Wayville Sports Centre 2
Venue Address
142 Rose Terrace
WAYVILLE
Phone
(08) 8231 7908
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
WAYVILLE
Phone
(08) 8231 7908
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE | TIME | Competition Name | HOME TEAM | AWAY TEAM | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29/03/24 (Fri) | 15:10 | (EASTER 2024 - U12 BOYS A1 GRADE ) | 30 | Forestville Eagles - JJ | def. by | Keilor Thunder 12.1 | 47 |
29/03/24 (Fri) | 16:00 | (EASTER 2024 - U12 BOYS C1 GRADE) | 32 | West Adelaide Bearcats 10.1 | def. | Norwood Flames 12.7 | 27 |
29/03/24 (Fri) | 16:50 | (EASTER 2024 - U14 BOYS C1 GRADE) | 26 | Forestville Eagles - Andrew | def. by | Darebin Phoenix 14.1 | 56 |
29/03/24 (Fri) | 17:40 | (EASTER 2024 - U14 BOYS D2 GRADE) | 45 | Hawthorn Magic 14.6 | def. | Brooks Cajuns | 34 |
29/03/24 (Fri) | 18:30 | (EASTER 2024 - U16 BOYS B2 GRADE) | 18 | McKinnon Cougars 16.3 | def. by | Waverley Falcons 16.2 | 40 |
29/03/24 (Fri) | 19:20 | (EASTER 2024 - U16 BOYS B2 GRADE) | 25 | Norwood Flames 16.6 | def. by | Norwood Flames 16.5 | 26 |
29/03/24 (Fri) | 20:10 | (EASTER 2024 - U16 BOYS C1 GRADE) | 27 | Woodville Warriors 16.5 | def. by | *Eastern Suns 16 | 30 |
29/03/24 (Fri) | 21:00 | (EASTER 2024 - U18 BOYS D GRADE) | 45 | *Joflow Basketball 18.2 | def. | Southern Tigers - Oscar | 31 |
30/03/24 (Sat) | 08:30 | (EASTER 2024 - U12 GIRLS D GRADE) | 38 | Border Sports Academy 12 | def. | BDU Lightning 12 | 13 |
30/03/24 (Sat) | 09:20 | (EASTER 2024 - U14 BOYS C2 GRADE) | 29 | Bulleen Boomers 14.5 | def. | Camberwell Dragons 14.4 | 27 |
30/03/24 (Sat) | 10:10 | (EASTER 2024 - U14 BOYS C1 GRADE) | 25 | Nunawading Spectres 14.4 | def. | *Joflow Basketball 14.2 | 21 |
30/03/24 (Sat) | 11:00 | (EASTER 2024 - U16 GIRLS C1 GRADE) | 9 | West Adelaide Bearcats 16.4 | def. by | Kilsyth Cobras 16.5 | 31 |
30/03/24 (Sat) | 11:50 | (EASTER 2024 - U21 MEN A GRADE) | 0 | *Joflow Basketball WITHDRAWN | def. by | *Ivanhoe Knights 21 | 20 |
30/03/24 (Sat) | 12:40 | (EASTER 2024 - U16 GIRLS B1 GRADE) | 30 | *Camberwell Dragons 16.3 | def. | Ringwood Hawks 16 | 15 |
30/03/24 (Sat) | 13:30 | (EASTER 2024 - U18 GIRLS B GRADE) | 24 | North Adelaide Rockets 18.3 | def. by | *Camberwell Dragons 18.2 | 40 |
30/03/24 (Sat) | 14:20 | (EASTER 2024 - U12 BOYS D1 GRADE) | 12 | Sturt Sabres 12.7 | def. by | Nunawading Spectres 12.7 | 26 |
30/03/24 (Sat) | 15:10 | (EASTER 2024 - U12 BOYS A2 GRADE) | 36 | Southern Tigers 12.2 | def. | Camberwell Dragons 12.2 | 34 |
30/03/24 (Sat) | 16:00 | (EASTER 2024 - U16 GIRLS C2 GRADE) | 69 | Nunawading Spectres 16.4 | def. | Ivanhoe Knights 16 | 7 |
