADE) | 54 | Melbourne Tigers 14.2 | def. | Forestville Eagles - Alison | 8 |
31/03/24 (Sun) | 10:30 | (EASTER 2024 - U14 BOYS CHAMPS) | 60 | Norths Bears 14.1 | def. | Kilsyth Cobras 14.1 | 36 |
31/03/24 (Sun) | 11:30 | (EASTER 2024 - U16 BOYS CHAMPS) | 41 | Norwood Flames 16.1 | def. | Eltham Wildcats 16.1 | 36 |
31/03/24 (Sun) | 13:30 | (EASTER 2024 - U21 MEN A GRADE) | 44 | Norwood Flames 21 | def. | Wings Wampirna | 31 |
31/03/24 (Sun) | 14:30 | (EASTER 2024 - U14 BOYS CHAMPS) | 27 | McKinnon Cougars 14.1 | def. by | Norwood Flames 14.1 | 35 |
31/03/24 (Sun) | 15:30 | (EASTER 2024 - U14 BOYS CHAMPS) | 32 | Sturt Sabres 14.1 | def. by | West Adelaide Bearcats 14.1 | 35 |
31/03/24 (Sun) | 16:30 | (EASTER 2024 - U16 BOYS CHAMPS) | 45 | Camberwell Dragons 16.2 | def. | Sturt Sabres 16.1 | 33 |
31/03/24 (Sun) | 17:30 | (EASTER 2024 - U21 MEN A GRADE) | 50 | *Border Sports Academy 21 | def. | Norwood Flames 21 | 42 |
31/03/24 (Sun) | 18:30 | (EASTER 2024 - U14 GIRLS CHAMPS) | 27 | Norwood Flames 14.1 | def. | Forestville Eagles - Darryl | 24 |
31/03/24 (Sun) | 19:30 | (EASTER 2024 - U16 GIRLS CHAMPS) | 22 | *Melbourne Tigers 16.1 | def. by | Camberwell Dragons 16.1 | 26 |
31/03/24 (Sun) | 20:30 | (EASTER 2024 - U18 GIRLS CHAMPS) | 40 | Norwood Flames 18.1 | def. | West Adelaide Bearcats 18.1 | 23 |
01/04/24 (Mon) | 08:00 | (EASTER 2024 - U12 GIRLS A GRADE) | 20 | *Nunawading Spectres 12.2 | def. | Sandringham Sabres 12.2 | 18 |
01/04/24 (Mon) | 09:00 | (EASTER 2024 - U14 BOYS A2 GRADE) | 52 | Nunawading Spectres 14.2 | def. | Sydney Comets Green 14 | 33 |
01/04/24 (Mon) | 10:00 | (EASTER 2024 - U18 BOYS A2 GRADE) | 51 | *North Adelaide Rockets 18.1 | def. | *Baller Academy 18.1 | 36 |
01/04/24 (Mon) | 11:00 | (EASTER 2024 - U18 BOYS A1 GRADE) | 61 | Camberwell Dragons 18.2 | def. | *Norwood Flames 18.2 | 48 |
01/04/24 (Mon) | 12:00 | (EASTER 2024 - U16 GIRLS A GRADE) | 36 | Sandringham Sabres 16.2 | def. by | Woodville Warriors 16.1 | 39 |