30/03/24 (Sat) | 17:40 | (EASTER 2024 - U14 GIRLS A GRADE) | 13 | Woodville Warriors 14.2 | def. by | Forestville Eagles - Alison | 39 |
30/03/24 (Sat) | 18:30 | (EASTER 2024 - U16 GIRLS A GRADE) | 23 | *Bucket Warehouse 16.1 | def. by | Sandringham Sabres 16.3 | 24 |
30/03/24 (Sat) | 19:20 | (EASTER 2024 - U16 BOYS C2 GRADE) | 30 | *Chaos | def. by | *Zealous Basketball Club 16 | 40 |
30/03/24 (Sat) | 20:10 | (EASTER 2024 - U18 BOYS C2 GRADE) | 75 | BDU Lightning 18a | def. | Southern Tigers 18.5 | 30 |
31/03/24 (Sun) | 08:30 | (EASTER 2024 - U12 BOYS A1 GRADE ) | 37 | *North Adelaide Rockets 12.2 | def. | Bulleen Boomers 12.2 | 32 |
31/03/24 (Sun) | 09:20 | (EASTER 2024 - U14 BOYS C1 GRADE) | 15 | Forestville Eagles - Andrew | def. by | Blackburn Vikings 14.2 | 55 |
31/03/24 (Sun) | 10:10 | (EASTER 2024 - U14 BOYS A1 GRADE) | 37 | North Adelaide Rockets 14.2 | def. by | Hawthorn Magic 14.1 | 46 |
31/03/24 (Sun) | 11:00 | (EASTER 2024 - U14 GIRLS D GRADE) | 33 | Kingston 14 | def. | Blackburn Vikings 14.34 | 14 |
31/03/24 (Sun) | 11:50 | (EASTER 2024 - U16 BOYS D2 GRADE) | 32 | *Camberwell Dragons 16.7 | def. by | Bulleen Boomers 16.4/5 | 64 |
31/03/24 (Sun) | 12:40 | (EASTER 2024 - U12 BOYS A1 GRADE ) | 51 | *Eastern Mavericks 12.1 | def. | *Joflow Basketball 12.1 | 37 |
31/03/24 (Sun) | 13:30 | (EASTER 2024 - U14 GIRLS C1 GRADE) | 22 | Darebin Phoenix 14.1 | def. | Camberwell Dragons 14.4 | 21 |
31/03/24 (Sun) | 14:20 | (EASTER 2024 - U12 BOYS C2 GRADE ) | 25 | *Camberwell Dragons 12.5 | def. | Waverley Falcons 12.5 | 23 |
31/03/24 (Sun) | 15:10 | (EASTER 2024 - U14 GIRLS B GRADE) | 10 | Camberwell Dragons 14.3 | def. by | Knox Raiders 14.3 | 26 |
31/03/24 (Sun) | 16:00 | (EASTER 2024 - U16 BOYS A GRADE) | 49 | Ball Scratches | def. | Southern Tigers 16.2 | 23 |
31/03/24 (Sun) | 16:50 | (EASTER 2024 - U16 BOYS C2 GRADE) | 33 | Forestville Eagles - Jerry | def. by | Keysborough Cougars 16.2 | 36 |
31/03/24 (Sun) | 17:40 | (EASTER 2024 - U14 GIRLS C1 GRADE) | 10 | *Ivanhoe Knights 14 | def. by | Ringwood Hawks 14.1 | 46 |
31/03/24 (Sun) | 18:30 | (EASTER 2024 - U16 GIRLS C1 GRADE) | 25 | Ringwood Hawks 16.3 | def. | Darebin Phoenix 16.1 | 19 |
31/03/24 (Sun) | 19:20 | (EASTER 2024 - U16 GIRLS C2 GRADE) | 32 | Nunawading Spectres 16.4 | def. by | Norwood Flames 16.4 | 37 |
31/03/24 (Sun) | 20:10 | (EASTER 2024 - U14 GIRLS A GRADE) | 36 | Wolfpack | def. | Bulleen Boomers 14.2 | 11 |
31/03/24 (Sun) | 21:00 | (EASTER 2024 - U18 BOYS C2 GRADE) | 50 | BDU Lightning 18a | def. | Cabra | 36 |